Tuesday, 28 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Al Ahly 4 - 3 KCCA 9:00 pm
23', 62' Azarou, 50' Coulibaly, 70' Mohsen - 40' Nunda, 54' Magambo, 82' Okello   
   
Township Rollers 0 - 0 Esperance 9:00 pm
   
   
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Horoya 6:00 pm
   
   
Togo Port 0 - 0 Wydad Casablanca 6:00 pm
  Stade Municipal 
   
Primeiro Agosto 2 - 1 Mbabane Swallows 3:00 pm
34' B. Jacques, 38' Gerlado - 58' Q. Aladeokun  Estadio 11 de Novembro 
   
ZESCO United 1 - 1 Etoile du Sahel 3:00 pm
7' L. Kambole - 69' R. Bedoui  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
MC Alger 1 - 2 ES Setif 3:00 pm
41' [P] W. Derrardja - 5' A. Djahnit, 27' H. Bouguelmouna  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
TP Mazembe 1 - 1 Difaa Hassani 3:00 pm
87' [P] B. Ngita - 90+1' H. Khokhouche  Stade TP Mazembe 
   
Saturday, 18 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Difaa Hassani 2 - 0 MC Alger 9:00 pm
29' B. El Megri, 75' S. Msuva  Stade El Abdi 
   
Etoile du Sahel 1 - 1 Primeiro Agosto 9:00 pm
88' A. Chermiti - 11' D. Massunguna  Stade Olympique de Sousse 
   
KCCA 1 - 0 Township Rollers 3:00 pm
83' P. Kaddu   
   
Mbabane Swallows 0 - 3 ZESCO United 3:00 pm
39', 40', 43' L. Kambole  Mavuso Sports Centre 
   
Friday, 17 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
ES Setif 1 - 1 TP Mazembe 9:00 pm
59' M. Bakir - 76' K. Chongo  Stade du 8 Mai 1945 
   
Wydad Casablanca 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns 9:00 pm
56' A. Al Asbahi  Stade Mohammed V 
   
Esperance 0 - 1 Al Ahly 9:00 pm
32' W. Azorou  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
Horoya 2 - 1 Togo Port 6:00 pm
11' M. Ocansey, 59' B. Sakin - 51' A. Djadja  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
Saturday, 28 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MC Alger 1 - 1 TP Mazembe 9:00 pm
88' A. Karaoui - 77' H. Ahaddad  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Wydad Casablanca 2 - 0 Horoya 9:00 pm
12' C. Comara, 18' M. Ounajem  Stade Mohammed V 
   
Township Rollers 0 - 1 Al Ahly 6:00 pm
81' S. Coulibaly  Botswana National Stadium 
   
KCCA 0 - 1 Esperance 3:00 pm
41' H. Jouini  Mandela National Stadium 
   
Friday, 27 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Togo Port 9:00 pm
11' G. Sirino, 15' S. Vilakazi - 87' K. Kloukpo   
   
Difaa Hassani 1 - 1 ES Setif 9:00 pm
23' S. Msuva - 87' [P] H. Bouguelmouna  Stade El Abdi 
   
Etoile du Sahel 2 - 0 Mbabane Swallows 9:00 pm
21' M. Hannachi, 89' S. Belgacem  Stade Olympique de Sousse 
   
Primeiro Agosto 2 - 1 ZESCO United 6:00 pm
90' Geraldo, 90+8' B. Ungenda - 67' J. Ching'andu  Estadio 11 de Novembro 
   
Tuesday, 17 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Al Ahly 3 - 0 Township Rollers 9:00 pm
36' W. Azarou, 75' [P] A. Maaloul, 79' I. Mohareb  Borg El Arab Stadium 
   
ES Setif 2 - 1 Difaa Hassani 9:00 pm
21' H. Bouguelmouna, 89' H. Ghacha - 6' M. Bemammer  Stade du 8 Mai 1945 
   
Esperance 3 - 2 KCCA 9:00 pm
30' B. Magri, 33' S. Bguir, 81' B. Mejri - 19' J. Nunda, 21' M. Shaban  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
Horoya 1 - 1 Wydad Casablanca 6:00 pm
29' O. Mandela - 26' I. El Haddad  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
ZESCO United 0 - 0 Primeiro Agosto 3:00 pm
  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
Mbabane Swallows 0 - 3 Etoile du Sahel 3:00 pm
14' K. Aouadhi, 32' M. Hannachi, 71' A. Chermiti  Mavuso Sports Centre 
   
Togo Port 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns 3:00 pm
40' K. Sewonou  Stade Municipal 
   
TP Mazembe 1 - 0 MC Alger 3:00 pm
88' E. Meschack  Stade TP Mazembe 
   
Tuesday, 22 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Horoya 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 6:00 pm
51' O. Mandela, 83' A. Camara - 69' K. Billiat, 79' [P] G. Sirino  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
Wednesday, 16 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Etoile du Sahel 2 - 1 ZESCO United 9:00 pm
46' A. Brigui, 56' A. Marey - 90+1' L. Kambole  Stade Olympique de Sousse 
   
Tuesday, 15 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
ES Setif 0 - 1 MC Alger 9:00 pm
89' A. Karaoui  Stade du 8 Mai 1945 
   
Difaa Hassani 0 - 2 TP Mazembe 9:00 pm
51' B. Malango, 55' A. Sissoko  Stade El Abdi 
   
Wydad Casablanca 3 - 0 Togo Port 9:00 pm
2' M. Ounajem, 6' N. Aarab, 57' M. Nahiri  Stade Mohammed V 
   
Esperance 4 - 1 Township Rollers 9:00 pm
26' M. Belaili, 46', 90+1' A. Badri, 79' B. Mejri - 41' S. Boy  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
KCCA 2 - 0 Al Ahly 3:00 pm
73' S. Juma, 90' [P] T. Awany  Mandela National Stadium 
   
Mbabane Swallows 1 - 0 Primeiro Agosto 3:00 pm
60' F. Badenhorst  Mavuso Sports Centre