Monday, 12 June 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Tunisia 1 - 0 Egypt 1:00 am
48' T. Khenissi  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
Algeria 1 - 0 Togo 11:00 pm
24' S. Hanni  Stade Mustapha Tchaker 
   
Cape Verde 0 - 1 Uganda 7:30 pm
83' G. Sserunkuma  Estadio Nacional de Cabo Verde 
   
Ghana 5 - 0 Ethiopia 5:30 pm
10' A. Gyan, 15' J. Boye, 41' E. Ofori, 48',60' R. Dwamena  Baba Yara Stadium 
   
Benin 1 - 0 Gambia 5:00 pm
54' S. Sessegnon  Stade de L'Amitie 
   
Central African Republic 2 - 1 Rwanda 4:00 pm
48' J. Gourrier, 90+3' S. Keita - 90+1' E. Sugira  Barthelemy Boganda Stadium 
   
Zimbabwe 3 - 0 Liberia 3:00 pm
24', 50, 63' K. Musona  Zimbabwe National Stadium 
   
Saturday, 10 June 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Senegal 3 - 0 Equatorial Guinea 11:00 pm
1',73' M. Sow, 90+1' I. Gueye  Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor 
   
Mali 2 - 1 Gabon 9:00 pm
54' K. Coulibaly, 57' Y. Bissouma - 3' D. Bouanga  Stade Du 26 Mars 
   
Ivory Coast 2 - 3 Guinea 8:00 pm
14', 62' S. Doumbia - 32' S. Diallo, 66' F. Kamano, 79' N. Keita  Stade Bouake 
   
Burkina Faso 3 - 1 Angola 8:00 pm
22', 42' [P] A. Bance, 79' B. Traore - 23' Gelson  Stade Du 4 Aout 
   
Niger 0 - 0 Swaziland 8:00 pm
  Stade General Seyni Kountche 
   
DR Congo 3 - 1 Congo 7:30 pm
20',54' C. Bakambu, 90' C. Mbemba - 45+2' T. Bifouma  Stade Des Martyrs 
   
Tanzania 1 - 1 Lesotho 7:00 pm
28' M. Samatta - 35' T. Tale  Tanzania National Stadium 
   
Sierra Leone 2 - 1 Kenya 6:30 pm
22' J. Wobay, 69' U. Bangura - 76' M. Olunga  Freetown National Stadium 
   
Guinea Bissau 1 - 0 Namibia 6:00 pm
23' E. Gomes  Estadio 24 de Setembro 
   
Nigeria 0 - 2 South Africa 6:00 pm
54' T. Rantie, 82' P. Tau  Godswill Akpabio International Stadium 
   
Cameroon 1 - 0 Morocco 4:00 pm
29' V. Aboubakar  Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo 
   
Botswana 0 - 1 Mauritania 3:30 pm
78' M. Soudani  Francistown Stadium 
   
Zambia 0 - 1 Mozambique 3:00 pm
90' S. Ratifo  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
Burundi 3 - 0 South Sudanc 3:00 pm
8' C. Amissi, 14' G. Duhayindavyi, 25' F. Abdul Razak  Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium 
   
Malawi 1 - 0 Comoros 2:30 pm
32' Gerald Phiri Jnr  Bingu National Stadium 
   
Friday, 09 June 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Libya 5 - 1 Seychelles 10:00 pm
23' M. Saltou, 27' [P] A. Benali, 45' H. Elhouni, 66' M. Zubya, 84' M. Ellafi - 90' L. Coralie  Petro Sport Stadium 
   
Sudan 1 - 3 Madagascar 9:00 pm
73' El Tahir - 15', 83' F. Andriamtsima, 62' [P] C. Andriamatsinoro  Al Ubayyid Stadium 
   

# Team P GD Pts
Group A
1 Senegal 1 3 3
2 Madagascar 1 2 3
3 Sudan 1 -2 0
4 Equatorial Guinea 1 -3 0
Group B
1 Cameroon 1 1 3
2 Malawi 1 1 3
3 Comoros 1 -1 0
4 Morocco 1 -1 0
Group C
1 Burundi 1 3 3
2 Mali 1 1 3
3 Gabon 1 -1 0
Group D
1 Algeria 1 1 3
2 Benin 1 1 3
3 Gambia 1 -1 0
4 Togo 1 -1 0
Group E
1 Libya 1 4 3
2 South Africa 1 2 3
3 Nigeria 1 -2 0
4 Seychelles 1 -4 0
Group F
1 Ghana 1 5 3
2 Sierra Leone 1 1 3
3 Kenya 1 -1 0
4 Ethiopia 1 -5 0
Group G
1 Zimbabwe 1 3 3
2 DR Congo 1 2 3
3 Congo 1 -2 0
4 Liberia 1 -3 0
Group H
1 Guinea 1 1 3
2 Central African Republic 1 1 3
3 Ivory Coast 1 -1 0
4 Rwanda 1 -1 0
Group J
1 Tunisia 1 1 3
2 Niger 1 0 1
3 Swaziland 1 0 1
4 Egypt 1 -1 0
Group K
1 Guinea Bissau 1 1 3
2 Mozambique 1 1 3
3 Namibia 1 -1 0
4 Zambia 1 -1 0
Group L
1 Uganda 1 1 3
2 Lesotho 1 0 1
3 Tanzania 1 0 1
4 Cape Verde 1 -1 0