Top Predictors of the Week
Mon, 27 May - Sun, 02 Jun 2024
Monday, 27 May 2024 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#TNMSuperLeague
2024
| ❯ | |||||
Wednesday, 29 May 2024 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#EuropeanGames
2024
| ❯ | |||||
Ayoub El Kaabi 116'
⚽
|
||||||
2024 Northern Region FDH Bank Cup (3) | ❯ | |||||
Jenda United 0 - 0 Ekwendeni United💬33💯1; Sporting MW 1 - 1 Simbowe Stars💬31💯8; Eagle Strikers 2 - 0 Thaboland💬29💯6; | ||||||
Thursday, 30 May 2024 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#TNMSuperLeague
2024
| ❯ | |||||
Z. Nkhoma 15', Hope Namadzunga 17'
⚽
Saulos Moyo 45+1'
|
||||||
2024 Northern Region FDH Bank Cup (2) | ❯ | |||||
Chibavi Real Stars 2 - 2 Chintheche United (Henderson Kavuta 36', ? - Kalanje Makwenda 30', 42')💬31; Ekwendeni Hardknockers 1 - 0 Mhuju (?)💬32💯5; | ||||||
2024 Southern Region FDH Bank Cup (7) | ❯ | |||||
Zomba Airbase 3 - 4 Ekhaya (? - ?, )💬26; Nyambadwe United 1 - 0 Lipulumundu Stars (?)💬26💯2; Mangochi All Stars 4 - 1 Changalume Barracks💬26; The Boyz 1 - 1 Red Lions💬27💯4; Cobbe Barracks 1 - 1 Balaka💬26💯8; MMF Marine 4 - 1 Ntaja United (?, - ?)💬26; Soccer Rangers 1 - 0 Ntaja Rangers; | ||||||
Friday, 31 May 2024 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
C. Batson 5', E. Savieli 12', C. Batson 68'
⚽
|
||||||
Saturday, 01 June 2024 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
Hassan Luwembe 9', 21'
⚽
I. Msiska 37' P
|
||||||
P. Kasonga 14'
⚽
Gift Kadawati 52', Yassin Chida 87'
|
||||||
C. Kumwembe 3', I. Kaliati 51', 65'
⚽
C. Mpinganjira 19'
|
||||||
R. Phiri 19'
⚽
|
||||||
#UCL
2024
| ❯ | |||||
⚽
Dani Carvajal 74', V. Júnior 82'
|
||||||
2024 Northern Region FDH Bank Cup (5) | ❯ | |||||
Chitipa White Movers 4 - 2 Euthini Pirates💬32; Lube Masters 4 - 1 Chitipa Galaji💬34; Raiply 3 - 3 Chilumba Barracks💬34; Songwe Border United 0 - 0 Ekwaiweni Tafika Sports Academy💬34💯3; Jenda United 0 - 0 Ekwendeni United; | ||||||
2024 Thumbs Up SRFA League (1) | ❯ | |||||
Wanderers Reserve 0 - 1 Tigers Reserve💬27; | ||||||
2024 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (2) | ❯ | |||||
Kamuzu Barracks Reserve 1 - 1 Mbabzi United💬25💯8; Wimbe United 1 - 0 Dzaleka Future💬25💯2; | ||||||
Sunday, 02 June 2024 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#TNMSuperLeague
2024
| ❯ | |||||
James Msowoya 29', C. Chikwata, James Tambwali 90+3'
⚽
|
||||||
⚽
C. Maonga 90+1'
|
||||||
#SerieA
2024
| ❯ | |||||
A. Lookman 12', Giorgio Scalvini 32'
⚽
Andrea Belotti 6', Nicolás González 19', Andrea Belotti 45+1'
|
||||||
2024 Northern Region FDH Bank Cup (2) | ❯ | |||||
Iponga 3 - 0 Mzuni💬34; Embangweni United 2 - 0 Karonga Giants💬34💯2; Likoma United 1 - 2 Chipolopolo💬34💯10; Euthini Veterans 0 - 2 Chihame All Stars💬1; | ||||||
2024 Thumbs Up SRFA League (2) | ❯ | |||||
Ndirande Stars 0 - 0 Zingwangwa United💬32; Red Lions 3 - 3 Changalume Barracks💬31; Immigration 0 - 1 Cobbe Barracks💬30💯4; Zomba Airbase 1 - 0 Mwanza Stars💬31💯5; White Eagles 1 - 1 Ntaja United💬31💯5; Ntaja Rangers 1 - 2 Ekhaya💬30💯9; Soccer Rangers 1 - 0 Nyasa Big Bullets Reserve💬31💯1; Mangochi All Stars 2 - 0 MMF Marine💬32💯1; | ||||||
2024 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (2) | ❯ | |||||
Dwangwa United 2 - 0 Kasungu United💬25💯3; Luanar 1 - 3 Ekas Freight Wanderers💬27💯1; Extreme 2 - 0 Villa MW💬25💯6; Santhe Admarc 2 - 2 Mchinji Boma Strikers💬28💯1; Mitundu Baptist 2 - 1 Airborne Rangers💬29💯3; Ntcheu Warriors 2 - 0 Dedza Young Soccer💬28; Chisomo Academy 3 - 1 Armour Battalion💬30💯1; Namitete Zitha 2 - 0 Simbi💬29💯3; |
# | Team | P | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Silver Strikers | 10 | 17 | 26 | |
2
|
Kamuzu Barracks | 10 | 5 | 19 | |
3
|
Mighty Mukuru Wanderers | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
4
|
Mzuzu City Hammers | 10 | 2 | 17 | |
5
|
FCB Nyasa Big Bullets | 10 | 5 | 15 | |
6
|
Creck Sporting | 10 | -1 | 15 | |
7
|
Moyale Barracks | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
8
|
Civil Service United | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
9
|
Dedza Dynamos | 10 | 1 | 12 | |
10
|
Mighty Tigers | 10 | -1 | 12 | |
11
|
Karonga United | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
12
|
MAFCO | 10 | -5 | 12 | |
13
|
FOMO | 10 | -5 | 11 | |
14
|
Bangwe All Stars | 10 | -5 | 7 | |
15
|
Chitipa United | 10 | -11 | 5 | |
16
|
Baka City | 10 | -11 | 4 |