Sunday, 22 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 3 - 2 Karonga United 2:30 pm
Pearson Panje, Matthews Simbeyi, [OG] - [P] Precious Washali, Anthony Mfune  Balaka Stadium 
   
Dwangwa United 2 - 0 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Gracian Chinkhande, Chifuniro Mpinganjira  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 3 - 0 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
2' [P], 10' Jack Chiona, Mphatso Filimoni  Civo Stadium 
   
Nyasa Big Bullets 2 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
55' Henry Kabichi, 67' Bright Munthali  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 21 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 0 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Julius Kajembe  Balaka Stadium 
   
MAFCO 0 - 1 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Gift Kasambara  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Nchalo United 0 - 2 Karonga United 2:30 pm
Anthony Mfune, Chisomo Masiye  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 3 - 2 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
[P] Bonda Mpinganjira, 2x Luke Chima - Deus Nkutu, Gastin Simkonda  Mulanje Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 0 - 1 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
Raphael Phiri  Nankhaka 
   
Sunday, 15 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 2 - 2 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Alexander Sikwambe, Gift Soko - 2x Royal Bokosi  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Kamuzu Barracks 0 - 1 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
6' Chiukepo Msowoya  Civo Stadium 
   
Masters Security 1 - 1 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
Francis Mkonda - Joseph Kachule  Dedza Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 1 - 1 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
Gastin Simkonda - Ian Banda  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 14 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 0 - 2 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Matthews Simbeyi, Benesi Kaisi  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Karonga United 0 - 0 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
  Karonga Stadium 
   
TN Stars 1 - 4 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
Isaac Muyaba - 2x John Malidadi Jnr, Dennis Nandolo, Gregory Nachipo  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Mzuni 0 - 1 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
Ishmael Ziyembe  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 1 - 2 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
22' Mphatso Filimoni - 52',59' Peter Wadabwa  Silver Stadium 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Red Lions 3 3 7
2 Nyasa Big Bullets 2 3 6
3 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2 2 6
4 Karonga United 3 1 4
5 Azam Tigers 2 1 4
6 Civil Sporting 2 1 4
7 Blue Eagles 2 2 3
8 Silver Strikers 2 2 3
9 Dwangwa United 2 0 3
10 Mzuni 3 -2 3
11 Nchalo United 3 -1 1
12 MAFCO 2 -1 1
13 Masters Security 2 -1 1
14 Moyale Barracks 3 -3 1
15 TN Stars 1 -3 0
16 Kamuzu Barracks 2 -4 0