Sunday, 20 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Airborne Rangers 2 - 1 Mbavi United 2:30 pm
  Airborne 
   
Jidi 2 - 0 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:30 pm
  Jidi 
   
Imvani 1 - 0 Ocasor 2:30 pm
  Kapiri 
   
Lilongwe Veterans 2 - 1 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:30 pm
  Lilongwe CCAP 
   
Mlatho Mponela 1 - 1 Mtsiriza United 2:30 pm
  Mponela 
   
Ngolowindo 1 - 1 Lake Valley 2:30 pm
  Ngolowindo 
   
Support Battalion 4 - 1 Msundwe United 2:30 pm
  Support 
   
Chisomo Ideas 2 - 0 Nambuma United 2:30 pm
  Unicef Chisapo 2 
   
Wimbe United 2 - 0 Dedza Young Soccer 2:30 pm
  Wimbe 
   
Saturday, 19 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Airborne Rangers 1 - 0 Lake Valley 2:30 pm
  Airborne 
   
Jidi 1 - 0 Mbavi United 2:30 pm
  Jidi 
   
Ocasor 0 - 1 Kasungu Police 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 1 - 1 Ngolowindo 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Barracks 
   
Mlatho Mponela 3 - 0 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:30 pm
  Mponela Community 
   
Holy Cross Ambassadors 3 - 0 Support Battalion 2:30 pm
  SOS 
   
Chisomo Ideas 1 - 0 Imvani 2:30 pm
  Unicef Chinsapo 2 
   
Wimbe United 2 - 1 Mtsiriza United 2:30 pm
  Wimbe 
   
Sunday, 13 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Ocasor 1 - 4 Airborne Rangers 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Imvani 3 - 2 Lilongwe Veterans 2:30 pm
  Kapiri 
   
Kasungu Police 2 - 0 Wimbe United 2:30 pm
  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Mtsiriza United 3 - 1 Ngolowindo 2:30 pm
  Lilongwe Community 
   
Mbavi United 1 - 3 Mlatho Mponela 2:30 pm
  Mbavi 
   
Mchinji Boma Stars 7 - 4 Jidi 2:30 pm
  Mchinji 
   
Msundwe United 0 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2:30 pm
  Msundwe 
   
Nambuma United 1 - 0 Dedza Young Soccer 2:30 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Lake Valley 1 - 1 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:30 pm
  Nthumbo 
   
Chisomo Ideas 4 - 4 Support Battalion 2:30 pm
  Unicef Chinsapo 2 
   
Saturday, 12 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Imvani 2 - 1 Jidi 2:30 pm
  Imvani 
   
Mtsiriza United 2 - 0 Airborne Rangers 2:30 pm
  Lilongwe Community 
   
Mchinji Boma Stars 1 - 1 Wimbe United 2:30 pm
  Mchinji Community 
   
Msundwe United 5 - 1 Ocasor 2:30 pm
  Msundwe 
   
Nambuma United 2 - 1 Ngolowindo 2:30 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Lake Valley 5 - 0 Chisomo Ideas 2:30 pm
  Nthumbo 
   
Holy Cross Ambassadors 3 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2:30 pm
  SOS 
   
Support Battalion 2 - 1 Mbavi United 2:30 pm
  Support 
   
Kasungu Police 1 - 0 Dedza Young Soccer 12:00 pm
  Kasungu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 06 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Airborne Rangers 3 - 1 Imvani 2:30 pm
  Airborne 
   
Dedza Young Soccer 2 - 0 Lake Valley 2:30 pm
  Dedza Stadium 
   
Jidi 1 - 0 Support Battalion 2:30 pm
  Jidi 
   
Ocasor 2 - 1 Mtsiriza United 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Mlatho Mponela 8 8 17
2 Airborne Rangers 6 8 15
3 Imvani 8 4 15
4 Kasungu Police 7 5 14
5 Support Battalion 7 2 13
6 Jidi 9 1 13
7 Lake Valley 8 3 11
8 Holy Cross Ambassadors 6 4 10
9 Mtsiriza United 6 3 10
10 Chisomo Ideas 7 2 10
11 Wimbe United 7 0 10
12 Dedza Young Soccer 7 -3 9
13 Ngolowindo 6 -1 8
14 Mbavi United 6 -2 6
15 Nambuma United 5 -4 6
16 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 5 -2 5
17 Lilongwe Veterans 6 -6 4
18 Mchinji Boma Stars 6 -10 4
19 Msundwe United 5 -4 3
20 Ocasor 5 -8 3