Sunday, 01 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 0 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
  Mangochi Stadium 
   
Saturday, 30 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Nchalo United 0 - 2 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
Isaac Kaliati, Peter Wadabwa  Mangochi Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 2 - 0 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Luke Chima, Victor Nyirenda  Mulanje Park Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 2 - 1 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Jack Chiona, Victor Limbani - Martin Masoatheka  Silver Stadium 
   
Sunday, 24 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Masters Security 1 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Juma Yatina  Dedza Stadium 
   
Nchalo United 1 - 1 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
Cuthbert Sineta - [P] Peter Katsonga  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Karonga United 1 - 2 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
[P] Sherriff Shamama - Victor Limbani, [P] Jack Chiona  Karonga Stadium 
   
TN Stars 2 - 1 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Tizgobere Kumwenda, Stain Davie - Kingsley Nkhonjera  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 0 - 3 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
1', 64' Esau Kanyenda, 85' Peter Wadabwa  Nankhaka 
   
Saturday, 23 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 2 - 2 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Patrick Macheso, Victor Harawa - Miracle Gabeya, [P] Chiukepo Msowoya  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Civil Sporting 3 - 2 Red Lions 2:30 pm
2x Raphael Phiri, Charles White - Boniface Kaulesi, Moses Nankumba  Civo Stadium 
   
Mzuni 1 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Lameck Njaliwa - Mphatso Filimoni  Karonga Stadium 
   
Kamuzu Barracks 1 - 2 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
Francisco Kamdzeka - Stanley Sanudi, Yamikani Chester  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 17 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 0 - 1 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
Raphael Phiri  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Masters Security 1 - 0 Mzuni 2:30 pm
[P] Bernard Chimaimba  Dedza Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 4 - 3 TN Stars 2:30 pm
2x Gastin Simkonda, Crispin Fukizi, Lovemore Jere - China Chirwa, Stain Davie, Junior Maliwata  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 4 - 0 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
Brian Msumatiza, Maxwell Salambula, Gilbert Chirwa, Micium Mhone  Nankhaka 
   
Silver Strikers 1 - 0 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
60' Victor Limbani  Silver Stadium 
   
Saturday, 16 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Nchalo United 1 - 0 Red Lions 2:30 pm
[P] Felix Kamwendo  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Karonga United 1 - 1 TN Stars 2:30 pm
Gule Mwaluswa - China Chirwa  Karonga Stadium 
   
Kamuzu Barracks 2 - 1 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
Weld Nkuliwa, Sammy Chiponda - Innocent Manganyera  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 10 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 1 - 0 Karonga United 2:30 pm
Patrick Macheso  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Civil Sporting 0 - 2 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Lloyd Njaliwa, Gastin Simkonda  Civo Stadium 
   
TN Stars 1 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
China Chirwa - Sammy Chiponda  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Red Lions 1 - 0 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
28' Royal Bokosi  Mangochi Stadium 
   
Nyasa Big Bullets 2 - 0 Masters Security 2:30 pm
15' Chiukepo Msowoya, 90+4' Chimango Kaira  Mulanje Park Stadium 
   
Saturday, 09 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 2 - 2 Karonga United 2:30 pm
Bernard Harawa, Zikani Sichinga - Sherriff Shamama, Anthony Mfune  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Nchalo United 0 - 0 Masters Security 2:30 pm
  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 03 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Masters Security 1 - 0 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Babatude Adeboye  Dedza Stadium 
   
Nchalo United 0 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
65' Mphatso Filimoni  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 1 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
50' Brown Magaga - 60' Francisco Kamdzeka  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 02 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Karonga United 0 - 0 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
  Karonga Stadium 
   
TN Stars 5 - 2 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
3x Stain Davie, China Chirwa, Juma Luwata - Blessings Tembo, Christopher Kumwembe  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 3 - 3 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
[P],?,[P] Peter Katsonga - 2x Sam Gunda, Muhammad Batson  Mulanje Park Stadium 
   
Mzuni 0 - 2 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
Manasseh Chiyesa, Francisco Kamdzeka  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 1 - 1 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Beston Jimu - Joseph Donsa  Nankhaka 
   
Wednesday, 30 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Silver Strikers 2 - 1 TN Stars 2:30 pm
Jack Chiona, Mphatso Filimoni - Stain Davie  Silver Stadium 
   
Sunday, 27 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 1 - 4 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Chifuniro Mpinganjira - 22',39',H2 Juma Yatina, Babatude Adeboye  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Karonga United 1 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Bernard Msiska  Karonga Stadium 
   
Red Lions 1 - 0 Mzuni 2:30 pm
31' Matthews Simbeyi  Mangochi Stadium 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Nyasa Big Bullets 16 21 38
2 Silver Strikers 16 11 32
3 BE FORWARD Wanderers 16 9 31
4 Civil Sporting 16 0 26
5 Blue Eagles 16 5 24
6 Azam Tigers 16 5 23
7 Red Lions 17 -2 21
8 Masters Security 16 -2 21
9 TN Stars 16 -5 21
10 Moyale Barracks 16 -1 20
11 Kamuzu Barracks 16 -3 18
12 Karonga United 17 -3 17
13 Dwangwa United 16 -7 17
14 Mzuni 16 -6 15
15 MAFCO 16 -10 11
16 Nchalo United 16 -12 10