Wednesday, 15 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Hangover 4 - 2 Nanzikambe 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
BE FORWARD Reserve 2 - 0 Wizards 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Sunday, 12 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MDF Marine 0 - 1 Prison United 2:30 pm
  14:30 
   
Wizards 1 - 3 Cobbe Barracks 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Steffords 4 - 2 Mangochi Challengers 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
FOMO 6 - 0 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Chitakale 
   
Namingomba 2 - 1 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2:30 pm
  Naming'omba 
   
BE FORWARD Reserve 0 - 0 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Saturday, 11 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ntopwa 2 - 0 Cobbe Barracks 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Chikwawa United 0 - 1 Changalume Barracks 2:30 pm
  Chikwawa 
   
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 3 - 1 Nanzikambe 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
FOMO 2 - 4 MDF Marine 2:30 pm
  Chitakale 
   
Mangochi United 0 - 0 Nyasa United 2:30 pm
  Mangochi Stadium 
   
Namingomba 5 - 1 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Naming'omba 
   
Nsanama 3 - 1 White Eagles 2:30 pm
  Nsanama 
   
Polytechnic 2 - 4 Mangochi Challengers 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Prison United 1 - 1 Hangover 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Wednesday, 08 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Hangover 0 - 0 Steffords 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Sunday, 05 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Wizards 1 - 4 Bvumbwe United 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Nyasa United 0 - 2 Nanzikambe 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Mangochi Challengers 3 - 1 FOMO 2:30 pm
  Mangochi Stadium 
   
MDF Marine 4 - 0 Mangochi United 2:30 pm
  Monkeybay 
   
Nsanama 0 - 2 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2:30 pm
  Nsanama 
   
Jali Rangers 0 - 3 Cobbe Barracks 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Changalume Barracks 2 - 0 White Eagles 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Saturday, 04 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ntopwa 3 - 3 Nanzikambe 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Chikwawa United 1 - 1 Wizards 2:30 pm
  Chikwawa 
   
Mangochi United 1 - 0 FOMO 2:30 pm
  Mh Stadium 
   
Jali Rangers 1 - 2 Mangochi Challengers 2:30 pm
  Pirimit 
   
Sunday, 29 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 5 - 0 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Bvumbwe United 2 - 2 Hangover 2:30 pm
  Bvumbwe 
   
Nanzikambe 5 - 1 Prison United 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Cobbe Barracks 2 - 1 BE FORWARD Reserve 2:30 pm
  Gymkhana 
   
FOMO 1 - 0 Ntopwa 2:30 pm
  Mulanje 
   
Polytechnic 1 - 2 Namingomba 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
White Eagles 4 - 1 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  PTS 
   
Nyasa United 12 - 2 Nsanama 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Saturday, 28 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chikwawa United 5 - 1 Bvumbwe United 2:30 pm
  Chikwawa 
   
Wizards 9 - 1 Nsanama 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Sunday, 22 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Reserve 2 - 2 Mangochi United 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Cobbe Barracks 17 18 37
2 Ntopwa 16 16 36
3 MDF Marine 17 22 35
4 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 14 19 32
5 Hangover 16 15 31
6 Mangochi United 14 5 25
7 Steffords 12 10 24
8 Changalume Barracks 13 5 24
9 Namingomba 16 0 23
10 Nyasa United 16 10 22
11 Nanzikambe 15 6 21
12 BE FORWARD Reserve 14 -2 21
13 Chikwawa United 17 -5 20
14 Wizards 17 -3 17
15 Prison United 14 -3 17
16 Bvumbwe United 15 -4 14
17 FOMO 15 -11 13
18 White Eagles 16 -11 12
19 Nsanama 17 -30 12
20 Mangochi Challengers 12 -10 11
21 Jali Rangers 17 -31 5
22 Polytechnic 10 -16 1