Sunday, 16 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 0 Mbuna Stars 2:30 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Likuni Spurs 1 - 2 Play Football Malawi 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Mitundu 3 - 2 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Mapemba 
   
Mpingu 0 - 0 Kamwendo United 2:30 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Simbi 0 - 2 Mitundu Strikers 2:30 pm
  Simbi 
   
Area25 Stars 2 - 0 Ekas Freight Wanderers 12:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Saturday, 15 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dowa United 2 - 1 Dzaleka Future 2:30 pm
  Dowa Community 
   
Ekas Freight Wanderers 2 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Mission 
   
Dzenza 2 - 3 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Likuni Spurs 2 - 1 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Mitundu 0 - 0 Tontolinto 2:30 pm
  Mapemba 
   
Mpingu 1 - 2 Simbi 2:30 pm
  Mpingu 
   
St Gabriel Medicals 1 - 0 Chitedze Strikers 2:30 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Play Football Malawi 2 - 0 Mitundu Strikers 12:30 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Saturday, 01 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dzaleka Future 4 - 0 St Gabriel Medicals 2:30 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Area25 Stars 0 - 1 Majiga 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Likuni Spurs 2 - 0 Kamwendo United 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Mbuna Stars 1 - 0 Mitundu Strikers 2:30 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Mpingu 1 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:30 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Luanar 3 - 1 Dowa United 2:30 pm
  NRC 
   
Green Rangers 2 - 0 Dzenza 2:30 pm
  Pondamale 
   
Tontolinto 0 - 1 Chitedze Strikers 2:30 pm
  Sese 
   
Simbi 2 - 1 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Simbi 
   
Sunday, 29 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dowa United 2 - 0 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Dowa 
   
Ekas Freight Wanderers 2 - 4 Green Rangers 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Mission 
   
Mbuna Stars 0 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:30 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Luanar 2 - 2 St Gabriel Medicals 2:30 pm
  NRC 
   
Saturday, 28 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dowa United 4 - 2 Dzenza 2:30 pm
  Dowa 
   
Dzaleka Future 2 - 1 Green Rangers 2:30 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Kamwendo United 1 - 4 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:30 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Likuni Spurs 2 - 1 Mpingu 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Mbuna Stars 0 - 0 Ekas Freight Wanderers 2:30 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Luanar 3 - 0 Play Football Malawi 2:30 pm
  NRC 
   
Sunday, 22 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Obings Pirates 3 - 2 Play Football Malawi 2:30 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Chitedze Strikers 5 - 1 Majiga 2:30 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Dzenza 1 - 2 Dzaleka Future 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Area25 Stars 3 - 1 Luanar 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Likuni Spurs 2 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Mitundu Strikers 0 - 0 Ekas Freight Wanderers 2:30 pm
  Mitundu 
   
Saturday, 21 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 3 St Gabriel Medicals 2:30 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Green Rangers 22 28 47
2 Luanar 22 27 47
3 Chitedze Strikers 23 20 43
4 Mitundu Strikers 24 13 43
5 Obings Pirates 23 12 41
6 Dzaleka Future 24 1 39
7 Majiga 22 8 38
8 Mitundu 23 5 36
9 Simbi 23 0 36
10 Tontolinto 23 5 33
11 Dzenza 23 -4 33
12 Area25 Stars 23 -6 33
13 St Gabriel Medicals 23 -7 32
14 Kamwendo United 23 -12 31
15 Dowa United 25 -7 30
16 Ekas Freight Wanderers 22 1 28
17 Play Football Malawi 23 -3 27
18 Mpingu 24 -12 26
19 Balangombe Real Bombers 24 -7 25
20 Likuni Spurs 24 -22 23
21 Mbuna Stars 23 -11 22
22 Namitete Young Rangers 23 -29 7