Sunday, 16 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Jidi 2 - 0 Nambuma United 2:30 pm
  Jidi 
   
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2 - 0 Chisomo Ideas 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Barracks 
   
Imvani 2 - 0 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:30 pm
  Kapiri 
   
Mbavi United 1 - 0 Support Battalion 2:30 pm
  Mbavi 
   
Ngolowindo 1 - 1 Dedza Young Soccer 2:30 pm
  Ngolowindo 
   
Lake Valley 3 - 0 Mtsiriza United 2:30 pm
  Nthumbo 
   
Saturday, 15 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Mtsiriza United 5 - 0 Ocasor 2:30 pm
  Civo Stadium 
   
Nambuma United 1 - 2 Mlatho Mponela 2:30 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Lake Valley 5 - 2 Ngolowindo 2:30 pm
  Nthumbo 
   
Saturday, 01 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dedza Young Soccer 2 - 1 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:30 pm
  Dedza Stadium 
   
Imvani 2 - 1 Airborne Rangers 2:30 pm
  Kapiri 
   
Kasungu Police 4 - 1 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:30 pm
  Kasungu Community 
   
Mbavi United 0 - 0 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2:30 pm
  Mbavi 
   
Mlatho Mponela 7 - 0 Ngolowindo 2:30 pm
  Mponela 
   
Nambuma United 3 - 2 Chisomo Ideas 2:30 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Mtsiriza United 5 - 2 Jidi 2:30 pm
  Upper Civo 
   
Thursday, 30 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ngolowindo 5 - 1 Kasungu Police 2:30 pm
  Ngolowindo 
   
Wednesday, 29 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Airborne Rangers 1 - 1 Kasungu Police 2:30 pm
  Airborne 
   
Sunday, 26 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Lilongwe Veterans 2 - 2 Mtsiriza United 2:30 pm
  CCAP 
   
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 1 - 2 Ocasor 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Barracks 
   
Mlatho Mponela 2 - 0 Lake Valley 2:30 pm
  Mponela Community 
   
Holy Cross Ambassadors 4 - 1 Jidi 2:30 pm
  SOS 
   
Support Battalion 3 - 2 Nambuma United 2:30 pm
  Support 
   
Chisomo Ideas 0 - 0 Mbavi United 2:30 pm
  Unicef 
   
Wimbe United 2 - 1 Imvani 2:30 pm
  Wimbe 
   
Saturday, 25 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Jidi 2 - 0 Lake Valley 2:30 pm
  Jidi 
   
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 0 - 1 Mlatho Mponela 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Barracks 
   
Imvani 0 - 1 Mbavi United 2:30 pm
  Kapiri 
   
Mchinji Boma Stars 5 - 0 Lilongwe Veterans 2:30 pm
  Mchinji Community 
   
Msundwe United 1 - 1 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:30 pm
  Msundwe 
   
Nambuma United 1 - 0 Wimbe United 2:30 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Support Battalion 3 - 0 Chisomo Ideas 2:30 pm
  Support 
   
Sunday, 22 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dedza Young Soccer 1 - 1 Mlatho Mponela 2:30 pm
  Dedza Stadium 
   
Mbavi United 2 - 1 Imvani 2:30 pm
  Mbavi 
   
Msundwe United 3 - 0 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:30 pm
  Msundwe 
   
Ngolowindo 0 - 1 Airborne Rangers 2:30 pm
  Ngolowindo 
   
Kasungu Police 2 - 0 Mtsiriza United 2:30 pm
  Santhe Community 
   
Support Battalion 2 - 0 Ocasor 2:30 pm
  Support 
   
Chisomo Ideas 2 - 0 Lilongwe Veterans 2:30 pm
  Unicef Chinsapo2 
   
Saturday, 21 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 4 - 1 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Barracks 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Mlatho Mponela 23 24 46
2 Kasungu Police 22 14 42
3 Mtsiriza United 23 13 39
4 Airborne Rangers 21 11 38
5 Support Battalion 22 11 37
6 Lake Valley 23 8 35
7 Dedza Young Soccer 21 3 35
8 Holy Cross Ambassadors 22 7 34
9 Wimbe United 22 5 34
10 Jidi 23 -1 32
11 Mbavi United 23 -7 32
12 Mchinji Boma Stars 23 -8 32
13 Ngolowindo 23 -14 32
14 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 23 7 31
15 Imvani 23 3 31
16 Msundwe United 22 0 28
17 Nambuma United 24 -21 26
18 Chisomo Ideas 24 -14 22
19 Ocasor 21 -20 21
20 Lilongwe Veterans 21 -21 15