Saturday, 31 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
TN Stars 0 - 0 Dedza Young Soccer 2:00 pm
  Kasungu CC 
   
Mchinji Boma Stars 4 - 0 Civo Youth 2:00 pm
  Mchinji CC 
   
Holy Cross Ambassadors 2 - 0 Kasungu Police 2:00 pm
  SOS 
   
Master Security Rangers 2 - 0 Wimbe United 2:00 pm
  St John's 
   
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 3 - 0 Mbavi United  
   
   
Sunday, 25 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Namitete Young Rangers 2 - 0 Wimbe United 2:00 pm
  Mbavi 
   
Mponela United 3 - 1 Mbavi United 2:00 pm
  Mponela CC 
   
Tiyuni United 2 - 0 Dowa United 2:00 pm
  Nankhaka 
   
Saturday, 24 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Tiyuni United 2 - 0 Wimbe United 2:00 pm
  Nankhaka 
   
Warm Heart Bullets 1 - 2 Master Security Rangers 2:00 pm
  Pondamle 
   
Airborne Rangers 2 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2:00 pm
  Salima CC 
   
Wednesday, 21 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Civo Youth 0 - 2 Warm Heart Bullets 2:00 pm
  Civo Stadium 
   
Kasungu Police 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:00 pm
  Kasungu CC 
   
Msundwe United 2 - 0 Wimbe United 2:00 pm
  Msundwe 
   
Nambuma United 2 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2:00 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Holy Cross Ambassadors 4 - 0 Dedza Young Soccer 2:00 pm
  SOS 
   
Master Security Rangers 4 - 0 TN Stars 2:00 pm
  St John’s 
   
Sunday, 18 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Civo Youth 1 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:00 pm
  Civo Stadium 
   
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 1 - 1 Dedza Young Soccer 2:00 pm
  Kamuzu Barracks 
   
TN Stars 2 - 0 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:00 pm
  Kavunguti 
   
Warm Heart Bullets 2 - 0 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:00 pm
  Pondamale 
   
Master Security Rangers 2 - 0 Kasungu Police 2:00 pm
  St John’s 
   
Support Battalion 5 - 1 Msundwe United 2:00 pm
  Support 
   
Saturday, 17 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Airborne Rangers 1 - 0 Msundwe United 2:00 pm
  Airborne 
   
Dedza Young Soccer 2 - 0 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:00 pm
  Dedza Stadium 
   
Dowa United 1 - 1 Mbavi United 2:00 pm
  Dowa CC 
   
Kamuzu Barracks Youth 2 - 0 Tiyuni United 2:00 pm
  Kamuzu Barracks 
   
Support Battalion 0 - 0 Civo Youth 2:00 pm
  Support 
   
Wimbe United 1 - 3 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:00 pm
  Wimbe 
   
Thursday, 15 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Dedza Young Soccer 2 - 0 Nambuma United  
   
   
Dowa United 3 - 0 Ndawula United  
   
   
Balangombe Real Bombers 0 - 2 Namitete Young Rangers  
   
   
Kasungu Police 2 - 0 Warm Heart Bullets  
   
   
Sunday, 11 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Dedza Young Soccer 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:00 pm
  Dedza Stadium 
   
Dowa United 1 - 2 Civo Youth 2:00 pm
  Dowa CC 
   
TN Stars 2 - 0 Nambuma United 2:00 pm
  Kavunguti 
   
Msundwe United 3 - 0 Hungry Lions 2:00 pm
  Msundwe 
   
Master Security Rangers 0 - 0 Holy Cross Ambassadors 2:00 pm
  St John's 
   
Saturday, 10 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Airborne Rangers 3 - 1 Civo Youth 2:00 pm
  Airborne 
   
Tiyuni United 2 - 0 Mchinji Boma Stars 2:00 pm
  Nankhaka 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Master Security Rangers 42 67 96
2 Holy Cross Ambassadors 42 39 85
3 Airborne Rangers 41 34 81
4 Support Battalion 40 38 78
5 TN Stars 39 32 72
6 Dedza Young Soccer 40 18 70
7 Msundwe United 40 18 68
8 Kamuzu Barracks Youth 40 17 62
9 Nambuma United 40 -6 56
10 Kasungu Police 38 4 55
11 Mchinji Boma Stars 40 -13 55
12 Namitete Young Rangers 40 -10 53
13 Tiyuni United 38 -5 52
14 Wimbe United 39 -5 49
15 Civo Youth 38 -7 48
16 Mponela United 37 -8 43
17 Warm Heart Bullets 39 -16 42
18 Mbavi United 38 -16 42
19 Dowa United 40 -29 40
20 Hungry Lions 41 -33 31
21 Ndawula United 37 -50 27
22 Balangombe Real Bombers 37 -69 24