Saturday, 16 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nambazo Medicals 2 - 0 Blantyre Vendors 2:30 pm
  Chinani 
   
Sunday, 03 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Migowi United 1 - 1 Mighty Ivory 2:30 pm
  Migowi 
   
Saturday, 02 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Invincible Tigers 3 - 2 Chadzunda United 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Nambazo Medicals 1 - 0 Mighty Ivory 2:30 pm
  Chinani 
   
Migowi United 2 - 1 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Migowi 
   
Wednesday, 30 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BONTEC 1 - 3 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Sunday, 27 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Namingomba 2 - 1 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2:30 pm
  Namingomba 
   
Saturday, 26 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 2 - 2 Mighty Ivory 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Blantyre Vendors 0 - 0 Zomba Airwing 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Mayaka 0 - 2 Hangover 2:30 pm
  Mayaka 
   
Mwanza Border United 0 - 2 Nambazo Medicals 2:30 pm
  Mwanza 
   
BONTEC 2 - 0 Invincible Tigers 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Sunday, 20 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BONTEC 6 - 1 Mighty Ivory 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Chadzunda United 2 - 0 Matamando 2:30 pm
  Chadzunda 
   
Blantyre Vendors 2 - 0 Migowi United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Invincible Tigers 0 - 2 Namingomba 12:00 pm
  Balaka 
   
Saturday, 19 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 5 - 1 Invincible Tigers 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Bangwe United 1 - 1 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Mayaka 1 - 1 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  Mayaka 
   
Migowi United 2 - 0 BONTEC 2:30 pm
  Migowi 
   
Matamando 1 - 1 Blantyre Vendors 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Sunday, 13 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Ginnery Corner 8 - 0 Migowi United 2:30 pm
   
   
Blantyre Vendors 3 - 3 Chadzunda United 2:30 pm
   
   
Zomba Airwing 3 - 2 BONTEC 2:30 pm
  Airwing 
   
Balaka Eagles 3 - 3 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 12:00 pm
  Balaka 
   
Saturday, 12 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Mighty Ivory 3 - 2 Invincible Tigers 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Nambazo Medicals 0 - 4 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  Chinani 
   
Migowi United 2 - 1 Bangwe United 2:30 pm
  Migowi 
   
Namingomba 1 - 1 Hangover 2:30 pm
  Namingomba 
   
Matamando 1 - 1 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Ginnery Corner 2 - 0 Mayaka 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 5 - 0 BONTEC 12:00 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Sunday, 06 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Bangwe United 3 - 2 Nambazo Medicals 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Namingomba 2 - 1 BONTEC 2:30 pm
  Naming'omba 
   
Chichiri Prison 3 - 2 Balaka Eagles 12:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Invincible Tigers 2 - 3 Ginnery Corner 12:00 pm
  Balaka 
   
Saturday, 05 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zomba Airwing 2 - 3 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  Air Wing 
   
Chadzunda United 1 - 1 Mighty Ivory 2:30 pm
  Chadzunda 
   
Nambazo Medicals 0 - 2 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2:30 pm
  Chinani 
   
Hangover 1 - 0 Invincible Tigers 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 18 41 44
2 Namingomba 18 23 42
3 Hangover 17 26 41
4 Bangwe United 17 3 31
5 Zomba Airwing 18 13 29
6 Chichiri Prison 15 6 25
7 Chadzunda United 17 -5 24
8 Ginnery Corner 17 6 23
9 Migowi United 18 -15 23
10 Balaka Eagles 16 3 22
11 Nambazo Medicals 18 -6 20
12 Mayaka 17 -7 19
13 Chimbalanga 13 -3 16
14 Matamando 17 -16 14
15 Blantyre Vendors 16 -16 13
16 BONTEC 14 -19 13
17 Invincible Tigers 16 -13 12
18 Mwanza Border United 15 -14 10
19 Mighty Ivory 13 -17 10
20 Nyambadwe Majuniors 0 0 0