Post Predictions & Updates

Login with Facebook to post predictions, updates & live scores

Mon, 28 Jan - Sun, 03 Feb 2019
Monday, 28 January 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


28 Jan 05:53


28 Jan 06:05


28 Jan 08:46
Tuesday, 29 January 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


29 Jan 05:59


29 Jan 06:05


29 Jan 06:23


29 Jan 11:05
Wednesday, 30 January 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


30 Jan 05:47


30 Jan 06:02


30 Jan 18:50


30 Jan 19:54
Thursday, 31 January 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


31 Jan 05:29


31 Jan 05:32


31 Jan 05:43


31 Jan 05:56


31 Jan 06:17
Friday, 01 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


01 Feb 08:36


01 Feb 09:31


01 Feb 09:49
#CAFCL
  Ismaily vs Constantine
 CANCELLED 
6:00 pm Ismailia Stadium
   
 
Prediction 1-1 
Picture
#CAFCL
  Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 ASEC Mimosas
 9' M. Lebisa , 54' T. Zwane, 90+2' E. Tade - 14' [P] Diomande 
9:00 pm Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
   
 
FT: 3-1 (9' M. Lebisa , 54' T. Zwane, 90+2' E. Tade - 14' [P] Diomande) 
Picture
 
80' 2-1 (9' M. Lebisa , 54' T. Zwane - 14' [P] Diomande) 
Picture
 
Prediction 2-0 
Picture
Saturday, 02 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


02 Feb 06:10


02 Feb 06:27


02 Feb 06:47


02 Feb 07:00


02 Feb 07:16
#CAFCL
  Lobi 0 - 1 Wydad Casablanca
 23' [P] M. Nahiri 
3:00 pm
   
 
Prediction 1-0 
Picture
#CAFCL
  Platinum 0 - 1 Horoya
 51' [P] M. Assoko 
3:00 pm Barbourfields Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  TP Mazembe 8 - 0 Club Africain
 11',39' M. Zatu, 23' M. Miche, 37',61' J. Muleka, 73',86' T. Mputu, 83' M. Elia 
3:00 pm Stade TP Mazembe
   
#CAFCL
  Vita Club 2 - 2 Saoura
 14' K. Kasengu, 37' J. Makusu - 45' M. Hammia, 88' Y. Cherif 
6:00 pm Stade des Martyrs
   
#CAFCL
  Al Ahly 5 - 0 Simba
 3' A. Al Sulaya, 23' A. Maaloul, 31' J. Ajayi, 33',40' K. Walid 
9:00 pm Borg El Arab Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Esperance
9:00 pm Orlando Stadium
   
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (7)
Sundowns Chitipa 3 - 0 Chiwerewere Warriors; Katutula vs Real Stars; Young K Rangers 2 - 3 Impala; Young Stars 2 - 2 Santos Chitipa; Nyabinghi Warriors 5 - 0 Chitipa Hammers; Ngonga Stars 2 - 2 Chitipa United Reserve; White Movers vs Lwambo;  
Sunday, 03 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


03 Feb 07:41


03 Feb 08:09
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (7)
Young Stars 2 - 2 Chitipa United Reserve; Young K Rangers 1 - 2 Real Stars; Nyabinghi Warriors vs White Movers; Katutula 0 - 2 Chiwerewere Warriors; Impala 4 - 1 Santos Chitipa; Sundowns Chitipa vs Lwambo; Ngonga Stars vs Namuyemba;  
Tuesday, 05 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


05 Feb 05:37


05 Feb 05:52


05 Feb 06:07


05 Feb 06:24
Wednesday, 06 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


06 Feb 05:57


06 Feb 06:12


06 Feb 06:31
Thursday, 07 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


07 Feb 06:33


07 Feb 06:49


07 Feb 09:16


07 Feb 09:29


07 Feb 13:08
Friday, 08 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


08 Feb 03:39


08 Feb 03:55


08 Feb 04:21


08 Feb 08:13


08 Feb 09:58
Saturday, 09 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


09 Feb 04:45


09 Feb 05:20


09 Feb 05:38
#RoughDiamonds
  Chipiku Central Region Select 5 - 1 Simama Northern Region Select
 17' Tinkhani Nyirenda, 21' Raymond Denis, 49' Takondwa Mphanza, 71',89' Foster Biton Saiti - 75' Matias Masisi 
9:30 am Bingu National Stadium
   
 
FT: 5-1 (Tinkhani Nyirenda, Madalitso Maso, Takondwa Mphanza, 2x Foster Biton Saiti - ?) 
Picture
 
HT: 2-0 (Raymond Dennis, Tinkhani Nyirenda) 
Picture
 
Prediction 1-1 
Picture
#RoughDiamonds
  Chitetezo Mbaula Southern Region Select 1 - 1 FCB Under 20 Select
12:30 pm Bingu National Stadium
   
 
FT: 1-1 
Picture
 
Live: 1-1 
Picture
 
Prediction 0-2 
Picture
#RoughDiamonds
  Simama Northern Region Select 2 - 2 Chitetezo Mbaula Southern Region Select
3:30 pm Bingu National Stadium
   
 
FT: 2-2 
Picture
 
Live: 2-1 
Picture
 
Prediction 2-1 
Picture


09 Feb 21:38
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (10)
Santos Chitipa 3 - 1 Real Stars; Nyabinghi Warriors 2 - 2 Namuyemba; Sundowns Chitipa 2 - 2 White Movers; Sundowns Chitipa 4 - 1 Lwambo; Young K Rangers 0 - 5 Chiwerewere Warriors; Katutula 0 - 0 Lwambo; Impala 6 - 2 Chitipa United Reserve; Ngonga Stars 2 - 0 Chitipa Hammers; Nyabinghi Warriors 1 - 4 White Movers; Young Stars 0 - 2 Namuyemba;  
Sunday, 10 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


10 Feb 06:16
#RoughDiamonds
  FCB Under 20 Select 1 - 1 Chipiku Central Region Select
 14' [P] Isaac Masambero - 26' Tinkhani Nyirenda 
9:30 am Bingu National Stadium
   
#RoughDiamonds
  Simama Northern Region Select 0 - 0 FCB Under 20 Select
12:30 pm Bingu National Stadium
   
#RoughDiamonds
  Chipiku Central Region Select 2 - 5 Chitetezo Mbaula Southern Region Select
 ? - 3x Yotamu Maunde, Walusungu Mpata, Stain Pendame 
3:00 pm Bingu National Stadium
   


10 Feb 16:59


10 Feb 17:31


10 Feb 17:32
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (8)
Young Stars 5 - 2 Chitipa Hammers; Real Stars 1 - 5 Chitipa United Reserve; Santos Chitipa 1 - 2 Chiwerewere Warriors; Young K Rangers 0 - 0 Lwambo; Katutula 2 - 5 White Movers; Nyabinghi Warriors 2 - 1 Sundowns Chitipa; Chiwerewere Warriors 2 - 1 Real Stars; Impala vs Namuyemba (POSTPONED);  
Tuesday, 12 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


12 Feb 05:17


12 Feb 05:29


12 Feb 05:39


12 Feb 05:49


12 Feb 06:10


12 Feb 06:32
#CAFCL
  Esperance 2 - 0 Orlando Pirates
 17' A. Badri, 89' H. Jouini 
3:00 pm Stade Olympique de Rades
   
#CAFCL
  Simba 1 - 0 Al Ahly
 65' M. Kagere 
3:00 pm Tanzania National Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Constantine vs Ismaily
6:00 pm Mohamed Hamlaoui Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Horoya 2 - 0 Platinum
 58' M. Ocansey, 78' H. Yakubu 
6:00 pm Stade du 28 Septembre
   
 
HT: 0-0  
Picture
#CAFCL
  ASEC Mimosas 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
6:00 pm Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny
   
 
HT: 0-0  
Picture
#CAFCL
  Club Africain 0 - 0 TP Mazembe
6:00 pm Stade Olympique de Rades
   
 
HT: 0-0  
Picture
#CAFCL
  Wydad Casablanca 0 - 0 Lobi
9:00 pm Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Saoura 1 - 0 Vita Club
 78' Z. Hammar 
9:00 pm Stade 20 Aout 1955
   
Wednesday, 13 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


13 Feb 05:21


13 Feb 05:32


13 Feb 05:44


13 Feb 06:08


13 Feb 06:32


13 Feb 06:53


13 Feb 07:16


13 Feb 20:13


13 Feb 20:27
Thursday, 14 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


14 Feb 06:36


14 Feb 06:41


14 Feb 06:43


14 Feb 06:57
Friday, 15 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


15 Feb 05:46


15 Feb 05:58


15 Feb 06:10


15 Feb 06:17


15 Feb 06:40
Saturday, 16 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


16 Feb 05:33


16 Feb 05:53
#MalawiFriendlies
  Savenda Chitipa United 1 - 0 Baka City
2:30 pm Karonga Stadium
   
 
FT: 1-0 
User
 
Live: 75' 1-0 
User
 
Live: 60' 0-0 
User


16 Feb 17:27
Monday, 18 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


18 Feb 05:08


18 Feb 05:20


18 Feb 05:35


18 Feb 05:49


18 Feb 07:07
Tuesday, 19 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


19 Feb 05:41


19 Feb 05:51


19 Feb 06:05


19 Feb 06:13


19 Feb 06:26


19 Feb 06:44


19 Feb 08:51
#WorldFriendlies
  STVV 3 - 1 Malawi U23
 18' Kinoshita, 41' Mmaee, 72' Thallyson - 82' Juma Yatina 
3:30 pm Stayen
   
 
FT: 3-1 (18' Kinoshita, 41' Mmaee, 72' Thallyson - 82' Juma Yatina) 
Picture
 
Prediction 1-2 
Picture
 
Malawi starting line Rabson Chiyenda Hadji Wali Denis Chembezi Charles Petro Isaac Kaliyati Chimwemwe Idana Levyson Maganizo Mark Fodya Peter Banda Batson Chikayiko Hassan Kajoke 
Picture


19 Feb 18:56
Wednesday, 20 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


20 Feb 05:12


20 Feb 05:23


20 Feb 05:28


20 Feb 05:48


20 Feb 05:50


20 Feb 06:31
#WorldFriendlies
  PSV Eindhoven vs Malawi U23
 CANCELLED 
3:00 pm
   
Thursday, 21 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


21 Feb 05:46


21 Feb 05:54


21 Feb 06:07


21 Feb 06:21


21 Feb 06:34
Friday, 22 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


22 Feb 05:28


22 Feb 05:38


22 Feb 05:48


22 Feb 06:17


22 Feb 06:35
Saturday, 23 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


23 Feb 06:10


23 Feb 06:30


23 Feb 06:46


23 Feb 06:59


23 Feb 07:28
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (6)
Ngonga Stars 1 - 0 Santos Chitipa; Impala 2 - 1 Namuyemba; Lwambo 0 - 2 Young Stars; Chiwerewere Warriors 2 - 1 Real Stars; Sundowns Chitipa vs Impala (POSTPONED); White Movers 4 - 0 Ngonga Stars;  
Sunday, 24 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (2)
Katutula 1 - 2 Impala; Ngonga Stars 2 - 6 Namuyemba;  
Monday, 25 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


25 Feb 06:26


25 Feb 06:33


25 Feb 06:47


25 Feb 06:51


25 Feb 07:06
#WorldFriendlies
  OHL 3 - 1 Malawi U23
 ? - Chimwemwe Idana 
3:00 pm
   
 
Prediction: 1-3 
Picture
 
Malawi wins 
Picture
 
Prediction: 1-3 
Picture


25 Feb 19:04
Tuesday, 26 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#WorldFriendlies
  KRC Genk 2 - 3 Malawi U23
 ? - Mike Mkwate, Patrick Phiri, Hassan Kajoke 
 
   
 
FT: 2-3 (? - Mike Mkwate, Patrick Phiri, Hassan Kajoke) 
Picture


26 Feb 05:53


26 Feb 06:01


26 Feb 06:26


26 Feb 23:50
Wednesday, 27 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


27 Feb 05:47


27 Feb 05:56


27 Feb 06:03


27 Feb 06:16


27 Feb 06:32


27 Feb 06:43
#WorldFriendlies
  Roda JC 0 - 1 Malawi U23
 ? - Chimwemwe Idana 
2:30 pm
   
Thursday, 28 February 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


28 Feb 10:54


28 Feb 11:06


28 Feb 11:13


28 Feb 13:43


28 Feb 13:53


28 Feb 15:59
Friday, 01 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


01 Mar 06:08


01 Mar 06:27


01 Mar 06:42


01 Mar 06:52
#NBBChallenge
  BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 0 Chicken Inn
 47' Mike Kaziputa 
12:30 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
FT: 1-0 (47' Mike Kaziputa) 
Picture
 
Live: 1-0 (47' Mike Kaziputa) 
Picture


01 Mar 14:01


01 Mar 14:03
#NBBChallenge
  Nyasa Big Bullets 1 - 2 Clube Ferroviario de Nampula
 90' Yamikani Fodya - 51' Belito, 72' Liyambo 
3:00 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
FT: 1-2 (90' Yamikani Fodya - 51' Belito, 72' Liyambo) 
Picture
 
Live: 1-2 (90' Yamikani Fodya - 51' Belito, 72' Liyambo) 
Picture
 
Live: 0-2 (51' Belito, 72' Liyambo) 
Picture


01 Mar 17:09
#WorldFriendlies
  Patro MM 1 - 1 Malawi U23
 ? - Mark Fodya [P] 
7:00 pm
   
 
FT: 1 - 1 (? - [P] Mark Fodya) 
User
Saturday, 02 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


02 Mar 06:35


02 Mar 06:48


02 Mar 07:24
#NBBChallenge
  BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 1 Clube Ferroviario de Nampula
 73' Francisco Madinga - 90' Emmanuel 
12:30 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
FT : 1-1 (73' Francisco Madinga - Emmanuel) 
Picture
 
Live: 1-1 (73' Francisco Madinga - Emmanuel) 
Picture
 
Live: 1-1 (73' Francisco Madinga, [OG] Bongani Kaipa) 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Central East Education Divisions Select 0 - 3 Blue Eagles
 Shumacher Kuwali, Yamikani Tambula, Dennis Nandolo 
2:30 pm Ntchisi Community Ground
   
#WorldFriendlies
  SP Hasselt 2 - 2 Malawi U23
 ? - Hassan Kajoke, Francis Mkonda 
3:00 pm
   
#NBBChallenge
  Nyasa Big Bullets 2 - 1 Chicken Inn
 36' Henry Kabichi, 65' Chiukepo Msowoya - 12' Augusto 
3:00 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
FT: 2-1 (36' Henry Kabichi, 65' Chiukepo Msowoya - 12' Augusto) 
Picture
 
Live: 2-1 (36' Henry Kabichi, 65' Chiukepo Msowoya - 12' Augusto) 
Picture
 
Live: 1-1 (36' Henry Kabichi - 12' Augusto) 
Picture


02 Mar 15:20
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (9)
Sundowns Chitipa 0 - 7 Impala; Santos Chitipa 2 - 0 Lwambo; Nyabinghi Warriors 3 - 1 Ngonga Stars; Real Stars 0 - 2 Namuyemba; Young K Rangers 1 - 7 White Movers; Chitipa United Reserve 1 - 2 Chiwerewere Warriors; Impala vs Chitipa Hammers; Katutula vs Sundowns Chitipa; Impala 2 - 0 Chitipa Hammers;  
Sunday, 03 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


03 Mar 06:48


03 Mar 06:59


03 Mar 07:18


03 Mar 16:19


03 Mar 16:23
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (7)
Nyabinghi Warriors 2 - 0 Katutula; Young Stars 1 - 2 Ngonga Stars; Santos Chitipa 0 - 1 White Movers; Young K Rangers 2 - 6 Sundowns Chitipa; Chitipa United Reserve 2 - 0 Lwambo; Real Stars 2 - 0 Chitipa Hammers; Chiwerewere Warriors 3 - 1 Namuyemba;  
Monday, 04 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


04 Mar 05:54


04 Mar 06:31


04 Mar 06:37


04 Mar 06:54


04 Mar 07:07
#NBBChallenge
  Chicken Inn 1 - 1 Clube Ferroviario de Nampula
 O. Tarumbwa - 69' Milambo 
12:30 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
FT: 1-1 (O. Tarumbwa - 69' Milambo) 
Picture
 
FT:1-1 (? - 69' Milambo) 
Picture
 
Live:1-1 (? - Milambo) 
Picture


04 Mar 14:15


04 Mar 14:24


04 Mar 14:45


04 Mar 14:57
#NBBChallenge
  Nyasa Big Bullets 1 - 1 BE FORWARD Wanderers
 48' Henry Kabichi - 45+1' Zicco Mkanda 
3:00 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
FT: 1-1 (48' Henry Kabichi - 45+1' Zicco Mkanda)  
Picture
 
70' 1-1 (48' Henry Kabichi - 45+1' Zicco Mkanda)  
Picture
 
Live: 1-1 (48' Henry Kabichi - 45+1' Zicco Mkanda)  
Picture


04 Mar 15:05


04 Mar 17:33
Tuesday, 05 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


05 Mar 06:04


05 Mar 06:16


05 Mar 06:28


05 Mar 06:41


05 Mar 06:49
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (7)
Impala 3 - 0 Ngonga Stars; Nyabinghi Warriors 2 - 2 Young Stars; Young K Rangers 2 - 0 Katutula; Chitipa United Reserve 5 - 1 White Movers; Namuyemba 2 - 0 Lwambo; Chiwerewere Warriors 0 - 0 Chitipa Hammers; Santos Chitipa 3 - 4 Sundowns Chitipa;  
Wednesday, 06 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


06 Mar 06:02


06 Mar 06:13


06 Mar 06:34


06 Mar 06:42


06 Mar 06:51
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (6)
Impala 4 - 2 Young Stars; Nyabinghi Warriors 2 - 1 Young K Rangers; Santos Chitipa 2 - 0 Katutula; Chitipa United Reserve 2 - 0 Sundowns Chitipa; Namuyemba 2 - 0 White Movers; Lwambo 0 - 2 Chitipa Hammers;  
Thursday, 07 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


07 Mar 04:27


07 Mar 06:12


07 Mar 06:13


07 Mar 06:24


07 Mar 06:35


07 Mar 07:02


07 Mar 13:44
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (1)
Ngonga Stars 2 - 0 Real Stars;  
Friday, 08 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


08 Mar 05:39


08 Mar 05:49


08 Mar 06:05


08 Mar 06:14


08 Mar 06:25
#MalawiFriendlies
  Dwangwa United 0 - 3 Silver Strikers
  Zikani Kasambala, 2x Victor Limbani 
12:00 pm Chitowe Stadium
   
#MalawiFriendlies
  Dwangwa United 2 - 0 Silver Strikers
2:30 pm Chitowe Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Ismaily 1 - 1 TP Mazembe
 55' A. Magdi - 40' M. Elia 
6:00 pm Ismailia Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Constantine 0 - 1 Club Africain
 45' B. Compaore 
6:00 pm Mohamed Hamlaoui Stadium
   
#WorldFriendlies
  Egypt U23 2 - 0 Malawi U23
8:00 pm
   
#CAFCL
  Orlando Pirates 2 - 2 Platinum
 81' T. Lorch, 87' A. Mulenga - 27' N. Tigere, 37' R. Pavari 
9:00 pm Orlando Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Esperance 2 - 0 Horoya
 23' [OG] M. Assoko, 83' F. Kom 
9:00 pm Stade Olympique de Rades
   
Saturday, 09 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


09 Mar 05:38


09 Mar 05:39


09 Mar 05:47


09 Mar 05:57


09 Mar 06:07


09 Mar 06:13


09 Mar 06:27


09 Mar 17:05
#CAFCL
  Vita Club 1 - 0 Al Ahly
 84' R. Kisinda 
6:00 pm Stade des Martyrs
   
#CAFCL
  ASEC Mimosas 2 - 0 Wydad Casablanca
 68', 89' A. Toure 
6:00 pm Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny
   
#CAFCL
  Mamelodi Sundowns vs Lobi
9:00 pm Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Saoura vs Simba
9:00 pm Stade 20 Aout 1955
   
2019 Chitipa District Council Under 17 (7)
Real Stars 2 - 1 Young Stars; Santos Chitipa 3 - 2 Young K Rangers; Nyabinghi Warriors 2 - 1 Impala; Namuyemba 0 - 0 Sundowns Chitipa; Chiwerewere Warriors 2 - 0 Ngonga Stars; Chitipa Hammers 0 - 2 White Movers; Chitipa United Reserve 2 - 0 Katutula;  
2019 Northern Region Football Bonanza (2)
Savenda Chitipa United 0 - 1 Moyale Barracks (Lovemore Jere); Mzuni 2 - 3 Karonga United (Lameck Njawala, ? - ?);  
Sunday, 10 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


10 Mar 05:28


10 Mar 06:01


10 Mar 06:31


10 Mar 06:38
#MalawiFriendlies
  TN Stars 1 - 4 Silver Strikers
 China Chirwa - Michael Tetteh, [P]+2× Khuda Muyaba 
2:30 pm Kasungu Stadium
   
 
FT:1-4 (? - Michael Tetteh, [P],Khuda Muyaba ×3) 
Picture
 
Live:1-3 (? - Michael Tetteh, Khuda Muyaba ×2 [P]) 
Picture


10 Mar 16:33
2019 Northern Region Football Bonanza (2)
Savenda Chitipa United 0 - 1 Mzuni; Moyale Barracks 2 - 2 Karonga United ((5)-(4) Khumbo Ng'ambi, ? - [P] Peter Nselema, Clement Nyondo);  
Tuesday, 12 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


12 Mar 05:37


12 Mar 05:49


12 Mar 05:53


12 Mar 06:00


12 Mar 06:11


12 Mar 06:16


12 Mar 06:36


12 Mar 06:41


12 Mar 09:24


12 Mar 12:14
Wednesday, 13 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


13 Mar 05:14


13 Mar 05:26


13 Mar 05:27


13 Mar 05:32


13 Mar 05:41


13 Mar 05:54


13 Mar 06:14


13 Mar 06:28


13 Mar 06:38


13 Mar 10:46


13 Mar 14:23
Thursday, 14 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


14 Mar 04:57


14 Mar 05:06


14 Mar 05:23


14 Mar 05:41


14 Mar 05:56


14 Mar 06:11


14 Mar 06:33


14 Mar 08:49


14 Mar 10:44
#MalawiFriendlies
  Ntopwa 3 - 2 Ndirande Select
2:30 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
Prediction 2-1 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Mlatho Mponela 1 - 1 Blue Eagles
 Mboma Likoswe - Kingsley Kuwali 
2:30 pm Mponela Community Ground
   
 
Prediction 1-2 
Picture


14 Mar 23:17
Friday, 15 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


15 Mar 09:43
#MalawiFriendlies
  Civil Sporting 0 - 0 Masters Security
2:30 pm Civo Stadium
   
Saturday, 16 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


16 Mar 05:43


16 Mar 05:47


16 Mar 06:01


16 Mar 06:06


16 Mar 06:14


16 Mar 06:33
#MalawiFriendlies
  Silver Strikers 15 - 0 Area 18 Stars
2:30 pm
   
#MalawiFriendlies
  Savenda Chitipa United 1 - 1 Karonga United
 3' Elisha Nyirongo - ? 
2:30 pm Base Ground
   
 
FT: 1-1 (3' Elisha Nyirongo - ?) 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Blue Eagles 2 - 1 Masters Security
 Stuart Mbunge, Foster Bitoni - [P] Prince Bajoa 
2:30 pm IGs Parade Ground, Area 30
   
 
FT: 2-1 (Stuart Mbunge, Foster Bitoni - [P] Prince Bajoa) 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Mlatho Mponela 0 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks
2:30 pm Mponela Community Ground
   
 
FT: 0-1 
Picture
#CAFCL
  Platinum 1 - 2 Esperance
 A. Sadik - M.A. Meskini, A Rejaibi 
3:00 pm Barbourfields Stadium
   
 
Prediction 2-0 
Picture
#CAFCL
  Horoya 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates
3:00 pm Stade du 28 Septembre
   
 
Prediction 1-2 
Picture
#CAFCL
  TP Mazembe 2 - 0 Constantine
3:00 pm Stade TP Mazembe
   
 
Prediction 3-1 
Picture
#CAFCL
  Al Ahly 3 - 0 Saoura
6:00 pm Borg El Arab Stadium
   
 
Prediction 3-0 
Picture
#CAFCL
  Lobi 2 - 0 ASEC Mimosas
6:00 pm Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Wydad Casablanca 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
6:00 pm Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
   
#CAFCL
  Simba 2 - 1 Vita Club
6:00 pm Tanzania National Stadium
   


16 Mar 21:02
Sunday, 17 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#MalawiFriendlies
  Silver Strikers 4 - 0 Dzaleka Select
 2x Khuda Muyaba, Michael Tetteh, Green Harawa 
2:30 pm
   
#MalawiFriendlies
  Ntopwa 2 - 1 Nyasa Big Bullets Reserve
 67' Chikwata, 72' Chonde - 35' Kadzongola 
2:30 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
FT: 2-1 (67' Chikwata, 72' Chonde - 35' Kadzongola) 
Picture
 
Prediction 2-2 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  TN Stars 1 - 2 Mlatho Mponela
2:30 pm Kasungu Stadium
   
 
FT: 1-2 
Picture
 
Prediction 1-0 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Nkhata Bay Select 0 - 2 Moyale Barracks
2:30 pm Nkhata Bay
   
Monday, 18 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


18 Mar 05:33


18 Mar 06:10


18 Mar 06:27


18 Mar 06:40


18 Mar 06:48


18 Mar 07:08


18 Mar 07:32


18 Mar 16:02
Tuesday, 19 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


19 Mar 06:17


19 Mar 06:27


19 Mar 06:33


19 Mar 06:39


19 Mar 06:45


19 Mar 07:10


19 Mar 07:30


19 Mar 07:32
Wednesday, 20 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


20 Mar 05:32


20 Mar 05:45


20 Mar 05:51


20 Mar 06:11


20 Mar 08:29
#AFCONu23Q
  Malawi U23 0 - 1 Zambia U23
 77' Fashion Sakala 
2:30 pm Kamuzu Stadium
   
 
FT: 0-1 (77' Fashion Sakala) 
User
 
80' 0-1 (77' Fashion Sakala)  
User
 
HT: 0-0  
User
#AFCONu23Q
  South Sudan U23 0 - 0 Tunisia U23
3:00 pm Juba Stadium
   
 
Prediction 1-1 
Picture
#AFCONu23Q
  Burundi U23 0 - 0 Congo U23
3:00 pm Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium
   
 
Prediction 1-0 
Picture


20 Mar 15:15
#AFCONu23Q
  DR Congo U23 2 - 0 Morocco U23
4:00 pm Stade des Martyrs
   
 
Prediction 0-2 
Picture
 
Prediction 1-2 
Picture
#AFCONu23Q
  Libya U23 2 - 0 Nigeria U23
5:00 pm Stade de Ben Guerdane
   
 
Prediction 2-0 
Picture
 
Prediction 0-2 
Picture


20 Mar 17:44


20 Mar 17:44


20 Mar 17:44


20 Mar 18:16
#AFCONu23Q
  Guinea U23 2 - 1 Senegal U23
6:30 pm Stade du 28 Septembre
   
 
Prediction 2-2 
Picture


20 Mar 18:30
#AFCONu23Q
  Sudan U23 2 - 0 Kenya U23
 2x W. Bakhit 
7:00 pm Khartoum Stadium
   
 
Prediction 2-1 
Picture
 
Prediction 1-1 
Picture
Thursday, 21 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


21 Mar 06:31


21 Mar 06:58


21 Mar 12:29
#MalawiFriendlies
  Civil Sporting 2 - 1 Blue Eagles
2:30 pm Civo Stadium
   
#AFCONu23Q
  Ethiopia U23 1 - 1 Mali U23
 74' D. Demu - 53' D. Samadiare 
3:00 pm Addis Ababa Stadium
   
Friday, 22 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)


22 Mar 06:27


22 Mar 06:50
#AFCON2019Q
  Malawi 0 - 0 Morocco
3:00 pm Bingu National Stadium
   
 
FT: 0-0 
Picture
 
Live 0-0 
Picture
 
HT: 0-0 
Picture
#AFCON2019Q
  Sudan 1 - 4 Equatorial Guinea
 15' S. Bakhit - 19',36' E. Nsue, 49' P. Ganet, 85' P. Obiang 
4:00 pm El Hilal Stadium
   
#AFCONu23Q
  Mozambique U23 0 - 0 Zimbabwe U23
4:00 pm Estadio de Zimpeto
   
#AFCON2019Q
  Nigeria 3 - 1 Seychelles
5:00 pm Stephen Keshi Stadium
   
#AFCONu23Q
  Angola U23 1 - 3 South Africa U23
5:00 pm Etsadio 11 de Novembro
   
#AFCONu23Q
  Niger U23 1 - 2 Ivory Coast U23
5:30 pm Stade General Seyni Kountche
   


22 Mar 17:59
#AFCON2019Q
  Burkina Faso 1 - 0 Mauritania
 19' B. Traore 
7:00 pm 4 Aout Stadium
   
#AFCON2019Q
  Botswana 0 - 1 Angola
 21' W. Eduardo 
7:00 pm Francistown Stadium
   
#AFCON2019Q
  Tunisia 4 - 0 Eswatini
8:15 pm Stade Olympique de Rades
   
#AFCON2019Q
  Algeria 1 - 1 Gambia
8:45 pm Stade Mustapha Tchaker
   
Saturday, 23 March 2019 CAT (UTC+2)
#MalawiFriendlies
  Lake Valley 0 - 2 Silver Strikers
2:30 pm
   
 
FT: 0-2 
Picture
 
2nd Half: 0-1 
Picture
 
HT: 0-1  
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Mlatho Mponela 0 - 0 Masters Security
2:30 pm
   
 
FT: 0-0 
Picture
 
HT: 0-0 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Zolozolo United 0 - 1 Mzuni
2:30 pm
   
#MalawiFriendlies
  Blue Eagles 2 - 0 Kamuzu Barracks
 2× Yamikani Tambala 
2:30 pm IGs Parade Ground
   
 
FT: 2-0 (2× Yamikani Tambala) 
Picture
 
Live: 2-0 
Picture
 
Prediction 0-0 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Young Movers 1 - 2 Ntopwa
2:30 pm Makanjira
   
 
Prediction 0-1 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  Mangochi Medicals 0 - 2 MAFCO
 Zikani Sichinga, Chikondi Phimba 
2:30 pm Mangochi Stadium
   
 
FT: 0-2 (Zikani Sichinga, Chikondi Phimba) 
Picture
 
Prediction 1-1 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies
  FOMO 0 - 3 Nyasa Big Bullets
 13' MacFarlane Mgwira, 27' Henry Kabichi, 84' Nkhoma 
2:30 pm Mulanje Park
   
 
FT: 0-3 (13' MacFarlane Mgwira, 27' Henry Kabichi, 84' Nkhoma) 
Picture
 
Live: 0-3 (MacFarlane Mgwira, Henry Kabichi, Nkhoma) 
Picture
 
Live: 0-2 (MacFarlane Mgwira, Henry Kabichi) 
Picture
#MalawiFriendlies