Saturday, 31 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Kasuntha 0 - 2 Rio 2:00 pm
  Kasuntha 
   
Malabada Kaliyopa 3 - 0 Kabudula Admarc 2:00 pm
  Makanya 
   
Sunday, 25 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Soccer Warriors 2 - 0 Lobi Young Soccer 2:00 pm
  Don Bosco 
   
Vuka 0 - 2 Soccer Warriors 2:00 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Saturday, 24 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Kabudula Admarc 2 - 2 Joko Pirates 2:00 pm
  Kabudula 
   
Kanyenda 3 - 0 Yalosi 2:00 pm
  Kanyenda, Ntchisi 
   
Tontolinto 2 - 0 Lobi Young Soccer 2:00 pm
  Sese, Area 24 
   
Simbi 3 - 0 Bunda College 2:00 pm
  Simbi 
   
Wednesday, 21 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Lobi Young Soccer 3 - 1 Kanyenda 2:00 pm
  Lobi 
   
Sunday, 18 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Bunda College 1 - 3 Area25 Stars 2:00 pm
  Bunda Compass 
   
Kanyenda 2 - 0 Kabudula Admarc 2:00 pm
  Kanyenda, Ntchisi 
   
Miracle Eden 2 - 0 Mbindo 2:00 pm
  Kasungu CC 
   
Mpingu 2 - 0 Soccer Warriors 2:00 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Vuka 0 - 2 Rio 2:00 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Kachamba 2 - 0 Malabada Kaliyopa 12:00 pm
  Chiotcha, Mchinji 
   
Saturday, 17 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Bunda College 2 - 0 Mpingu 2:00 pm
  Bunda 
   
Kachamba 2 - 0 Rio 2:00 pm
  Chiotcha, Mchinji 
   
Kanyenda 2 - 0 Nkhwazi Admarc 2:00 pm
  Kanyenda 
   
Miracle Eden 2 - 1 Yalosi 2:00 pm
  Kasungu CC 
   
Vuka 0 - 2 Tontolinto 2:00 pm
  Nambuma 
   
Simbi 2 - 0 Lobi Young Soccer 2:00 pm
  Simbi 
   
Thursday, 15 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Joko Pirates 4 - 1 Area25 Stars  
   
   
Kabudula Admarc 2 - 0 Soccer Warriors  
   
   
Malabada Kaliyopa 2 - 0 Rio  
   
   
Sunday, 11 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Yalosi 2 - 0 Kachamba 2:00 pm
  Area 44 State 
   
Bunda College 2 - 2 Joko Pirates 2:00 pm
  Bunda Campus 
   
Rio 2 - 0 Chimbalanga 2:00 pm
  Chiudzira 
   
Play Football Malawi 2 - 0 Tontolinto 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Malabada Kaliyopa 7 - 1 Vuka 2:00 pm
  Malabada 
   
Saturday, 10 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Area25 Stars 2 - 0 Rio 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Play Football Malawi 3 - 1 Bunda College 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Mbindo 0 - 2 Kachamba 2:00 pm
  M'bindo 
   
Malabada Kaliyopa 9 - 1 Soccer Warriors 2:00 pm
  Makanya 
   
Tontolinto 2 - 0 Kanyenda 2:00 pm
  Sese Area 24 
   
Dzenza 1 - 1 Lobi Young Soccer  
   
   
Thursday, 08 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Lobi Young Soccer 2 - 0 Mpingu 2:00 pm
  Lobi 
   
Sunday, 04 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Area25 Stars 2 - 0 Miracle Eden 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Saturday, 03 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Lobi Young Soccer 2 - 0 Miracle Eden 2:30 pm
  Lobi 
   
Sunday, 27 November 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Joko Pirates 5 - 1 Yalosi 2:00 pm
  6 Mailosi, Chimwala 
   
Mpingu 2 - 0 Chimbalanga 2:00 pm
  Mpingu 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Tontolinto 39 37 79
2 Area25 Stars 40 37 71
3 Simbi 39 23 71
4 Play Football Malawi 37 22 71
5 Mpingu 38 31 69
6 Kachamba 38 12 68
7 Kanyenda 38 18 65
8 Lobi Young Soccer 40 35 63
9 Joko Pirates 36 12 60
10 Malabada Kaliyopa 38 10 59
11 Rio 38 -9 56
12 Soccer Warriors 36 -38 55
13 Yalosi 37 -1 54
14 Miracle Eden 38 -6 50
15 Nkhwazi Admarc 35 -6 48
16 Kabudula Admarc 40 -30 44
17 Dzenza 35 -6 43
18 Chimbalanga 36 -17 43
19 Mbindo 35 -33 39
20 Bunda College 36 -23 38
21 Kasuntha 37 -12 33
22 Vuka 40 -56 21