Saturday, 31 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 1 - 0 Mchengautuwa  
   
   
Nkhorongo 2 - 0 Mzuzu United  
   
   
Zolozolo United 4 - 1 Ekwendeni United  
   
   
Ekwendeni Hammers 2 - 0 Kazuni  
   
   
Kafukule 2 - 0 Rumphi Medics  
   
   
Luwinga United 2 - 0 Mpherembe United  
   
   
Kaporo Stars 7 - 0 Nthalire United  
   
   
Saturday, 24 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Ekwendeni Hammers 2 - 0 Mpherembe United 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni Community 
   
Kabwafu 2 - 0 Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Kazuni 1 - 2 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Kazuni 
   
Chitipa United 0 - 1 Kaporo Stars 2:30 pm
  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Lubagha 2 - 0 Lufita United  
   
   
Nthalire United 2 - 0 Omega  
   
   
Friday, 23 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Kabwafu 1 - 0 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Kazuni 2 - 0 Mchengautuwa 2:30 pm
  Kazuni 
   
Lubagha 2 - 0 Mpherembe United 2:30 pm
  Lubagha 
   
Mzuzu United 0 - 2 Kawaza 2:30 pm
  Mzuzu Upper Stadium 
   
Rumphi Medics 2 - 0 Lufita United  
   
   
Sunday, 18 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Kabwafu 2 - 0 Lubagha 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Kawaza 2 - 0 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
  Kawaza 
   
Kazuni 2 - 0 Omega 2:30 pm
  Kazuni 
   
Luwinga United 2 - 1 Mchengautuwa 2:30 pm
  Luwinga 
   
Mpherembe United 2 - 5 Rumphi Medics  
   
   
Kafukule 2 - 0 Lufita United  
   
   
Saturday, 17 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Zolozolo United 0 - 0 Chilumba Barracks 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Kabwafu 2 - 0 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Kabwafu 
   
Kafukule 2 - 0 Omega 2:30 pm
  Kafukule 
   
Nthalire United 2 - 0 Ekwendeni United 2:30 pm
  Nthalire 
   
Rumphi Medics 1 - 1 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
  Rumphi Police 
   
Sunday, 11 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Ekwendeni United 2 - 3 Kabwafu 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni 
   
Kaporo Stars 0 - 0 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
  Kiwe 
   
Lubagha 2 - 0 Nthalire United 2:30 pm
  Lubagha 
   
Luwinga United 1 - 2 Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Luwinga 
   
Chilumba Barracks 0 - 0 Nkhorongo 2:30 pm
  Majaliro 
   
Mchengautuwa 3 - 1 Mpherembe United 2:30 pm
  Mchengautuwa 
   
Omega 2 - 0 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Omega 
   
Saturday, 10 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Zolozolo United 6 - 1 Mpherembe United 2:30 pm
  Botanic 
   
Ekwendeni United 2 - 3 Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Ekwendeni 
   
Kawaza 2 - 0 Lufita United 2:30 pm
  Kawaza 
   
Kaporo Stars 2 - 1 Nkhorongo 2:30 pm
  Kiwe 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Chitipa United 38 63 89
2 Kaporo Stars 37 71 84
3 Zolozolo United 36 40 71
4 Ekwendeni Hammers 35 32 71
5 Chilumba Barracks 36 29 71
6 Kabwafu 36 20 62
7 Rumphi Medics 37 10 59
8 Nkhorongo 36 17 55
9 Luwinga United 36 12 54
10 Mzuzu United 35 15 53
11 Mchengautuwa 35 -2 50
12 Nthalire United 36 -12 46
13 Kawaza 36 -6 45
14 Kafukule 36 -11 45
15 Lufita United 35 -27 31
16 Ekwendeni United 35 -29 31
17 Lubagha 36 -39 30
18 Mpherembe United 37 -40 23
19 Kazuni 35 -59 23
20 Omega 37 -72 22
21 Euthini United 0 0 0