Saturday, 28 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MC Alger 1 - 1 TP Mazembe 9:00 pm
88' A. Karaoui - 77' H. Ahaddad  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Wydad Casablanca 2 - 0 Horoya 9:00 pm
12' C. Comara, 18' M. Ounajem  Stade Mohammed V 
   
Township Rollers 0 - 1 Al Ahly 6:00 pm
81' S. Coulibaly  Botswana National Stadium 
   
KCCA 0 - 1 Esperance 3:00 pm
41' H. Jouini  Mandela National Stadium 
   
Friday, 27 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Togo Port 9:00 pm
11' G. Sirino, 15' S. Vilakazi - 87' K. Kloukpo   
   
Difaa Hassani 1 - 1 ES Setif 9:00 pm
23' S. Msuva - 87' [P] H. Bouguelmouna  Stade El Abdi 
   
Etoile du Sahel 2 - 0 Mbabane Swallows 9:00 pm
21' M. Hannachi, 89' S. Belgacem  Stade Olympique de Sousse 
   
Primeiro Agosto 2 - 1 ZESCO United 6:00 pm
90' Geraldo, 90+8' B. Ungenda - 67' J. Ching'andu  Estadio 11 de Novembro 
   
Tuesday, 17 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Al Ahly 3 - 0 Township Rollers 9:00 pm
36' W. Azarou, 75' [P] A. Maaloul, 79' I. Mohareb  Borg El Arab Stadium 
   
ES Setif 2 - 1 Difaa Hassani 9:00 pm
21' H. Bouguelmouna, 89' H. Ghacha - 6' M. Bemammer  Stade du 8 Mai 1945 
   
Esperance 3 - 2 KCCA 9:00 pm
30' B. Magri, 33' S. Bguir, 81' B. Mejri - 19' J. Nunda, 21' M. Shaban  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
Horoya 1 - 1 Wydad Casablanca 6:00 pm
29' O. Mandela - 26' I. El Haddad  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
ZESCO United 0 - 0 Primeiro Agosto 3:00 pm
  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
Mbabane Swallows 0 - 3 Etoile du Sahel 3:00 pm
14' K. Aouadhi, 32' M. Hannachi, 71' A. Chermiti  Mavuso Sports Centre 
   
Togo Port 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns 3:00 pm
40' K. Sewonou  Stade Municipal 
   
TP Mazembe 1 - 0 MC Alger 3:00 pm
88' E. Meschack  Stade TP Mazembe 
   
Tuesday, 22 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Horoya 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 6:00 pm
51' O. Mandela, 83' A. Camara - 69' K. Billiat, 79' [P] G. Sirino  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
Wednesday, 16 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Etoile du Sahel 2 - 1 ZESCO United 9:00 pm
46' A. Brigui, 56' A. Marey - 90+1' L. Kambole  Stade Olympique de Sousse 
   
Tuesday, 15 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
ES Setif 0 - 1 MC Alger 9:00 pm
89' A. Karaoui  Stade du 8 Mai 1945 
   
Difaa Hassani 0 - 2 TP Mazembe 9:00 pm
51' B. Malango, 55' A. Sissoko  Stade El Abdi 
   
Wydad Casablanca 3 - 0 Togo Port 9:00 pm
2' M. Ounajem, 6' N. Aarab, 57' M. Nahiri  Stade Mohammed V 
   
Esperance 4 - 1 Township Rollers 9:00 pm
26' M. Belaili, 46', 90+1' A. Badri, 79' B. Mejri - 41' S. Boy  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
KCCA 2 - 0 Al Ahly 3:00 pm
73' S. Juma, 90' [P] T. Awany  Mandela National Stadium 
   
Mbabane Swallows 1 - 0 Primeiro Agosto 3:00 pm
60' F. Badenhorst  Mavuso Sports Centre 
   
Saturday, 05 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Wydad Casablanca 9:00 pm
3' [OG] B. Gaddarine, 20' I. El Haddad  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium 
   
Primeiro Agosto 1 - 1 Etoile du Sahel 6:00 pm
43' M. Bokamba - 67' A. Jemal  Estadio 11 de Novembro 
   
Togo Port 1 - 2 Horoya 6:00 pm
50' B. Issifou - 9' C. Daouda, 76' A.G. Camara  Stade Municipal 
   
ZESCO United 1 - 1 Mbabane Swallows 3:00 pm
65' D. Owino - 81' S. Shongwe  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
TP Mazembe 4 - 1 ES Setif 3:00 pm
10',24' [P] B. Malango, 63' E. Meschack, 82' [P] N. Sinkala - 12' C. Nessakh  Stade TP Mazembe 
   
Friday, 04 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Al Ahly 0 - 0 Esperance 9:00 pm
  Borg El Arab Stadium 
   
MC Alger 1 - 1 Difaa Hassani 9:00 pm
82' A. Karaoui - 77' H. Ahaddad  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Township Rollers 1 - 0 KCCA 6:00 pm
36' L. Tshireletso  Botswana National Stadium 
   
Sunday, 18 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
ES Setif 4 - 0 Aduana Stars 8:00 pm
[Agg: 4-1]  Stade 8 Mai 1945 
   
Al Hilal 3 - 1 Togo Port 7:30 pm
[Agg: 3-3]  Al Hilal Stadium 
   
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Rayon Sports 7:00 pm
[Agg: 2-0]  Lotus Versfeld Stadium 
   
ASEC Mimosas 1 - 2 ZESCO United 6:00 pm
[Agg: 2-2]  Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny 
   
Esperance 1 - 0 Gor Mahia 5:00 pm
[Agg: 1-0]  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
Vita Club 2 - 2 Difaa Hassani 3:30 pm
[Agg: 2-3]  Stade des Martyrs 
   
Plateau United 1 - 0 Etoile du Sahel 3:00 pm
[Agg: 3-4]  Sani Abacha Stadium 
   
Saturday, 17 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MC Alger 6 - 0 MFM 9:45 pm
[Agg: 7-2]  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   

# Team P GD Pts
Group A
1 Esperance 4 5 10
2 Al Ahly 4 2 7
3 KCCA 4 -1 3
4 Township Rollers 4 -6 3
Group B
1 TP Mazembe 4 6 10
2 MC Alger 4 0 5
3 ES Setif 4 -3 4
4 Difaa Hassani 4 -3 2
Group C
1 Wydad Casablanca 4 5 8
2 Mamelodi Sundowns 4 0 5
3 Horoya 4 -1 5
4 Togo Port 4 -4 3
Group D
1 Etoile du Sahel 4 6 10
2 Primeiro Agosto 4 0 5
3 Mbabane Swallows 4 -4 4
4 ZESCO United 4 -2 2