Sunday, 10 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zolozolo 3 - 1 Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Karonga United 3 - 1 Fish Eagles 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Rumphi Pirates 2 - 0 Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Saturday, 09 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Lufita United 2 - 0 Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Lura United 2 - 1 Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Lura 
   
Chilumba Barracks 1 - 1 Fish Eagles 2:30 pm
  Majaliro 
   
Wednesday, 06 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Fish Eagles 2 - 0 Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Katoto 
   
Manyamula 2 - 0 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Manyamula 
   
Tuesday, 05 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Embangweni United 2 - 0 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Embangweni 
   
Rumphi Pirates 2 - 0 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Sunday, 03 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Bolero United 2 - 0 Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Bolero 
   
Karonga United 2 - 0 Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Lufita United 1 - 0 Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Ipota Shooting Stars 0 - 0 Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Maghemo 
   
Saturday, 02 December 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zolozolo 2 - 0 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Ipota Shooting Stars 1 - 3 Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Lufita United 2 - 0 Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Chilumba Barracks 2 - 0 Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Majaliro 
   
Rumphi Pirates 3 - 3 Bolero United 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Wednesday, 29 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Karonga United 3 - 0 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Ekwendeni United 0 - 2 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
AWARDED  Mzuni 
   
Sunday, 26 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Rumphi Medics 2 - 1 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Bolero 
   
Ipota Shooting Stars 2 - 0 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
AWARDED  Karonga Community 
   
Fish Eagles 1 - 0 Bolero United 2:30 pm
  Katoto 
   
Saturday, 25 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Bolero United 2 - 0 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Bolero 
   
Karonga United 2 - 0 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Rumphi Pirates 3 - 1 Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Kawaza 3 - 1 Luwinga United 2:30 am
  Kawaza 
   
Wednesday, 22 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Manyamula 1 - 1 Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Manyamula 
   
Tuesday, 21 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Embangweni United 3 - 1 Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Embangweni 
   
Sunday, 19 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Zolozolo 0 - 1 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Ekwendeni United 0 - 2 Fish Eagles 2:30 pm
  Chibavi 
   
Ekwendeni Hammers 1 - 2 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Mzuni 
   
Rumphi Pirates 0 - 2 Karonga United 2:30 pm
  Ru Police 
   
Saturday, 18 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Luwinga United 7 - 1 Lura United 2:30 pm
  Luwinga 
   
Ekwendeni Hammers 2 - 0 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Mzuni 
   
Rumphi Medics 1 - 2 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Zolozolo 1 - 0 Karonga United 2:30 pm
  Thumbi 
   
Sunday, 12 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Karonga United 4 - 0 Embangweni United 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Chilumba Barracks 3 - 1 Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Majaliro 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Karonga United 30 40 67
2 Chilumba Barracks 30 20 63
3 Bolero United 30 16 55
4 Rumphi Pirates 30 12 52
5 Rumphi Medics 30 10 51
6 Ekwendeni Hammers 30 10 47
7 Luwinga United 30 11 46
8 Fish Eagles 30 6 46
9 Zolozolo 30 5 46
10 Lufita United 30 2 41
11 Kawaza 30 -3 39
12 Embangweni United 30 -21 26
13 Manyamula 30 -27 26
14 Lura United 30 -32 26
15 Ekwendeni United 30 -23 25
16 Ipota Shooting Stars 30 -26 25