Post Predictions & Updates

Login with Facebook to post predictions, updates & live scores

Mon, 03 Jun - Sun, 09 Jun 2019
Tuesday, 04 June 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#COSAFACup 2019
  Uganda 1 - 1 South Africa
 [Pen: 2-4] D. Sserunkama 46' - L. Singh 72' 
05:00 pm Princess Magogo
   
07:18 pm FT: 1-1 [Pen: 2-4] (D. Sserunkama 46' - L. Singh 72')  @admin
06:35 pm Live 2nd Half: 1-0 (D. Sserunkama 46')  @soyapi.mumba
06:02 pm HT: 0-0  @admin
#COSAFACup 2019
  Comoros 1 - 2 Malawi
 Ali Nassim 60' - Richard Mbulu 30', Chikoti Chirwa 90' 
07:30 pm Princess Magogo
   
09:25 pm FT: 1-2 (Ali Nassim 60' - Richard Mbulu 30', Chikoti Chirwa 90')  @soyapi.mumba
08:54 pm Live: 1-1 (Ali Nassim 60' - Richard Mbulu 30')  @alick.sichali
08:37 pm 46' 0-1 (Richard Mbulu 30')  @alick.sichali
Wednesday, 05 June 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#COSAFACup 2019
  Lesotho 1 - 2 Botswana
 M. Sera 79' - J. Mogorosi 7', S. Boy 31' 
05:00 pm Moses Mabhida
   
07:32 pm FT: Lesotho 1-2 Botswana (M. Sera 79' - J. Mogorosi 7', S. Boy 31')  @admin
06:51 pm 80' Lesotho 1-2 Botswana (M. Sera 79' - J. Mogorosi 7', S. Boy 31')  @soyapi.mumba
06:27 pm 65' Lesotho 0-2 Botswana (J. Mogorosi 7', S. Boy 31')  @soyapi.mumba
#COSAFACup 2019
  Zimbabwe 0 - 0 Zambia
 Pen: 2-4 
07:30 pm Moses Mabhida
   
10:06 pm FT: 0-0 [Pen: 2-4]  @admin
08:35 pm HT: 0-0  @admin
08:00 pm 20' 0-0  @soyapi.mumba
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (1)
Mulanje Mission 2 - 0 Max Bullets;  
Thursday, 06 June 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (2)
Airborne Rangers 6 - 0 Mitundu Strikers; Kasungu Police 2 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks Youth;  
Friday, 07 June 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#COSAFACup 2019
  South Africa 0 - 0 Malawi
 Pen: [5]-[4] 
05:00 pm Moses Mabhida
   
07:52 pm FT: 0[5] - 0[4] South Africa wins.   @alick.sichali
07:37 pm FT: 0-0 Penalties to decide the winner.  @alick.sichali
07:24 pm 110' 0-0  @alick.sichali
#COSAFACup 2019
  Lesotho 2 - 2 Zimbabwe
 [Pen: 4-5] (J. Thabantso 33', T. Bereng 68' - T. Rusike 14', L. Mavunga 61') 
07:30 pm Moses Mabhida
   
10:03 pm FT: 2-2 [Pen: 4-5] (J. Thabantso 33', T. Bereng 68' - T. Rusike 14', L. Mavunga 61')  @admin
09:57 pm FT: 2-2 (J. Thabantso 33', T. Bereng 68' - T. Rusike 14', L. Mavunga 61')  @admin
08:54 pm HT: 1-1 (J. Thabantso 33' - T. Rusike 14')  @soyapi.mumba
Saturday, 08 June 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Kamuzu Barracks 1 - 0 Mlatho Mponela
 Marshall Maluwa 
02:30 pm Civo Stadium
   
04:53 pm FT: 1-0 (Marshall Maluwa)  @admin
03:23 pm Live 1-0 (Marshal Maluwa)  @alick.sichali
03:01 pm Live: 1-0 (Marshall Maluwa)  @soyapi.mumba
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Savenda Chitipa United 0 - 3 Masters Security
 Cuthbert Kanyama 1', John Chalamanda 19', Sameer Phiri 
02:30 pm Karonga Stadium
   
04:48 pm MOTM: Mphatso Dzongololo (Masters Security)  @admin
04:47 pm FT: 0-3 (Cuthbert Kanyama 1', John Chalamanda 19', Sameer Phiri)  @admin
04:14 pm Live: 0 - 3 (Cuthbert Kanyama 1', John Chalamanda 19', Sameer Phiri)   @soyapi.mumba
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  BE FORWARD Wanderers 5 - 0 Dwangwa United
 Vincent Nyangulu Γ—3, Babatunde Adepeju Γ—2 
02:30 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
10 Jun Oscar Kaunda upbeat with Wanderers revival - Malawi Nyasa Times Newly appointed Mighty Be Forward Wanderers FC assistant coach Oscar Kaunda has declared his intention to turn Wanderers into the...  @soyapi.mumba
04:50 pm MOTM: Babatunde Adepeju (BFW)  @admin
04:40 pm BE_FORWARD_Wanderers 5 Dwangwa_United 0 Vincent_Nyangulu 3Γ—, Adepeju_Babatunde 2Γ—)   @alick.sichali
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Mzuni 0 - 2 Mighty Tigers
 Shasimbiwe Kanyika, Bonda Mpinganjira 
02:30 pm Mzuzu Stadium
   
04:46 pm MOTM: Tony Mbulu (Tigers)  @soyapi.mumba
04:00 pm Live: 0-2 (Shasimbiwe Kanyika, Bonda Mpinganjira)  @soyapi.mumba
03:47 pm HT: 0-1 (Shasimbiwe Kanyika)   @soyapi.mumba
#COSAFACup 2019
  Botswana 0 - 1 Zambia
 T. Kaseba 78' 
03:00 pm Moses Mabhida
   
04:58 pm FT: 0-1 (Tapson Kaseba 78')  @admin
04:43 pm 80' 0-1 (Tapson Kaseba 78')  @admin
04:42 pm 78' 0-1 (Tapson Kaseba 77')  @admin
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (6)
Chitipa United Reserve vs Real Stars; Nyabinghi Warriors 2 - 0 Katutula; Namuyemba 1 - 7 Impala; Chiwerewere Warriors 4 - 1 Young Stars; Young K Rangers 0 - 2 Santos Chitipa; Sundowns Chitipa 3 - 3 White Movers;  
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Premier Division (9)
BE FORWARD Wanderers Reserve 0 - 1 Red Lions; Nyasa United vs Sable Farming; MDF Marine 1 - 1 Changalume Barracks; Nsanama vs Steffords; Hangover 3 - 1 White Eagles; Mangochi United 5 - 0 Chinamwali Stars; Tupali 2 - 0 Nyasa Big Bullets Reserve; Prison United 1 - 2 FOMO; The Boys vs Neno Medicals;  
2019 SIMSO NRFA Premier League (4)
Chintheche United 0 - 0 Baka City; Rumphi United 4 - 0 Mzimba Young Bullets; Manyamula 0 - 0 Chilumba Barracks; Embangweni United 0 - 0 Ekwendeni United;  
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (8)
Zomba Airwing 1 - 2 Phalombe Open Space; Catholic University 2 - 2 Polytechnic; Mpemba Young Boys vs Chichiri Prison; Max Bullets 2 - 1 Ntaja United; Namikango Mission 3 - 2 Mayaka; Sabwera Stars 1 - 1 Ndirande Icons; Nambazo United 1 - 0 Machinga ADD; Chileka Royals 4 - 3 Mtedza;  
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (9)
MAFCO 1 - 0 Green Rangers; Holy Cross Ambassadors 0 - 0 Airborne Rangers; Support Battalion 1 - 2 Mchinji Boma Stars; Mbavi United 3 - 1 Kasungu Police; Imvani 1 - 1 Silver Strikers Reserve; Luanar 5 - 1 Ngolowindo; Dedza Young Soccer vs Wimbe United; Obings Pirates 1 - 0 Mitundu Strikers; Mtsiriza United 1 - 0 Chitedze Strikers;  
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (4)
Arkas Freight Wanderers 1 - 0 Dzenza; Bowe Medicals 2 - 0 Kickers; Chisomo Ideas 3 - 1 Play Football Malawi; Ocasor 2 - 4 Majiga;  
Sunday, 09 June 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Silver Strikers 2 - 1 Civil Sporting
 Michael Tetteh 36', Duncan Nyoni - Fletcher Bandawe [P] 
02:30 pm Silver Stadium
   
04:39 pm MOTM: Michael Tetteh (Silver Strikers)  @admin
04:31 pm FT: 2-1 (Michael Tetteh 36', Duncan Nyoni - Fletcher Bandawe [P])  @admin
04:04 pm Live 2-1 (Michael Tetteh 36', Duncan Nyoni - Fletcher Bandawe [P])  @soyapi.mumba
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Karonga United 2 - 1 Masters Security
 Crispin Mhango 29', Misheck Seleman 10' - Amadu Makawa 16' 
02:30 pm Karonga Stadium
   
05:52 pm MOTM: Crispin Ngushi (Karonga United)  @admin
04:52 pm FT: 2-1 (Crispin Mhango 29', Misheck Seleman 10' - Amadu Makawa 16')  @admin
03:36 pm HT: 2-1 (Crispin Mhango 29', Misheck Seleman 10' - Amadu Makawa 16')  @soyapi.mumba
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Ntopwa 3 - 0 Dwangwa United
 Mphatso Magaleta, Josiah Duwa, Levison Makoko 
02:30 pm Mulanje Park Stadium
   
05:53 pm MOTM: Victor Chibambo (Ntopwa)  @admin
04:50 pm FT: 3-0 (Mphatso Magaleta, Josiah Duwa, Levison Makoko)  @admin
04:46 pm Live: 3-0 (Mphatso Magaleta, Josiah Duwa, Levison Makoko)  @soyapi.mumba
#TNMSuperLeague 2019
  Moyale Barracks 2 - 1 Mighty Tigers
 Simkonda [P], Wacheta Mwenifumbo 90' - Chikaiko Baston 
02:30 pm Mzuzu Stadium
   
04:37 pm MOTM: Chikaiko Baston (Tigers)  @admin
04:37 pm FT: 2-1 (Gastin Simkonda [P], Wacheta Mwenifumbo 90' - Chikaiko Baston)  @admin
04:34 pm Live: 2-1 (Gastin Simkonda [P], Wacheta Mwenifumbo 90' - Chikaiko Baston)  @admin
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (4)
Ndirande Icons 1 - 1 Zomba Airwing; Chanco 4 - 0 Chileka Royals; Catholic University 1 - 2 Mulanje Mission; Polytechnic 2 - 1 Chichiri Prison; Immigration 3 - 1 Mpemba Young Boys; Sabwera Stars 2 - 3 Max Bullets; Phalombe Open Space 5 - 2 Machinga ADD;  
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (4)
Silver Strikers Reserve 1 - 2 Airborne Rangers; Lake Valley 5 - 0 Wimbe United; MAFCO 3 - 0 Obings Pirates; Support Battalion 2 - 3 Dedza Dynamos; Imvani 2 - 1 Holy Cross Ambassadors; Mtsiriza United 5 - 1 Mchinji Boma Stars; Luanar 1 - 1 Chitedze Strikers; Kamuzu Barracks Youth 1 - 1 Ngolowindo;  
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (4)
Real Stars 2 - 9 White Movers; Young Stars 2 - 0 Chitipa United Reserve; Katutula 0 - 1 Namuyemba; Santos Chitipa 0 - 4 Chiwerewere Warriors; Ngonga Stars 2 - 4 Nyabinghi Warriors; Sundowns Chitipa 0 - 4 Impala;  
2019 SIMSO NRFA Premier League (4)
Embangweni United 0 - 0 Chilumba Barracks; Favoured Stars 1 - 0 Ekwendeni United; Ekwendeni Hammers 5 - 3 Mzimba Young Bullets; Zolozolo United 0 - 0 Baka City;  
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Premier Division (4)
Neno Medicals 1 - 0 BE FORWARD Wanderers Reserve; Red Lions 5 - 1 CISO; Mangochi United 1 - 2 Changalume Barracks; Sable Farming 2 - 0 Wizards; Hangover 2 - 0 Tupali; White Eagles 3 - 1 The Boys; Steffords 0 - 1 Prison United; FOMO 0 - 0 Nyasa United;  
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (4)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 0 Kickers; St Gabriel Medicals 0 - 1 Simbi; Arkas Freight Wanderers 3 - 1 Chisomo Ideas; Play Football Malawi 3 - 4 Majiga; Area49 3 - 2 Tontolinto;