Sunday, 18 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
ES Setif 4 - 0 Aduana Stars 8:00 pm
[Agg: 4-1]  Stade 8 Mai 1945 
   
Al Hilal 3 - 1 Togo Port 7:30 pm
[Agg: 3-3]  Al Hilal Stadium 
   
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Rayon Sports 7:00 pm
[Agg: 2-0]  Lotus Versfeld Stadium 
   
ASEC Mimosas 1 - 2 ZESCO United 6:00 pm
[Agg: 2-2]  Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny 
   
Esperance 1 - 0 Gor Mahia 5:00 pm
[Agg: 1-0]  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
Vita Club 2 - 2 Difaa Hassani 3:30 pm
[Agg: 2-3]  Stade des Martyrs 
   
Plateau United 1 - 0 Etoile du Sahel 3:00 pm
[Agg: 3-4]  Sani Abacha Stadium 
   
Saturday, 17 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MC Alger 6 - 0 MFM 9:45 pm
[Agg: 7-2]  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Generation Foot 0 - 2 Horoya 7:30 pm
[Agg: 1-4]  Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor 
   
Williamsville 2 - 0 Wydad Casablanca 6:00 pm
[Agg: 4-7]  Stade Robert Champroux 
   
Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Primeiro Agosto 5:00 pm
[Agg: 1-1; Pen: 2-3]  Bidvest Stadium 
   
CF Mounana 1 - 3 Al Ahly 4:30 pm
[Agg: 1-7]  Stade d'Angondje 
   
Township Rollers 0 - 0 Young Africans 3:45 pm
[Agg: 2-1]  Botswana National Stadium 
   
UD Songo 3 - 0 TP Mazembe 3:00 pm
[Agg: 3-4]  Estadio do Ferroviario 
   
KCCA 1 - 0 Saint George 3:00 pm
[Agg: 1-0] 47' M. Shaban  Phillip Omondi Stadium 
   
Mbabane Swallows 1 - 0 Zanaco 3:00 pm
[Agg: 3-1] 28' S. Hlatjwako  Somhlolo National Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 07 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Difaa Hassani 1 - 0 Vita Club 10:00 pm
9' S. Msuva  Stade El Abdi 
   
Wydad Casablanca 7 - 2 Williamsville 8:00 pm
6' M. Aoulad, 16', 62' A. Tighazaoui, 52' M. Nahri, 75', 90', 90+2' I. El Haddad - 3', 36' N'Da  Sade Mohammed V 
   
Rayon Sports 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns 6:00 pm
  Amahoro Stadium 
   
MFM 2 - 1 MC Alger 5:00 pm
36' [P] C. Akuneto, 84' B. Monsuru - 56' Amachi  Agege Stadium 
   
Aduana Stars 1 - 0 ES Setif 5:00 pm
73' [P] S. Adams  Agyeman Badu Stadium 
   
Primeiro Agosto 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits 5:00 pm
87' H. Bartolomeu  Estadio 11 Novembro 
   
Togo Port 2 - 0 Al Hilal 5:00 pm
43' K. Gazozo, 79' K. Sewonou  Stade Municipal 
   
TP Mazembe 4 - 0 UD Songo 3:30 pm
37', 51' [P], 62' B. Malango, 85' [P] J. Muleka  Stade TP Mazembe 
   
Saint George 0 - 0 KCCA 3:00 pm
  Addis Ababa Stadium 
   
Gor Mahia 0 - 0 Esperance 3:00 pm
  Kenyatta Stadium 
   
ZESCO United 0 - 1 ASEC Mimosas 3:00 pm
38' [OG] S. Sakala  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
Zanaco 1 - 2 Mbabane Swallows 3:00 pm
42' C. Maisha - 55' F. Badenhorst, 86' R. Mccreesh  Nkoloma Stadium 
   
Tuesday, 06 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Al Ahly 4 - 0 CF Mounana 8:00 pm
  Cairo International Stadium 
   
Horoya 2 - 1 Generation Foot 7:00 pm
  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
Etoile du Sahel 4 - 2 Plateau United 7:00 pm
A. Bangoura, 2x A. Chermiti, ? - ?, T. Omoyele  Stade Olympique de Sousse 
   
Young Africans 1 - 2 Township Rollers 3:30 pm
30' A. Chirwa - 11' Lemponye, 83' M. Sikele  National Stadium 
   
Saturday, 24 February 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Armed Forces 1 - 3 Zanaco 6:30 pm
[Agg: 1-6] 40' L. Sanneh - 17' E. Mbewe, 84' K. Phiri, 89' G. Chilufya  Independence Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 21 February 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MC Alger 9 - 0 Otoho 8:00 pm
[Agg: 9-2] 5' [P] W. Derrardja, 23', 61', 66', 80', H. Nekkache, 33' M. Souibaah, 70' A. Hachoud, 76' A. Balegh  Stade Du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Al Merreikh 2 - 1 Township Rollers 7:30 pm
[Agg: 2-4] 19' S. Fofanah, 84' A. Ahmed - 2' J. Mogorosi  Al Merrikh Stadium 
   
Misr Lel Makkasa 0 - 0 Generation Foot 7:00 pm
[Agg: 0-2]  Cairo International Stadium 
   
Horoya 0 - 0 FAN Niamey 7:00 pm
[Agg: 3-1]  Stade Du 28 Septembre 
   
Leones Vegetarianos 1 - 1 Gor Mahia 6:00 pm
[Agg: 1-3]  Nuevo Estadio De Malabo 
   
ASEC Mimosas 3 - 2 Buffalo Borgou 6:00 pm
[Agg: 4-3] 29' K. Agbegniadan, 51' G. Badie, 75' A. Toure - 49' A. Bawa, 66' J. Agognon  Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny 
   
Esperance 5 - 0 Concorde 6:00 pm
[Agg: 6-1] 6', 54' [P] A. Badri, 72' [P] M. Sghaier, 82' H. Rabii, 84' F. Coulibaly  Stade Olympique De Rades