Sunday, 19 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chiponde 2 - 3 Dzenza 2:00 pm
  Chiponde 
   
Kasiya Select 2 - 0 Mbuna United 2:00 pm
  Kasiya 
   
Majiga 6 - 2 Miracle Eden 2:00 pm
  Majiga 
   
Mbuna Stars 4 - 0 Kanyenda 2:00 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Sunday, 12 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Indindeni United 1 - 0 Nyundo 2:00 pm
  Area 44 
   
Dzenza 1 - 0 Yalosi 2:00 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Mbuna United 0 - 0 Mbuna Stars 2:00 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Ntchisi United 2 - 2 Nkhuzi 2:00 pm
  Ntchisi Community 
   
Saturday, 11 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Indindeni United 2 - 1 Dzenza 2:00 pm
  Area 44 
   
Miracle Eden 2 - 0 Chowo Stars 2:00 pm
  Kasungu Community 
   
Ntchisi United 1 - 1 Chalume 2:00 pm
  Ntchisi Community 
   
Nyundo 3 - 1 Yalosi 2:00 pm
  Nyundo 
   
Sunday, 05 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Yalosi 2 - 1 Miracle Eden 2:00 pm
  Area 44 
   
Chowo Stars 2 - 0 Nkhuzi 2:00 pm
  Chowo 
   
Mbuna United 2 - 0 Kanyenda 2:00 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Saturday, 04 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Yalosi 2 - 0 Mbuna United 2:00 pm
  Area 44 
   
Mbuna Stars 5 - 1 Miracle Eden 2:00 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Sunday, 29 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Kasiya Select 1 - 1 Yalosi 2:00 pm
  Kasiya 
   
Majiga 9 - 1 Chalume 2:00 pm
  Majiga 
   
Mbuna United 1 - 0 Dzenza 2:00 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Nyundo 2 - 0 Chowo Stars 2:00 pm
  Nyundo Dzaleka 
   
Saturday, 28 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chalume 3 - 3 Kanyenda 2:00 pm
  Chalumbe 
   
Kasiya Select 5 - 1 Indindeni United 2:00 pm
  Kasiya Community 
   
Nyundo 2 - 0 Ntchisi United 2:00 pm
  Nyundo 
   
Sunday, 22 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Yalosi 2 - 1 Indindeni United 2:00 pm
  Area 44 
   
Chalume 3 - 1 Ntchisi United 2:00 pm
  Chalumbe 
   
Kasiya Select 5 - 1 Kanyenda 2:00 pm
  Kasiya 
   
Miracle Eden 2 - 0 Nkhuzi 2:00 pm
  Kasungu Community 
   
Mbuna Stars 2 - 0 Dzenza 2:00 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Saturday, 21 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Miracle Eden 2 - 0 Chiponde 2:00 pm
  Kasungu Community 
   
Majiga 4 - 1 Kasiya Select 2:00 pm
  Majiga 
   
Sunday, 15 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chiponde 3 - 2 Chowo Stars 2:00 pm
   
   
Indindeni United 2 - 0 Mbuna Stars 2:00 pm
  Area 44 
   
Dzenza 2 - 0 Kasiya Select 2:00 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Nyundo 4 - 0 Miracle Eden 2:00 pm
  Nyundo 
   
Saturday, 14 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Kanyenda 3 - 0 Miracle Eden 2:00 pm
  Kanyenda 
   
Majiga 3 - 0 Dzenza 2:00 pm
  Majiga 
   
Sunday, 08 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Yalosi 7 - 1 Nkhuzi 2:00 pm
  Area 44 
   
Chiponde 2 - 0 Kanyenda 2:00 pm
  Chiponde 
   
Mbuna Stars 7 - 1 Majiga 2:00 pm
  Mbuna 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Mbuna Stars 22 25 43
2 Majiga 22 20 40
3 Dzenza 23 -1 40
4 Nyundo 20 18 39
5 Yalosi 22 14 39
6 Indindeni United 21 -3 37
7 Kanyenda 25 -9 37
8 Kasiya Select 22 6 35
9 Miracle Eden 23 -6 35
10 Mbuna United 20 5 32
11 Chowo Stars 21 -4 26
12 Ntchisi United 20 -4 24
13 Nkhuzi 20 -19 20
14 Chalume 20 -20 19
15 Chiponde 18 -15 16
16 Bunda College 18 -7 3