Saturday, 31 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Mwanza Border United 1 - 2 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  Mwanza 
   
Jali Rangers 2 - 0 BONTEC 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Thursday, 29 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Nsanama 1 - 2 Hangover 2:30 pm
  Nsanama 
   
Monday, 26 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Chichiri Prison 3 - 2 Balaka Eagles 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
Saturday, 24 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Ginnery Corner 3 - 0 Black Rangers 2:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
BONTEC 1 - 3 Namingomba 2:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
BOMAC 3 - 2 Nsanama 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Friday, 23 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 4 - 3 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 2:30 pm
  Balaka Stadium 
   
Chimbalanga 3 - 1 Nsanama 2:30 pm
  Milepa 
   
Jali Rangers 4 - 3 Davis United 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Sunday, 18 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Hangover 2 - 1 Balaka Eagles 2:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Saturday, 17 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Chadzunda United 1 - 2 Thyolo Eagles 2:30 pm
  Chadzunda 
   
Hangover 1 - 2 Nanzikambe 2:30 pm
  MDC Stadium 
   
Namingomba 3 - 0 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Naming'omba 
   
Nsanama 2 - 1 Nambazo Medicals 2:30 pm
  Nsanama 
   
Black Rangers 0 - 3 Namingomba 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Balaka Eagles 3 - 3 BONTEC 12:00 pm
  Balaka Stadium 
   
Sunday, 11 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 1 - 0 BOMAC 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
BONTEC 3 - 1 Thyolo Eagles 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Namingomba 2 - 0 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Namingomba 
   
Chichiri Prison 2 - 2 Nambazo Medicals 12:30 pm
  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 10 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 2 - 2 Chimbalanga 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
Nanzikambe 8 - 2 Nsanama 2:30 pm
  MDC Stadium 
   
Namingomba 2 - 0 Chadzunda United 2:30 pm
  Namingomba 
   
Black Rangers 2 - 5 Nambazo Medicals 2:30 pm
  Poly 
   
Thyolo Eagles 4 - 2 Jali Rangers 2:30 pm
  Thyolo 
   
BONTEC 3 - 1 Mwanza Border United 12:30 pm
  BAT Ground 
   
Ginnery Corner 0 - 0 BOMAC 12:30 pm
  Escom 
   
Saturday, 03 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
BOMAC 1 - 0 Mayaka 2:30 pm
  BAT 
   
Chimbalanga 0 - 1 Nambazo Medicals 2:30 pm
  Milepa 
   
Namingomba 3 - 2 Davis United 2:30 pm
  Namingomba 
   
Nsanama 2 - 0 Chichiri Prison 2:30 pm
  Nsanama 
   
Jali Rangers 2 - 1 Mwanza Border United 2:30 pm
  Pirimiti 
   
Black Rangers 1 - 1 Thyolo Eagles 2:30 pm
  Poly 
   
BONTEC 2 - 0 Blantyre Vendors 12:30 pm
  BAT 
   
Hangover 4 - 1 Ginnery Corner 12:30 pm
  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Nanzikambe 7 - 0 Chadzunda United 12:30 pm
  Poly 
   
Sunday, 27 November 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Mwanza Border United 2 - 0 Mighty Ivory 2:30 pm
  Mwanza 
   
Nsanama 2 - 0 BONTEC 2:30 pm
  Nsanama 
   
BOMAC 2 - 2 Namingomba 12:30 pm
  Poly 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Jali Rangers 43 0 88
2 Chimbalanga 43 0 82
3 Nsanama 41 0 81
4 Namingomba 42 0 79
5 Nanzikambe 40 0 77
6 Thyolo Eagles 41 0 77
7 Nambazo Medicals 38 0 76
8 Nyasa Bullets Reserves 40 0 75
9 Hangover 42 0 71
10 Balaka Eagles 41 0 70
11 BOMAC 41 0 61
12 Davis United 40 0 59
13 Mwanza Border United 40 0 57
14 BONTEC 44 0 51
15 Ginnery Corner 39 0 50
16 Black Rangers 41 0 50
17 Chichiri Prison 44 0 49
18 Mayaka 36 0 48
19 Chadzunda United 43 0 47
20 Mighty Ivory 36 0 38
21 Blantyre Vendors 35 0 22
22 Lirangwe Dynamos 0 0 0
23 Makoka Research 0 0 0