Post Predictions & Updates

Login with Facebook to post predictions, updates & live scores

Mon, 07 Oct - Sun, 13 Oct 2019
Friday, 11 October 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#COSAFAu17 2019
  Lesotho U17 0 - 1 Comoros U17
 K. Dhoul KilFli 20' 
11:00 am Mpira Stadium
   
08:49 am Prediction 2-0  prediction @alick.sichali
10 Oct Prediction 1-0  prediction @soyapi.mumba
#COSAFAu17 2019
  Angola U17 0 - 1 Mozambique U17
 Aylton Zerefos 3' 
02:00 pm Mpira Stadium
   
03:06 pm HT: 0-1  @admin
08:49 am Prediction 1-2  prediction @alick.sichali
10 Oct Prediction 2-0  prediction @soyapi.mumba
Saturday, 12 October 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#COSAFAu17 2019
  Zambia U17 6 - 0 Eswatini U17
 M. Mulenga 5', R. Ng'ambi 15', 45+3', M. Chirwa 32, J. Kumwenda 60', C. Mumba 86' [MOTM: M. Mulenga] 
11:00 am Mpira Stadium
   
12:16 pm HT: 4-0 (M. Mulenga 5', R. Ng'ambi 15', 45+3', M. Chirwa 32')  @admin
11 Oct Prediction 2-0  prediction @alick.sichali
10 Oct Prediction 1-1  prediction @soyapi.mumba
#COSAFAu17 2019
  Malawi U17 3 - 0 South Africa U17
 Mike Thom 45+2' Dave Tobias 54' 59' [MOTM: Dave Tobias] 
02:00 pm Mpira Stadium
   
04:04 pm FT 3-0 (Mike Thom 45+2', Dave Tobias 54, 59')   @alick.sichali
03:30 pm Live 3-0 (Mike Thom 45+2', Dave Tobias 54' 59')  @alick.sichali
03:03 pm HT: 1-0 (Mike Thom 45+2')  @alick.sichali
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Blue Eagles 2 - 1 Civil Sporting
 Foster Bitoni, Schumacher Kuwali - Muhammad Sulumba 
02:30 pm Nankhaka
   
03:36 pm Live 2-1 (Foster Bitoni, Schumacher Kuwali - Muhammad Sulumba)  @alick.sichali
03:23 pm HT: 1-1 (Foster Bitoni - Muhammad Sulumba)  @alick.sichali
03:14 pm Live 1-1 (Foster Bitoni - Muhammad Sulumba)   @soyapi.mumba
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Masters Security 2 - 1 Mlatho Mponela
 Bernard Chimaimba [P], Zeliati Nkhoma - Jafali Chande 
02:30 pm Dedza Stadium
   
05:00 pm Live: 2-1 (Bernard Chimaimba [P], Zeliati Nkhoma - Jafali Chande)  @alick.sichali
04:55 pm Live: 2-0 (Bernard Chimaimba [P], Zeliati Nkhoma)  @alick.sichali
04:40 pm HT 2-0 (Bernard Chimaimba [P], Zeliati Nkhoma)  @alick.sichali
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Savenda Chitipa United 3 - 3 Karonga United
 Bob Longwe, Christopher Mtambo, Hardy Ng'ambi - Clement Nyondo Γ—2, Gule Mwaluswa 
02:30 pm Karonga Stadium
   
04:45 pm SPA Water MOTM: Clement Nyondo (Karonga United)  @soyapi.mumba
04:35 pm FT: 3-3 (Bob Longwe, Christopher Mtambo, Hardy Ng'ambi - Clement Nyondo Γ—2, Gule Mwaluswa)  @soyapi.mumba
04:26 pm Live 3-3 (Bob Longwe, Christopher Mtambo, Hardy Ng'ambi - Clement Nyondo Γ—2, Gule Mwaluswa)  @soyapi.mumba
#FISDCup 2019
  MAFCO 5 - 1 Mzuni
02:30 pm Chitowe Stadium
   
04:14 pm Live 4-1  @soyapi.mumba
10 Oct Prediction 1-0  prediction @soyapi.mumba
27 Sep Prediction 2-0  prediction @alick.sichali
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (8)
Silver Strikers Reserve vs Obings Pirates; Mchinji Boma Stars 2 - 3 Support Battalion; Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2 - 0 Mbavi United; Jidi 3 - 1 Kasungu Police; Luanar 2 - 1 Mitundu Strikers; Wimbe United vs Holy Cross Ambassadors; Imvani 2 - 1 Mtsiriza United; Airborne Rangers 2 - 0 Ngolowindo;  
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Premier Division (6)
BE FORWARD Wanderers Reserve 2 - 1 CISO; Hangover 1 - 2 Nyasa Big Bullets Reserve; Red Lions 4 - 0 Steffords; Sable Farming vs MDF Marine; FOMO 3 - 0 Mangochi United; Wizards 1 - 2 Prison United;  
2019 SIMSO NRFA Premier League (4)
Manyamula 2 - 0 Lufita United; Kabwafu 2 - 0 Mzimba Young Bullets; Chintheche United 4 - 2 Kawaza; Hewe United 2 - 1 Kajipoze;  
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (7)
Max Bullets 5 - 1 Mtedza; Immigration 0 - 1 Zomba Airwing; Chanco vs Chichiri Prison; Mulanje Mission 2 - 2 Polytechnic; Ndirande Icons 2 - 0 Mayaka; Catholic University 2 - 1 Mpemba Young Boys; Sabwera Stars vs Phalombe Open Space;  
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (8)
Ekas Freight Wanderers 3 - 2 Make Sure Pirates; Kamwendo United 2 - 0 Dzenza; Extreme 4 - 0 Dowa United; Area49 5 - 2 Majiga; Play Football Malawi 1 - 1 Chisomo Ideas; Simbi 2 - 0 Bowe United; Tontolinto vs Likuni Spurs; Balangombe Real Bombers 3 - 1 Bowe Medicals;  
Sunday, 13 October 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#COSAFAu17 2019
  Angola U17 3 - 1 Lesotho U17
 V. Domingo's 45', R. Fonseca 60', F. Chiquinho 62' - T. Shea 9' 
11:00 am Mpira Stadium
   
12 Oct Prediction 3-1  prediction πŸ’― @soyapi.mumba
11 Oct Prediction 1-2  prediction @alick.sichali
#COSAFAu17 2019
  Mozambique U17 0 - 0 Comoros U17
02:00 pm Mpira Stadium
   
03:56 pm First COSAFA U-17 game to end goaless at this year's tournament.  @alick.sichali
03:55 pm FT 0-0  @alick.sichali
03:09 pm 51' 0-0  @alick.sichali
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Kamuzu Barracks 2 - 3 TN Stars
 Kelvin Hanganda, Manasseh Chiyesa [P] - Wister Phiri Γ—3 
02:30 pm Civo Stadium
   
04:36 pm FT: 2-3 (Kelvin Hanganda, Manasseh Chiyesa [P] - Wister Phiri Γ—3)   @soyapi.mumba
04:18 pm Live 2-3 (Kelvin Hanganda, Manase Chiyesa [P] - Wister Phiri Γ—3)  @alick.sichali
04:00 pm Live 1-3 (Kelvin Hanganda - Winster Phiri Γ—3)  @alick.sichali
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Dwangwa United 1 - 1 Mzuni
 Chifuniro Mpinganjira - Taniel Mhango 
02:30 pm Chitowe Stadium
   
04:38 pm FT: 1-1 (Chifuniro Mpinganjira - ?)  @soyapi.mumba
04:19 pm Live 1-1 (Chifuniro Mpinganjira - ?)  @alick.sichali
04:01 pm Live 1-0 (Chifuniro Mpinganjira)  @alick.sichali
#AfricaFriendlies 2019
  Lesotho 1 - 1 Malawi
 (Hlompho [P] 83' - Hassan Kajoke 88') 
03:00 pm Setsoto Stadium
   
05:37 pm FT 1-1 (Hlompho [P] 83' - Hassan Kajoke 88')  @alick.sichali
05:30 pm 1-1 (Hlompho [P] 83' - ?)  @alick.sichali
05:27 pm 1-0 (Hlompho [P] 83')  @alick.sichali
2019 SIMSO NRFA Premier League (8)
Favoured Stars 2 - 0 Lufita United; Baka City 1 - 0 Chilumba Barracks; Luwinga United 3 - 3 Kawaza; Rumphi United 3 - 0 Kajipoze;  
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Premier Division (8)
Neno Medicals 0 - 1 The Boys; Nyasa United 2 - 0 FOMO; Chinamwali Stars 1 - 0 Tupali; White Eagles 3 - 2 Mangochi United;  
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (8)
Max Bullets 2 - 2 Chanco; Zomba Airwing 2 - 3 Nambazo United; Chileka Royals 4 - 3 Catholic University; Mayaka 1 - 1 Namikango Mission;  
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (8)
Jidi 1 - 0 Holy Cross Ambassadors; Kasungu Police 0 - 1 Silver Strikers Reserve; Green Rangers 2 - 1 Chitedze Strikers; Mitundu Strikers vs Dedza Dynamos; Imvani 2 - 2 Support Battalion; Mchinji Boma Stars 0 - 1 Mtsiriza United; Mbavi United 0 - 0 Ngolowindo; Kamuzu Barracks Youth 1 - 1 Dedza Young Soccer; Luanar 2 - 0 Wimbe United;  
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (8)
Extreme 1 - 0 Dzenza; Play Football Malawi 0 - 0 Likuni Spurs; Ocasor 4 - 1 Dowa United; Kamwendo United vs Simbi; Make Sure Pirates 5 - 2 Bowe Medicals; Area49 3 - 0 Bowe United;