Wednesday, 09 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Civil Sporting 2 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
2x Raphael Phiri - [P] Ndaona Daisi  Civo Stadium 
   
Sunday, 06 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 0 - 0 Karonga United 2:30 pm
  Balaka Stadium 
   
MAFCO 1 - 1 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
Jimmy Mzunga - Muhammad Biason  Chitowe Stadium 
   
TN Stars 2 - 1 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Stain Davie, China Chirwa - Bernard Chimaimba  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Red Lions 2 - 3 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
Boniface Kaulesi, Moses Nankumba - [OG] Innocent Mlima, Sammy Chiponda, Chimwemwe Chisambi  Mangochi Stadium 
   
Saturday, 05 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Azam Tigers 1 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
Chikaiko Batson - Manasseh Chiyesa  Mulanje Park Stadium 
   
Tuesday, 01 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Nchalo United 1 - 2 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Osman Balala - Chiukepo Msowoya, Patrick Phiri  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 2 - 0 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
Chikaiko Batson, Luke Chima  Mulanje Park Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 4 - 0 Masters Security 2:30 pm
2x John Malidadi Jnr, Phillip Masiye, Alexander Chigawa  Nankhaka 
   
Sunday, 29 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 1 - 0 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Francisco Kamdzeka  Civo Stadium 
   
Red Lions 2 - 2 TN Stars 2:30 pm
Matthews Simbeyi, Stevie Ziba - China Chirwa, Stain Davie  Mangochi Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 1 - 0 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
Gastin Simkonda  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 3 - 0 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
Jack Chiona, 2x Mphatso Filimoni  Silver Stadium 
   
Saturday, 28 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 0 - 0 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
  Bingu National Stadium 
   
Nchalo United 2 - 1 TN Stars 2:30 pm
2x Davie Chadewa - Stain Davie  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Karonga United 1 - 2 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
2' [P] Precious Washali - Raphael Phiri, Lawrence Chaziya  Karonga Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 3 - 0 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Bonda Mpinganjira, Matias Nyirenda, Luke Chima  Mulanje Park Stadium 
   
Mzuni 0 - 0 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 22 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 3 - 2 Karonga United 2:30 pm
Pearson Panje, Matthews Simbeyi, [OG] - [P] Precious Washali, Anthony Mfune  Balaka Stadium 
   
Dwangwa United 2 - 0 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Gracian Chinkhande, Chifuniro Mpinganjira  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 3 - 0 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
2' [P], 10' Jack Chiona, Mphatso Filimoni  Civo Stadium 
   
Nyasa Big Bullets 2 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
55' Henry Kabichi, 67' Bright Munthali  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 21 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 0 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Julius Kajembe  Balaka Stadium 
   
MAFCO 0 - 1 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Gift Kasambara  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Nchalo United 0 - 2 Karonga United 2:30 pm
Anthony Mfune, Chisomo Masiye  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 3 - 2 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
[P] Bonda Mpinganjira, 2x Luke Chima - Deus Nkutu, Gastin Simkonda  Mulanje Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 0 - 1 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
Raphael Phiri  Nankhaka 
   
Sunday, 15 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 2 - 2 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Alexander Sikwambe, Gift Soko - 2x Royal Bokosi  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Kamuzu Barracks 0 - 1 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
6' Chiukepo Msowoya  Civo Stadium 
   
Masters Security 1 - 1 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
Francis Mkonda - Joseph Kachule  Dedza Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 1 - 1 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
Gastin Simkonda - Ian Banda  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 14 April 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 0 - 2 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Matthews Simbeyi, Benesi Kaisi  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Karonga United 0 - 0 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
  Karonga Stadium 
   
TN Stars 1 - 4 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
Isaac Muyaba - 2x John Malidadi Jnr, Dennis Nandolo, Gregory Nachipo  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Mzuni 0 - 1 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
Ishmael Ziyembe  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 1 - 2 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
22' Mphatso Filimoni - 52',59' Peter Wadabwa  Silver Stadium 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Nyasa Big Bullets 9 11 21
2 Silver Strikers 8 9 19
3 Civil Sporting 9 -1 16
4 Red Lions 10 2 15
5 Kamuzu Barracks 10 0 15
6 Blue Eagles 8 10 14
7 Azam Tigers 10 3 13
8 Moyale Barracks 10 0 13
9 Karonga United 11 0 12
10 TN Stars 11 -5 12
11 Masters Security 11 -5 11
12 Dwangwa United 10 -6 11
13 BE FORWARD Wanderers 6 -1 8
14 Nchalo United 10 -6 8
15 MAFCO 9 -5 7
16 Mzuni 10 -6 7