Prison United


Matches

Saturday, Dec 24
Prison United 1 - 1 Nyasa United Prison
Saturday, Dec 17
Blantyre United 3 - 2 Prison United Escom
Saturday, Dec 10
Prison United 3 - 2 Nyambadwe Majuniors Prison
Saturday, Dec 03
Mangochi Police 1 - 1 Prison United St.Paul's
Sunday, Nov 27
Prison United 3 - 2 Matamando Prison
Saturday, Nov 26
Polytechnic 2 - 3 Prison United Polytechnic
Saturday, Nov 19
MDF Marine 2 - 0 Prison United Monkeybay
Sunday, Nov 13
Zomba United 0 - 1 Prison United ZACC
Sunday, Nov 06
Hard Knockers 1 - 1 Prison United Police
Sunday, Oct 30
Chikwawa United 4 - 3 Prison United Chikwawa
Tuesday, Oct 25
Prison United 5 - 1 Bvumbwe Research Prison
Saturday, Oct 22
Mitra Icons 5 - 2 Prison United Chiwembe
Saturday, Oct 15
Prison United 1 - 0 Cobbe Barracks Prison
Saturday, Sep 03
Prison United 1 - 0 BE FORWARD Reserve Prison
Sunday, Aug 28
Bvumbwe Research 1 - 1 Prison United Bvumbwe
Friday, Aug 26
Prison United 1 - 2 Michiru Madrid Prison
Sunday, Aug 21
BNC Produsak 2 - 0 Prison United Chiwembe
Saturday, Aug 20
Prison United 1 - 1 White Eagles Prison
Sunday, Aug 14
Prison United 1 - 4 Zomba United Prison
Sunday, Jul 17
Nyasa United 2 - 0 Prison United Bat
Saturday, Jul 09
Prison United 0 - 2 Mitra Icons Prison
Wednesday, Jul 06
Prison United 2 - 2 Chikwawa United Prison
Saturday, Jun 25
Cobbe Barracks 3 - 2 Prison United ZACC
Saturday, Jun 11
Prison United 0 - 1 MDF Marine Prison
Nyambadwe Majuniors 1 - 2 Prison United BAT
Saturday, Jun 04
Nchalo United 1 - 2 Prison United Kalulu Stadium
Sunday, May 29
Prison United 1 - 0 Blantyre United Prison
Saturday, May 28
Matamando 2 - 2 Prison United Pirimiti
Sunday, May 22
Prison United 0 - 1 FOMO Prison
Monday, May 16
Prison United 1 - 2 Mangochi Police Prison
Saturday, May 14
Changalume Barracks 0 - 1 Prison United ZACC

# Team P GD Pts
1 Mitra Icons 39 35 80
2 Blantyre United 37 35 75
3 Nchalo United 35 28 67
4 MDF Marine 38 18 66
5 Cobbe Barracks 35 22 65
6 Chikwawa United 37 15 65
7 Zomba United 35 29 64
8 Prison United 37 3 58
9 Mangochi Police 34 3 53
10 BNC Produsak 34 8 50
11 FOMO 35 -9 48
12 BE FORWARD Reserve 36 2 45
13 Michiru Madrid 33 -6 45
14 Bvumbwe Research 26 3 38
15 White Eagles 33 -6 33
16 Nyasa United 39 -33 32
17 Changalume Barracks 33 -16 30
18 Hard Knockers 35 -18 27
19 Nyambadwe Majuniors 32 -34 21
20 Matamando 32 -50 21
21 Polytechnic 29 -29 19