Saturday, 31 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Blantyre United 2 - 3 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Nyambadwe Majuniors 1 - 7 Mitra Icons 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Stadium/Chiwembe 
   
MDF Marine 1 - 1 Nyasa United 2:30 pm
  Monkeybay 
   
Zomba United 2 - 0 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  ZACC 
   
Thursday, 29 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Matamando 0 - 0 FOMO 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Zomba United 2 - 0 Mitra Icons 2:30 pm
  ZACC 
   
Saturday, 24 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
FOMO 2 - 0 BE FORWARD Reserve 2:30 pm
  Chitakale 
   
MDF Marine 1 - 0 Blantyre United 2:30 pm
  Monkeybay 
   
Prison United 1 - 1 Nyasa United 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Zomba United 1 - 2 Cobbe Barracks 12:00 pm
  ZACC 
   
Wednesday, 21 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Hard Knockers 1 - 2 Mitra Icons 2:30 pm
  Police 
   
Saturday, 17 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Mitra Icons 4 - 1 Nyasa United 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Blantyre United 3 - 2 Prison United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Nchalo United 6 - 0 FOMO 2:30 pm
  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Changalume Barracks 1 - 1 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Cobbe Barracks 1 - 1 MDF Marine 2:30 pm
  ZACC 
   
Sunday, 11 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Michiru Madrid 1 - 3 FOMO 2:30 pm
  MDC Stadium 
   
Saturday, 10 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa United 0 - 1 Mangochi Police 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
FOMO 3 - 2 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  Chitakale 
   
BNC Produsak 1 - 1 MDF Marine 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Blantyre United 1 - 0 Changalume Barracks 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Mitra Icons 2 - 2 Cobbe Barracks 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Prison United 3 - 2 Nyambadwe Majuniors 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
BE FORWARD Reserve 3 - 4 Nchalo United 12:30 pm
  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Hard Knockers 3 - 4 BNC Produsak  
   
   
Zomba United 0 - 0 MDF Marine  
   
   
Saturday, 03 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Chikwawa United 0 - 0 BNC Produsak 2:30 pm
  Chikwawa 
   
Nyambadwe Majuniors 1 - 1 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Mitra Icons 4 - 2 Polytechnic 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
MDF Marine 2 - 0 BE FORWARD Reserve 2:30 pm
  Monkeybay 
   
Hard Knockers 0 - 0 Changalume Barracks 2:30 pm
  Police 
   
Mangochi Police 1 - 1 Prison United 2:30 pm
  St.Paul's 
   
Cobbe Barracks 2 - 0 White Eagles 2:30 pm
  ZACC 
   
Wednesday, 30 November 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Mitra Icons 1 - 4 Michiru Madrid 2:30 pm
  BAT 
   
FOMO 1 - 1 Zomba United 2:30 pm
  Chitakale 
   
BE FORWARD Reserve 3 - 4 White Eagles 12:30 pm
  BAT 
   
Sunday, 27 November 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Nchalo United 4 - 1 Nyasa United 2:30 pm
  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Prison United 3 - 2 Matamando 2:30 pm
  Prison 
   
Michiru Madrid 3 - 0 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
  Surestream 
   
Hard Knockers 1 - 0 MDF Marine  
   
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Mitra Icons 39 35 80
2 Blantyre United 37 35 75
3 Nchalo United 35 28 67
4 MDF Marine 38 18 66
5 Cobbe Barracks 35 22 65
6 Chikwawa United 37 15 65
7 Zomba United 35 29 64
8 Prison United 37 3 58
9 Mangochi Police 34 3 53
10 BNC Produsak 34 8 50
11 FOMO 35 -9 48
12 BE FORWARD Reserve 36 2 45
13 Michiru Madrid 33 -6 45
14 Bvumbwe Research 26 3 38
15 White Eagles 33 -6 33
16 Nyasa United 39 -33 32
17 Changalume Barracks 33 -16 30
18 Hard Knockers 35 -18 27
19 Nyambadwe Majuniors 32 -34 21
20 Matamando 32 -50 21
21 Polytechnic 29 -29 19