Saturday, 23 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Luwinga United vs Karonga United 2:30 pm
  Luwinga 
   
Embangweni United vs Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Embangweni 
   
Ipota Shooting Stars vs Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Zolozolo vs Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Sunday, 24 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Ekwendeni United vs Karonga United 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Manyamula vs Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Manyamula 
   
Chilumba Barracks vs Ipota Shooting Stars 2:30 pm
  Majaliro 
   
Bolero United vs Luwinga United 2:30 pm
  Bolero 
   
Ekwendeni Hammers vs Zolozolo 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni Community 
   
Saturday, 30 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Embangweni United vs Bolero United 2:30 pm
  Embangweni 
   
Lufita United vs Rumphi Pirates 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Manyamula vs Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Manyamula 
   
Fish Eagles vs Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Katoto 
   
Kawaza vs Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Kawaza 
   
Sunday, 01 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Manyamula vs Bolero United 2:30 pm
  Manyamula 
   
Ipota Shooting Stars vs Rumphi Pirates 2:30 pm
   
   
Embangweni United vs Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Embangweni 
   
Luwinga United vs Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Luwinga 
   
Lura United vs Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Lura 
   
Saturday, 07 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Karonga United vs Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Fish Eagles vs Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Katoto 
   
Bolero United vs Ipota Shooting Stars 2:30 pm
  Bolero 
   
Ekwendeni United vs Lura United 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni CCAP 
   
Rumphi Medics vs Rumphi Pirates 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Sunday, 08 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chilumba Barracks vs Manyamula 2:30 pm
  Majaliro 
   
Zolozolo vs Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Kawaza vs Ipota Shooting Stars 2:30 pm
  Kawaza 
   
Ekwendeni Hammers vs Lura United 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni Community 
   
Ekwendeni United vs Rumphi Pirates 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni Community 
   
Saturday, 14 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Embangweni United vs Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Embangweni 
   
Lufita United vs Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Lufita 
   
Rumphi Pirates vs Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Fish Eagles vs Bolero United 2:30 pm
  Katoto 
   
Luwinga United vs Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Luwinga 
   
Sunday, 15 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Manyamula vs Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Manyamula 
   
Karonga United vs Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Karonga Community 
   
Rumphi Medics vs Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Zolozolo vs Bolero United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Lura United vs Rumphi Pirates 2:30 pm
  Lura 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Karonga United 18 19 36
2 Chilumba Barracks 17 12 36
3 Rumphi Medics 20 8 35
4 Luwinga United 18 9 33
5 Bolero United 18 9 33
6 Ekwendeni Hammers 18 10 30
7 Kawaza 19 4 28
8 Fish Eagles 20 4 27
9 Rumphi Pirates 18 1 27
10 Ekwendeni United 17 3 25
11 Zolozolo 17 -2 23
12 Lufita United 17 1 20
13 Ipota Shooting Stars 18 -17 16
14 Manyamula 16 -19 13
15 Lura United 18 -24 13
16 Embangweni United 19 -18 12