Mon, 13 Nov - Sun, 19 Nov 2023
20 Nov 01:25
19 Nov 20:35
19 Nov 20:19
19 Nov 20:09
Tuesday, 14 November 2023 CAT (UTC+2)
#UCLw 2024
#UCLw 2024
#UCLw 2024
#UCLw 2024
Wednesday, 15 November 2023 CAT (UTC+2)
#WorldCupQ 2026
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Emilio Nsue 67' ⚽
03:02 pm Live 2-1  @inasio.mateyu
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Y. Wissa 63', Theo Bongonda 81' ⚽
#UCLw 2024
FT
Jovana Damnjanovic 20', Elena Linari 45+4' OG ⚽ Evelyne Viens 58', Manuela Giugliano 90+2'
#UCLw 2024
FT
Julie Dufuor 58' P ⚽ Rasul Kafaji Rosa 29', Anna Sandberg 55'
#WorldCupQ 2026
#UCLw 2024
FT
Tiny Hoekstra 34', Sherida Spitse 45+1' P ⚽
#UCLw 2024
FT
Olga Carmona 10', 79' P ⚽ Niamh Charles 41', Samantha Kerr 74'
2023 Nyasa Capital Finance Cup North (1)
Ekwendeni Hardknockers 5 - 3 Lube MastersπŸ’¬31;  
2023 SIMSO Innobuild NRFA Premier League (1)
Mayamiko Stars 0 - 2 Ekwendeni UnitedπŸ’¬23πŸ’―4;  
2023 Nyasa Capital Finance Cup Centre (4)
Kawinga United 3 - 1 Wimbe UnitedπŸ’¬24; Blue Eagles Youth 1 - 2 Namitete ZithaπŸ’¬23πŸ’―3; Silver Strikers Reserve 2 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks ReserveπŸ’¬24πŸ’―8; Mchinji Boma Strikers 2 - 1 Mbabzi UnitedπŸ’¬24πŸ’―5;  
Thursday, 16 November 2023 CAT (UTC+2)
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Burundi 3 - 2 Gambia
Abedi Bigirimana 31', Frederic Nsabiyumva 34', Abdallah Sidi 75' ⚽ Musa Barrow 45+1'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Tlhalefang Molaodi 74', Mogakolodi Ngele 84' ⚽ Clesio Bauque 23', Stanley Ratifo 52', Jonathan Muiomo 75'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Egypt 6 - 0 Djibouti
M. Salah 18', 22' P, 48', 70', Mostafa Mohamed 74', Trezeguet 89' ⚽
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Sudan 1 - 1 Togo
Mogtaby Issa 18' P ⚽ Ahouke Denkey 43'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Semi Ajayi 67' ⚽ Motlomelo Mkwanazi 56'
06:01 pm Live 2-1  @milako.ezala
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Gabon 2 - 1 Kenya
Denis Bouanga 60', Guelor Kanga 88' ⚽ Masoud Juma 40'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Sidi Baano 2' OG, Baghdad Bounedjah 31', Islam Slimani 80' ⚽ Issa Abatari 65'
#WorldCupQ 2026
Friday, 17 November 2023 CAT (UTC+2)
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Eswatini 0 - 1 Libya
⚽ Ekrawa A. 53'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Youssouf B. 51', Abdallah A. 10' og, Said R. 58', Maolida M. 67' ⚽ M'Dakoma K. 29', N'Gakoutou Q. 74'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Guinea 2 - 1 Uganda
Camara A. 10', Cisse S. 90+5' ⚽ Bayo F. 27'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Liberia 0 - 1 Malawi
⚽ Chifundo Mphasi 78'
08:53 pm Chifunbo u watimu iti  @mashart.damzy
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Zambia 4 - 2 Congo
P. Daka 5', L. Banda 43' ⚽ Silvere Ganvoula 13', Mons Bassouamina 15'
#WorldCupQ 2026
#WorldCupQ 2026
#WorldCupQ 2026
#WorldCupQ 2026
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Mali 3 - 1 Chad
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Y. Meriah 37', Y. Msakni 53', H. Rafia 79', M. Ben Al Arbi 88' ⚽
Saturday, 18 November 2023 CAT (UTC+2)
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Percy Tau 2', K. Mudau 45+2' ⚽ Steve Mounie 70'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Niger 0 - 1 Tanzania
⚽ Charles M'mombwa 56'
07:59 pm Live 1-0  @felix.chimpeni
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
P. M. Sarr 1', S. Mané 6', 56' P, L. Camara 45' ⚽
2023 SIMSO Innobuild NRFA Premier League (1)
Baka City 2 - 1 Mzimba UnitedπŸ’¬11πŸ’―2;  
Sunday, 19 November 2023 CAT (UTC+2)
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Walter Musona 26' ⚽ K. Iheanacho 67'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Burundi 1 - 2 Gabon
Abedi Bigirimana 87' ⚽ Jim Allevinah 35', Denis Bouanga 83'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
⚽ Fares Chaibi 69', Ramiz Zerrouki 80'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
⚽ Trezeguet 18', 62'
#WorldCupQ 2026
FT
Sudan 1 - 0 DR Congo
Charles Pickel 79' OG ⚽
2023 SIMSO Innobuild NRFA Premier League (1)
Iponga 2 - 1 Mzimba UnitedπŸ’¬23πŸ’―9; Mayamiko Stars 1 - 0 Embangweni UnitedπŸ’¬19;  
2023 Nyasa Capital Finance Cup Centre (1)
Mchinji Boma Strikers 2 - 4 Namitete Zitha; Silver Strikers Reserve 1 - 0 Kawinga United;  
2023 Chipiku Stores CRFA Premier Division (1)
Luanar 1 - 2 Mbabzi United; Leyman Panthers 2 - 1 Mangoni Warriors; Ngolowindo 0 - 0 Support Battalion;  
2023 Thumbs Up SRFA League (1)
Ntaja United 6 - 1 Ntopwa; Mwanza Stars 1 - 1 Bangwe All Stars Reserve; White Eagles 3 - 2 Mpondasi United;  
# Team P GD Pts
Group A
1
Egypt 2 8 6
2
Burkina Faso 2 3 4
3
Guinea Bissau 2 1 4
4
Sierra Leone 2 -2 1
5
Ethiopia 2 -3 1
6
Djibouti 2 -7 0
Group B
1
Senegal 2 4 4
2
Sudan 2 1 4
3
DR Congo 2 1 3
4
Togo 2 0 2
5
Mauritania 2 -2 1
6
South Sudan 2 -4 1
Group C
1
Rwanda 2 2 4
2
South Africa 2 -1 3
3
Nigeria 2 0 2
4
Lesotho 2 0 2
5
Zimbabwe 2 0 2
6
Benin 2 -1 1
Group D
1
Cameroon 2 3 4
2
Cape Verde 2 2 4
3
Libya 2 1 4
4
Angola 2 0 2
5
Mauritius 2 -3 1
6
Eswatini 2 -3 0
Group E
1
Morocco 1 2 3
2
Zambia 2 1 3
3
Niger 2 0 3
4
Tanzania 2 -1 3
5
Eritrea 0 0 0
6
Congo 1 -2 0
Group F
1
Ivory Coast 2 11 6
2
Gabon 2 2 6
3
Kenya 2 4 3
4
Burundi 2 0 3
5
Gambia 2 -3 0
6
Seychelles 2 -14 0
Group G
1
Algeria 2 4 6
2
Botswana 2 0 3
3
Guinea 2 0 3
4
Uganda 2 0 3
5
Mozambique 2 -1 3
6
Somalia 2 -3 0
Group H
1
Tunisia 2 5 6
2
Equatorial Guinea 2 2 6
3
Namibia 2 1 3
4
Malawi 2 0 3
5
Liberia 2 -2 0
6
Sao Tome and Principe 2 -6 0
Group I
1
Comoros 2 3 6
2
Mali 2 2 4
3
Madagascar 2 2 3
4
Ghana 2 0 3
5
Central African Republic 2 -2 1
6
Chad 2 -5 0
Mon, 13 Nov - Sun, 19 Nov 2023
Thursday, 30 November 2023 CAT (UTC+2)
Ufulu FM πŸ“»
with Foster Mkwamba, Nelson Chigwenembe
06:30 am - 07:00 am
Zodiak πŸ“»
with Bright Kanyama, Sam Banda
06:30 am - 06:45 am
Capital FM πŸ“»
with Christy Gomani
06:50 am - 07:00 am
MBC Radio 2 πŸ“»
with Frank Kandu, Mollen Gondwe, Wesyslas Chirwa
07:00 am - 07:10 am
MBC Radio 1 πŸ“»
with Patrick Simango, Yamikani Sintowe
07:10 am - 07:30 am