Wednesday, 22 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Reserve 1 - 1 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Cobbe Barracks 3 - 0 Michiru Madrid 2:30 pm
  Gymkhana 
   
Monday, 20 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Mangochi Challengers 7 - 0 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Mangochi Stadium 
   
Sunday, 19 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chikwawa United 0 - 0 Bvumbwe United 2:30 pm
  Chikwawa 
   
Nyasa United 1 - 3 Michiru Madrid 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Nanzikambe 0 - 2 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Zomba United 2 - 0 Ndirande Icons 2:30 pm
  Gymkhana 
   
Mangochi United 4 - 0 Nsanama 2:30 pm
  Mangochi Stadium 
   
MDF Marine 3 - 1 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Monkey Bay 
   
Prison United 1 - 6 BE FORWARD Reserve 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Saturday, 18 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zomba United 7 - 0 Polytechnic 2:30 pm
  Gymkhana 
   
Mangochi Challengers 2 - 1 Hard Knockers 2:30 pm
  Mangochi Stadium 
   
MDF Marine 5 - 0 Nsanama 2:30 pm
  Monkey Bay 
   
Prison United 1 - 1 Nyasa United 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Changalume Barracks 2 - 0 Chanco 12:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Wednesday, 15 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chikwawa United 1 - 1 Nanzikambe 2:30 pm
  Chikwawa 
   
Michiru Madrid 0 - 1 BE FORWARD Reserve 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Zomba United 3 - 2 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Gymkhana 
   
Changalume Barracks 1 - 2 Hard Knockers 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Sunday, 12 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Bvumbwe United 0 - 1 Prison United 2:30 pm
  Bvumbwe 
   
Chikwawa United 3 - 1 Michiru Madrid 2:30 pm
  Chikwawa 
   
Nanzikambe 2 - 1 Mangochi Challengers 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Cobbe Barracks 3 - 0 Nsanama 2:30 pm
  Gymkhana 
   
Jali Rangers 1 - 0 Mangochi United 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
BE FORWARD Reserve 7 - 2 Ndirande Icons 11:30 am
  Chilomoni 
   
Saturday, 11 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chikwawa United 1 - 0 Changalume Barracks 2:30 pm
  Chikwawa 
   
Nyasa United 3 - 0 Ndirande Icons 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Cobbe Barracks 0 - 0 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
  Gymkhana 
   
Hard Knockers 0 - 0 Mangochi United 2:30 pm
  Police 
   
Polytechnic 0 - 3 Mangochi Challengers 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Prison United 2 - 0 MDF Marine 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Wednesday, 08 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nanzikambe 2 - 4 Michiru Madrid 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Nyasa United 3 - 4 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Zomba United 0 - 0 Hard Knockers 2:30 pm
  Gymkhana 
   
Changalume Barracks 4 - 1 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Sunday, 05 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Bvumbwe United 1 - 2 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Bvumbwe 
   
Michiru Madrid 2 - 1 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Mangochi United 3 - 1 BE FORWARD Reserve 2:30 pm
  Mangochi Stadium 
   
Nsanama 1 - 0 Hard Knockers 2:30 pm
  Nsanama 
   
White Eagles 2 - 2 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  Pts 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Nchalo United 29 46 69
2 Chikwawa United 29 30 62
3 Mangochi Challengers 29 36 56
4 Prison United 30 16 56
5 MDF Marine 28 23 55
6 Cobbe Barracks 30 21 54
7 Nanzikambe 32 18 53
8 Zomba United 28 18 50
9 Mangochi United 29 11 48
10 Changalume Barracks 29 6 46
11 Michiru Madrid 30 -2 43
12 Nsanama 32 -27 43
13 BE FORWARD Reserve 32 11 42
14 Nyasa United 32 -3 38
15 Bvumbwe United 32 -18 35
16 Hard Knockers 32 -16 33
17 Polytechnic 29 -13 32
18 Jali Rangers 32 -23 28
19 White Eagles 28 -30 18
20 Chanco 30 -48 14
21 Ndirande Icons 24 -36 10