Sunday, 24 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Bangwe United 0 - 6 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 12:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Sunday, 17 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Hangover 0 - 1 Namingomba 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Ginnery Corner 1 - 3 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 12:00 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Saturday, 16 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zomba Airwing 2 - 1 Blantyre Vendors 2:30 pm
  Air Wing 
   
Sunday, 10 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chichiri Prison 1 - 2 Zomba Airwing 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Bangwe United 2 - 0 Jali United 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Hangover 2 - 1 Ginnery Corner 12:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Saturday, 09 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zomba Airwing 1 - 1 Bangwe United 2:30 pm
  Air Wing 
   
Namingomba 2 - 0 Nambazo Medicals 2:30 pm
  Namingomba 
   
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2 - 0 Migowi United 12:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Thursday, 07 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Ginnery Corner 2 - 0 Balaka Eagles 2:30 pm
AWARDED  BAT Ground 
   
Sunday, 03 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chadzunda United 1 - 3 Zomba Airwing 2:30 pm
  Chadzunda 
   
Jali United 1 - 3 Ginnery Corner 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Chichiri Prison 2 - 0 Nambazo Medicals 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Bangwe United 2 - 0 Balaka Eagles 12:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Saturday, 02 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zomba Airwing 3 - 0 Jali United 2:30 pm
  Air Wing 
   
Invincible Tigers 2 - 0 BONTEC 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Namingomba 1 - 0 Blantyre Vendors 2:30 pm
  Namingomba 
   
Chichiri Prison 2 - 0 Mayaka 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Ginnery Corner 2 - 0 Mighty Ivory 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Hangover 2 - 0 Nambazo Medicals 12:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Sunday, 26 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 3 - 0 Namingomba 2:30 pm
   
   
Nambazo Medicals 0 - 0 Bangwe United 2:30 pm
  Chinai 
   
Mayaka 2 - 0 BONTEC 2:30 pm
  Mayaka 
   
Saturday, 25 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 1 - 0 Mighty Ivory 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Hangover 2 - 0 Migowi United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Jali United 0 - 0 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Blantyre Vendors 2 - 0 Mayaka 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
BONTEC 2 - 2 Zomba Airwing 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Thursday, 23 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2 - 0 Nambazo Medicals 12:00 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Wednesday, 22 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Blantyre Vendors 1 - 1 Nambazo Medicals 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Sunday, 19 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 1 - 5 Namingomba 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Bangwe United 3 - 1 Blantyre Vendors 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Hangover 2 - 0 Jali United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Migowi United 2 - 0 Mayaka 2:30 pm
  Migowi 
   
Chichiri Prison 2 - 0 Invincible Tigers 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Saturday, 18 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Ginnery Corner 4 - 4 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 1 - 0 Hangover 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Mayaka 2 - 0 Balaka Eagles 2:30 pm
  Mayaka 
   
Namingomba 2 - 0 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Naming'omba 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 36 114 94
2 Namingomba 36 47 84
3 Hangover 36 53 80
4 Bangwe United 35 12 70
5 Chichiri Prison 35 27 67
6 Ginnery Corner 36 30 62
7 Zomba Airwing 36 22 61
8 Chadzunda United 31 -2 49
9 Balaka Eagles 34 -10 39
10 Nambazo Medicals 33 -10 38
11 Mayaka 34 -16 38
12 BONTEC 33 -26 33
13 Migowi United 32 -30 33
14 Mwanza Border United 35 -33 32
15 Invincible Tigers 32 -22 29
16 Blantyre Vendors 32 -31 27
17 Jali United 32 -33 27
18 Mighty Ivory 27 -42 26
19 Chimbalanga 35 -47 16