Saturday, 22 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Zolozolo United 2 - 0 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Katowo YS 2 - 0 Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Katowo 
   
Nkhata Bay 3 - 2 Thunduwike 2:30 pm
  Maganga 
   
Rumphi United 3 - 2 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Sunday, 16 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ekwendeni United 3 - 0 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Kabwafu 1 - 0 Baka City 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Rumphi United 2 - 0 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Saturday, 15 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Zolozolo United 1 - 0 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Thunduwike 1 - 2 Baka City 2:30 pm
  Thunduwike 
   
Sunday, 09 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ekwendeni United 1 - 0 Nkhata Bay 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Fish Eagles 1 - 1 Kabwafu 2:30 pm
  Katoto Sec School 
   
Baka City 3 - 2 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Maghemo 
   
Luwinga United 0 - 2 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
  Tech Centre 
   
Saturday, 08 September 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Lufita United 1 - 3 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Lura United 1 - 0 Katowo YS 2:30 pm
  Lura 
   
Nkhata Bay 3 - 3 Kabwafu 2:30 pm
  Maganga 
   
Chilumba United 0 - 1 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Uliwa 
   
Sunday, 19 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Katowo YS 1 - 2 Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
   
   
Kabwafu 2 - 0 Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Baka City 3 - 1 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Karonga Stadium 
   
Lura United 1 - 1 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Lura 
   
Chilumba United 2 - 0 Mbawa 2:30 pm
  Uliwa 
   
Saturday, 18 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 2 - 0 Mbawa 2:30 pm
  Base 
   
Ekwendeni Hammers 1 - 0 Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni Community 
   
Kabwafu 2 - 0 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Thunduwike 4 - 6 Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Thunduwike 
   
Thursday, 16 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ekwendeni United 2 - 0 Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Fish Eagles 2 - 0 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
  Katoto Sec School 
   
Sunday, 12 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Katowo YS 1 - 1 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
  Katowo 
   
Lura United 0 - 1 Bolero United 2:30 pm
  Lura 
   
Chilumba United 3 - 2 Rumphi United 2:30 pm
  Uliwa 
   
Saturday, 11 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Luwinga United 4 - 3 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Tech Centre 
   
Chilumba United 1 - 1 Kabwafu 2:30 pm
  Uliwa 
   
Thursday, 09 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ekwendeni United 0 - 0 Katowo YS 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Sunday, 05 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 2 - 0 Nkhata Bay 2:30 pm
  Base 
   
Ekwendeni United 2 - 3 Mchengautuwa 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Ekwendeni Hammers 4 - 1 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni Community 
   
Lufita United 3 - 3 Fish Eagles 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Mbawa 3 - 2 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Mbawa 
   
Saturday, 04 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Lufita United 1 - 0 Nkhata Bay 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Chitipa United 20 26 49
2 Bolero United 19 13 40
3 Ekwendeni Hammers 19 18 38
4 Fish Eagles 20 14 36
5 Baka City 22 1 31
6 Rumphi United 21 2 30
7 Manyamula 19 -2 30
8 Kabwafu 22 -7 30
9 Mchengautuwa 19 7 29
10 Chilumba United 20 2 29
11 Lufita United 22 1 29
12 Katowo YS 21 0 26
13 Lura United 22 -9 26
14 Ekwendeni United 22 -7 25
15 Chilumba Barracks 20 0 24
16 Luwinga United 21 -1 23
17 Zolozolo United 23 -9 23
18 Nkhata Bay 22 -13 19
19 Thunduwike 21 -20 19
20 Mbawa 19 -16 18