Monday, 27 May 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
Tuesday, 28 May 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
07:29 pm
FT: 0-0
@admin
|
||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
29 May
MOTM: John Banda (Malawi)
@admin
|
||||||
Wednesday, 29 May 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
10:37 pm
FT: 2-1
(Y. Inroihim 47', S. Ibouniyamine 65'...
@admin
|
||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (3) | ❯ | |||||
Mtedza 0 - 0 Phalombe Open Space; Nambazo United vs Chichiri Prison; Ntaja United vs Mubas; | ||||||
Thursday, 30 May 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
07:48 pm
MOTM: Gerald Phiri Jnr (Malawi)
@soyapi.mumba
|
||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
31 May
Waw congratulations to Namibia
@paulus.paul
|
||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (3) | ❯ | |||||
Mchinji Boma Strikers 0 - 2 Holy Cross Ambassadors; Kasungu Police 2 - 0 Jidi; Obings Pirates 0 - 1 Dedza Dynamos; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (7) | ❯ | |||||
Extreme 0 - 1 Kamwendo United; Ocasor 2 - 2 Dzenza; Majiga 2 - 5 Area49; Kamba 2 - 4 Ekas Freight Wanderers; Tontolinto 0 - 1 Dzaleka Future; Make Sure Pirates 1 - 0 Mpingu Bwapansi; Chisomo Ideas 2 - 2 Simbi; | ||||||
Saturday, 01 June 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
02 Jun
Prediction 1-1
@alick.sichali
|
||||||
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (6) | ❯ | |||||
Ngonga Stars 1 - 2 Sundowns Chitipa; Nyabinghi Warriors 1 - 1 Young Stars; Namuyemba 2 - 4 Santos Chitipa; Chiwerewere Warriors 1 - 1 Katutula; Young K Rangers 0 - 3 Chitipa United Reserve; Impala 2 - 1 White Movers; | ||||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Premier Division (8) | ❯ | |||||
White Eagles 4 - 4 Nyasa United; Nyasa Big Bullets Reserve 2 - 2 Blantyre City; Max Steffords 2 - 4 CISO; FOMO 0 - 1 MMF Marine; Tupali 2 - 0 Chinamwali Stars; Prison United 3 - 0 Neno Giants; Sable Farming 4 - 1 Mighty Wanderers Reserve; The Boyz 1 - 1 Mangochi United; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (8) | ❯ | |||||
Dedza Young Soccer 2 - 1 Luanar; Airborne Rangers 2 - 1 Imvani; Mbabzi United 1 - 2 MAFCO; Holy Cross Ambassadors 2 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks Reserve; Support Battalion 1 - 1 Ntcheu Strikers; Silver Strikers Reserve 5 - 0 Jidi; Wimbe United 2 - 2 Mtsiriza United; Mchinji Boma Strikers 3 - 1 Obings Pirates; | ||||||
2019 SIMSO NRFA Premier League (4) | ❯ | |||||
Lufita United 1 - 0 Chilumba Barracks; Manyamula 3 - 0 Favoured Stars; Kabwafu 1 - 1 Luwinga United; Ekwendeni United 2 - 2 Zolozolo United; | ||||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (8) | ❯ | |||||
Mtedza 0 - 2 Max Bullets; Catholic University vs Chanco; Chichiri Prison 1 - 2 Mulanje Mission; Machinga ADD 3 - 2 Mubas; Sabwera Stars 5 - 1 Mayaka; Ndirande Icons 0 - 1 Immigration; Chileka Royals vs Nambazo United; Mpemba Young Boys 3 - 1 Ntaja United; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (8) | ❯ | |||||
Make Sure Pirates 1 - 2 Ekas Freight Wanderers; Kickers vs Namitete Zitha; Kamwendo United 1 - 0 Area49; Dzenza 3 - 2 Bowe United; Dzaleka Future 1 - 1 Bowe Medicals; Majiga 3 - 2 Balangombe Real Bombers; Chisomo Ideas 4 - 1 Mpingu Bwapansi; Tontolinto 2 - 2 Ocasor; | ||||||
Sunday, 02 June 2019 CAT (UTC+2) | ||||||
#MalawiFriendlies
2019
| ❯ | |||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
Pen: [4]-[5] (L. Singh 19', G. Margeman 28' - L. Ditsele 61', T. Ditlhokwe 90+3)
05:12 pm
FT: 2-2
[Pen: 4-5]
(L. Singh 19', G. Margem...
@admin
|
||||||
#COSAFACup
2019
| ❯ | |||||
Pen:[4]-[2] (Kambole 89', Austin Muwowo 58' - Gabadihno Mhango 2', Gerrald Phiri Jnr [P] 50') [MOTM: Gerrald Phiri Jnr]
07:36 pm
FT: 2-2 (Penalties: 4-2)
Zambia win on Post Ma...
@soyapi.mumba
|
||||||
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (8) | ❯ | |||||
Real Stars 1 - 1 Ngonga Stars; Santos Chitipa vs Young Stars; Chitipa United Reserve 2 - 3 Namuyemba; Young K Rangers 0 - 13 Impala; Katutula 0 - 3 White Movers; Nyabinghi Warriors 4 - 0 Sundowns Chitipa; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (8) | ❯ | |||||
Silver Strikers Reserve 3 - 2 MAFCO; Chitedze Strikers 2 - 0 Dedza Young Soccer; Mitundu Strikers 1 - 0 Support Battalion; Kamuzu Barracks Reserve 1 - 2 Green Rangers; Dedza Dynamos 1 - 1 Luanar; Kasungu Police 1 - 0 Mtsiriza United; Jidi 1 - 1 Imvani; Mchinji Boma Strikers 3 - 0 Mbabzi United; Ngolowindo 1 - 0 Airborne Rangers; | ||||||
2019 SIMSO NRFA Premier League (8) | ❯ | |||||
Baka City 2 - 0 Kajipoze; Mzimba Young Bullets 0 - 1 Embangweni United; Chintheche United 1 - 0 Mzuzu City Hammersπ¬1; Kawaza 1 - 2 Rumphi United; | ||||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Premier Division (8) | ❯ | |||||
Neno Giants vs Tupali; Mighty Wanderers Reserve 2 - 3 CISO; The Boyz 0 - 6 MMF Marine; Chinamwali Stars 2 - 2 Prison United; Wizards 1 - 4 Mangochi United; | ||||||
2019 ThumbsUp SRFA Division One (8) | ❯ | |||||
Namikango Mission vs Chileka Royals; Mubas 11 - 0 Nambazo United; Chanco vs Mtedza; Mayaka vs Mpemba Young Boys; Phalombe Open Space 2 - 2 Sabwera Stars; Max Bullets 1 - 1 Immigration; Ntaja United 2 - 2 Catholic University; | ||||||
2019 Chipiku Stores CRFA Division One (8) | ❯ | |||||
Bowe United 4 - 1 Bowe Medicals; Balangombe Real Bombers 1 - 4 Namitete Zitha; Extreme 2 - 1 Area49; Chisomo Ideas 3 - 2 Ocasor; Simbi 1 - 1 Ekas Freight Wanderers; Play Football Malawi vs Mpingu Bwapansi; Kickers 3 - 2 Dowa United; Majiga 1 - 0 Dzaleka Future; |
# | Team | P | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
MAFCO | 40 | 79 | 99 | |
2
|
Airborne Rangers | 41 | 51 | 93 | |
3
|
Silver Strikers Reserve | 40 | 39 | 81 | |
4
|
Dedza Dynamos | 40 | 34 | 80 | |
5
|
Holy Cross Ambassadors | 42 | 16 | 70 | |
6
|
Mitundu Strikers | 41 | 7 | 65 | |
7
|
Luanar | 39 | 21 | 64 | |
8
|
Ntcheu Strikers | 41 | 16 | 64 | |
9
|
Dedza Young Soccer | 40 | 5 | 63 | |
10
|
Green Rangers | 42 | -3 | 61 | |
11
|
Kamuzu Barracks Reserve | 41 | -5 | 55 | |
12
|
Ngolowindo | 40 | 6 | 54 | |
13
|
Chitedze Strikers | 41 | -2 | 53 | |
14
|
Support Battalion | 42 | -24 | 51 | |
15
|
Mtsiriza United | 41 | -11 | 50 | |
16
|
Mchinji Boma Strikers | 42 | -20 | 45 | |
17
|
Wimbe United | 42 | -22 | 45 | |
18
|
Mbabzi United | 40 | -26 | 43 | |
19
|
Kasungu Police | 41 | -36 | 39 | |
20
|
Obings Pirates | 42 | -27 | 37 | |
21
|
Jidi | 42 | -42 | 33 | |
22
|
Imvani | 39 | -56 | 25 |