Sunday, 22 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 3 - 0 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Base 
   
Zolozolo United 0 - 2 Bolero 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Lufita United 1 - 0 Rumphi United 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Manyamula 2 - 0 Mchengautuwa 2:30 pm
  Manyamula 
   
Saturday, 21 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 0 - 0 Rumphi United 2:30 pm
  Base 
   
Ekwendeni United 0 - 0 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Fish Eagles 1 - 1 Bolero 2:30 pm
  Katoto Sec 
   
Lufita United 4 - 2 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Nkhata Bay 1 - 1 Katowo Rangers 2:30 pm
  Maganga 
   
Baka City 2 - 1 Thunduwike 2:30 pm
  Maghemo 
   
Chilumba Barracks 0 - 1 Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Majaliro 
   
Mbawa 2 - 0 Mchengautuwa 2:30 pm
  Mbawa 
   
Sunday, 15 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Bolero 1 - 0 Baka City 2:30 pm
  Bolero 
   
Zolozolo United 0 - 3 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Ekwendeni Hammers 6 - 1 Nkhata Bay 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni Community 
   
Fish Eagles 2 - 1 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Katoto Sec 
   
Thunduwike 0 - 2 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
  Thunduwike 
   
Saturday, 14 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Kabwafu 1 - 1 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Fish Eagles 2 - 0 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
  Katoto Sec 
   
Katowo Rangers 1 - 0 Baka City 2:30 pm
  Katowo 
   
Nkhata Bay 0 - 1 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Maganga 
   
Rumphi United 1 - 0 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Luwinga United 1 - 2 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Tech Centre 
   
Sunday, 08 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Bolero 3 - 0 Mbawa 2:30 pm
  Bolero 
   
Fish Eagles 3 - 4 Chilumba United 2:30 pm
  Katoto Sec 
   
Mchengautuwa 0 - 0 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Mchengautuwa 
   
Thunduwike 3 - 1 Rumphi United 2:30 pm
  Thunduwike 
   
Saturday, 07 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 3 - 1 Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Base 
   
Zolozolo United 0 - 2 Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Kabwafu 3 - 2 Rumphi United 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Katowo Rangers 3 - 0 Mbawa 2:30 pm
  Katowo 
   
Nkhata Bay 1 - 2 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Maganga 
   
Mchengautuwa 1 - 1 Chilumba United 2:30 pm
  Mchengautuwa 
   
Sunday, 01 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ekwendeni United 1 - 2 Bolero 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Lura United 1 - 1 Mchengautuwa 2:30 pm
  Lura 
   
Baka City 2 - 0 Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Maghemo 
   
Thunduwike 2 - 4 Fish Eagles 2:30 pm
  Thunduwike 
   
Chilumba United 2 - 1 Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Uliwa 
   
Saturday, 30 June 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 4 - 1 Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Base 
   
Kabwafu 2 - 1 Fish Eagles 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Chitipa United 16 22 40
2 Bolero 17 12 36
3 Fish Eagles 16 11 28
4 Ekwendeni Hammers 15 12 26
5 Manyamula 14 3 26
6 Lufita United 17 3 25
7 Mchengautuwa 17 4 23
8 Chilumba United 14 2 22
9 Baka City 16 0 22
10 Rumphi United 17 -1 21
11 Chilumba Barracks 16 2 20
12 Luwinga United 15 4 19
13 Lura United 15 -3 19
14 Thunduwike 18 -15 19
15 Katowo Rangers 15 -3 18
16 Kabwafu 14 -11 17
17 Ekwendeni United 14 -7 15
18 Mbawa 15 -12 15
19 Nkhata Bay 16 -10 12
20 Zolozolo United 17 -13 10