Sunday, 10 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Airborne Rangers 4 - 0 Mtsiriza United 2:00 pm
  Airborne 
   
Dedza Young Soccer 2 - 0 Mbavi United 2:00 pm
  Dedza Stadium 
   
Saturday, 09 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dowa United 2 - 5 Airborne Rangers 2:00 pm
  Dowa 
   
Wimbe United 2 - 0 Support Battalion 2:00 pm
  Wimbe 
   
Sunday, 03 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Jidi 2 - 0 Mbavi United 2:00 pm
  Jidi 
   
Imvani 2 - 0 Dowa United 2:00 pm
  Kapiri 
   
Mlatho Mponela United 0 - 0 Dedza Young Soccer 2:00 pm
  Mponela Community 
   
Nambuma United 2 - 1 Airborne Rangers 2:00 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Wimbe United 2 - 0 TN Stars 2:00 pm
  Wimbe 
   
Saturday, 02 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
TN Stars 1 - 1 Airborne Rangers 2:00 pm
  Kavunguti 
   
Mtsiriza United 6 - 0 Nambuma United 2:00 pm
  Lilongwe Community 
   
Mbavi United 3 - 1 Kasungu Police 2:00 pm
  Mbavi 
   
Holy Cross Ambassadors 3 - 1 Lake Valley 2:00 pm
  SOS 
   
Sunday, 27 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dowa United 2 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2:00 pm
  Dowa Community 
   
Mtsiriza United 4 - 1 Ngolowindo 2:00 pm
  Lilongwe Community 
   
Saturday, 26 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Kasungu Police 1 - 1 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:00 pm
  Kasungu Community 
   
Mchinji Boma Stars 1 - 0 Mtsiriza United 2:00 pm
  Mchinji Community 
   
Namitete Young Rangers 5 - 1 Ngolowindo 2:00 pm
  Namitete 
   
Lake Valley 6 - 1 Nambuma United 2:00 pm
  Nthumbo 
   
Support Battalion 1 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2:00 pm
  Support 
   
Sunday, 20 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 6 - 3 Imvani 2:00 pm
  Kamuzu Barracks 
   
Mtsiriza United 1 - 0 TN Stars 2:00 pm
  Lilongwe Community 
   
Msundwe United 1 - 1 Dedza Young Soccer 2:00 pm
  Msundwe 
   
Ngolowindo 1 - 0 Mlatho Mponela United 2:00 pm
  Ngolowindo 
   
Support Battalion 2 - 1 Jidi 2:00 pm
  Support 
   
Wimbe United 2 - 0 Lake Valley 2:00 pm
  Wimbe 
   
Saturday, 19 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 4 - 0 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:00 pm
   
   
Airborne Rangers 2 - 0 Mlatho Mponela United 2:00 pm
  Airborne 
   
Dedza Young Soccer 5 - 1 Imvani 2:00 pm
  Dedza Stadium 
   
Jidi 2 - 1 Msundwe United 2:00 pm
  Jidi 
   
Kasungu Police 0 - 0 Lake Valley 2:00 pm
  Kasungu Community 
   
Mtsiriza United 0 - 2 Wimbe United 2:00 pm
  Lilongwe Community 
   
Namitete Young Rangers 0 - 2 TN Stars 2:00 pm
  Namitete 
   
Monday, 14 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dedza Young Soccer 1 - 0 Jidi 2:00 pm
  Dedza Stadium 
   
Sunday, 13 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Mbavi United 1 - 0 Dowa United 2:00 pm
  Mbavi 
   
Mchinji Boma Stars 1 - 0 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:00 pm
  Mchinji Community 
   
Msundwe United 1 - 0 Mtsiriza United 2:00 pm
  Msundwe 
   
Nambuma United 4 - 3 Ngolowindo 2:00 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Namitete Young Rangers 2 - 2 Support Battalion 2:00 pm
  Namitete 
   
Lake Valley 3 - 0 Jidi 2:00 pm
  Nthumbo 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Holy Cross Ambassadors 19 21 35
2 Wimbe United 19 18 35
3 Dedza Young Soccer 20 13 34
4 Mlatho Mponela United 19 11 34
5 Airborne Rangers 19 16 33
6 Jidi 19 -1 32
7 TN Stars 19 16 31
8 Nambuma United 19 -9 30
9 Lake Valley 19 7 29
10 Kasungu Police 19 5 28
11 Msundwe United 19 1 28
12 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 19 -3 26
13 Ngolowindo 19 -15 26
14 Mchinji Boma Stars 19 -15 25
15 Mbavi United 19 -6 24
16 Mtsiriza United 19 2 23
17 Imvani 19 -19 23
18 Support Battalion 19 4 22
19 Namitete Young Rangers 20 -21 15
20 Dowa United 19 -25 11