Top Predictors of the Week
Mon, 01 - Sun, 07 Jul 2019
Monday, 01 July 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#AFCON2019
2019
| ❯ | |||||
J. Kamatuka 71' - M. Gradel 39', S. Die 58', W. Zaha 84', M. Cornet 89'
|
||||||
M. Boussoufa 90'
|
||||||
Tuesday, 02 July 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
J. Ayew 46', T. Partey 72'
|
||||||
|
||||||
Friday, 05 July 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
Saturday, 06 July 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#TNMSuperLeague
2019
| ❯ | |||||
Sam Gunda ×2
|
||||||
#MalawiFriendlies
2019
| ❯ | |||||
Fransisco Madinga
|
||||||
#AFCON2019
2019
| ❯ | |||||
T. Porch 85'
|
||||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Premier Division (5) | ❯ | |||||
Tupali 1 - 1 CISO; Changalume Barracks vs Nyasa Big Bullets Reserve; Prison United 0 - 4 Wizards; Chinamwali Stars 1 - 2 The Boyz; White Eagles 0 - 2 Max Steffords; | ||||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (4) | ❯ | |||||
Zomba Airbase vs Immigration; Mubas 1 - 1 Max Bullets; Phalombe Open Space 4 - 1 Ntaja United; Namikango Mission 4 - 1 Sabwera Stars; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (8) | ❯ | |||||
Dedza Dynamos 1 - 0 Ngolowindo; MAFCO vs Luanar; Chitedze Strikers 6 - 1 Kasungu Police; Mbabzi United 2 - 1 Imvani; Holy Cross Ambassadors 2 - 1 Ntcheu Strikers; Green Rangers 2 - 0 Jidi; Wimbe United 0 - 2 Airborne Rangers; Kamuzu Barracks Reserve 1 - 0 Support Battalion; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (8) | ❯ | |||||
Kamba 2 - 2 Make Sure Pirates; Kickers 3 - 3 Chisomo Ideas; Simbi 2 - 0 Dzenza; Dowa United 2 - 1 Namitete Zitha; Bowe United vs Area49; Majiga 1 - 1 Mpingu Bwapansi; Ocasor 2 - 1 Bowe Medicals; Likuni Spurs 1 - 1 Play Football Malawi; | ||||||
Sunday, 07 July 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#TNMSuperLeague
2019
| ❯ | |||||
Khuda Muyaba
|
||||||
Hassan Kajoke 9', 29', Mike Mkwate 40'
|
||||||
Fletcher Bandawe, Blessings Tembo, Kelvin Thotho
|
||||||
Gracian Kankhande ×2 - Anthony Mfune
|
||||||
#AFCON2019
2019
| ❯ | |||||
[Pen: (4)-(2)] (I. Amada 9', F. Andriatsima 77' - C. Bakambu 21', C. Mbemba 90'
|
||||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Premier Division (8) | ❯ | |||||
Blantyre City 4 - 0 Nyasa United; Red Lions 3 - 0 MMF Marine; Neno Giants 2 - 5 Sable Farming; FOMO vs Nsanama; Mighty Wanderers Reserve 0 - 2 Prison United; | ||||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (8) | ❯ | |||||
Max Bullets 3 - 0 Mpemba Young Boys; Nambazo United 5 - 1 Ndirande Icons; Chileka Royals 1 - 1 Zomba Airbase; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (8) | ❯ | |||||
Mtsiriza United 3 - 2 Mbabzi United; Obings Pirates 2 - 1 Imvani; Ntcheu Strikers vs Luanar; Dedza Young Soccer 3 - 2 Ngolowindo; Wimbe United 1 - 1 Dedza Dynamos; Mitundu Strikers 1 - 0 Jidi; Chitedze Strikers 5 - 1 Mchinji Boma Strikers; Green Rangers 3 - 1 Support Battalion; Kamuzu Barracks Reserve vs Kasungu Police; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (8) | ❯ | |||||
Dzenza 1 - 2 Kamba; Area49 vs Ocasor; Extreme 1 - 1 Majiga; Bowe United 2 - 0 Tontolinto; Mpingu Bwapansi 1 - 2 Bowe Medicals; Ekas Freight Wanderers 3 - 2 Namitete Zitha; Dowa United 1 - 1 Likuni Spurs; |
# | Team | P | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FCB Nyasa Big Bullets | 30 | 49 | 70 | |
2
|
Mighty Mukuru Wanderers | 30 | 40 | 69 | |
3
|
Blue Eagles | 30 | 14 | 53 | |
4
|
Silver Strikers | 30 | 12 | 53 | |
5
|
Civil Service United | 30 | 6 | 44 | |
6
|
Moyale Barracks | 30 | 1 | 42 | |
7
|
Kamuzu Barracks | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
8
|
TN Stars | 30 | -9 | 41 | |
9
|
Mighty Tigers | 30 | 0 | 38 | |
10
|
Karonga United | 30 | -9 | 37 | |
11
|
Ntopwa | 30 | -7 | 35 | |
12
|
Mzuni | 30 | -10 | 32 | |
13
|
Chitipa United | 30 | -16 | 32 | |
14
|
Dwangwa United | 30 | -21 | 30 | |
15
|
Mlatho Mponela | 30 | -20 | 23 | |
16
|
Masters Security | 30 | -30 | 20 |