Thursday, 23 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2 - 0 Nambazo Medicals 12:00 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Wednesday, 22 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Blantyre Vendors 1 - 1 Nambazo Medicals 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Sunday, 19 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 1 - 5 Namingomba 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Bangwe United 3 - 1 Blantyre Vendors 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Hangover 2 - 0 Jali United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Migowi United 2 - 0 Mayaka 2:30 pm
  Migowi 
   
Chichiri Prison 2 - 0 Invincible Tigers 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Saturday, 18 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Ginnery Corner 4 - 4 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 1 - 0 Hangover 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Mayaka 2 - 0 Balaka Eagles 2:30 pm
  Mayaka 
   
Namingomba 2 - 0 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Naming'omba 
   
Jali United 2 - 0 Chadzunda United 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Bangwe United 0 - 3 BONTEC 12:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Sunday, 12 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zomba Airwing 0 - 4 Namingomba 2:30 pm
  Air Wing 
   
Invincible Tigers 0 - 1 Bangwe United 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Nyasa Bullets Reserves 6 - 0 Mayaka 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Hangover 8 - 0 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Chichiri Prison 2 - 0 Migowi United 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
BONTEC 0 - 2 Nambazo Medicals 12:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Jali United 3 - 0 Mighty Ivory 12:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Saturday, 11 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zomba Airwing 1 - 1 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2:30 pm
  Air Wing 
   
Balaka Eagles 1 - 1 Invincible Tigers 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Nambazo Medicals 1 - 1 Ginnery Corner 2:30 pm
  Chinani 
   
Mayaka 1 - 1 Mighty Ivory 2:30 pm
  Mayaka 
   
Mwanza Border United 2 - 1 Migowi United 2:30 pm
  Mwanza 
   
BONTEC 1 - 5 Hangover 12:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Sunday, 05 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nambazo Medicals 2 - 0 Balaka Eagles 2:30 pm
  Chinani 
   
Hangover 0 - 1 Bangwe United 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
BONTEC 3 - 5 Namingomba 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 13:00 
   
Mayaka 2 - 0 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Mayaka 
   
Ginnery Corner 1 - 2 Invincible Tigers 2:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Blantyre Vendors 0 - 1 Chichiri Prison 12:30 pm
  Polytechnic 
   
Saturday, 04 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nambazo Medicals 2 - 0 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Chinani 
   
Hangover 2 - 2 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Migowi United 2 - 0 Balaka Eagles 2:30 pm
  Migowi 
   
Namingomba 2 - 0 Ginnery Corner 2:30 pm
  Namingomba 
   
BONTEC 1 - 9 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 12:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Sunday, 29 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Invincible Tigers 4 - 1 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Mayaka 3 - 1 Zomba Airwing 2:30 pm
  Mayaka 
   
Migowi United 1 - 2 Nambazo Medicals 2:30 pm
  Migowi 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 31 99 79
2 Namingomba 31 44 72
3 Hangover 31 47 68
4 Bangwe United 29 12 59
5 Chichiri Prison 28 15 49
6 Ginnery Corner 28 22 44
7 Zomba Airwing 28 12 41
8 Chadzunda United 26 -8 37
9 Nambazo Medicals 28 -6 34
10 Mayaka 29 -14 32
11 Balaka Eagles 28 -9 30
12 Migowi United 27 -25 30
13 Mwanza Border United 31 -27 29
14 BONTEC 27 -24 26
15 Mighty Ivory 25 -39 26
16 Invincible Tigers 28 -22 23
17 Jali United 24 -29 18
18 Blantyre Vendors 27 -35 18
19 Chimbalanga 18 -13 16