Sunday, 20 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dowa United 2 - 1 Simbi 2:30 pm
  Dowa 
   
Dzaleka Future 1 - 0 Play Football Malawi 2:30 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Dzenza 2 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Area25 Stars 4 - 1 St Gabriel Medicals 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Likuni Spurs 0 - 1 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Mitundu 1 - 1 Mbuna Stars 2:30 pm
  Mapemba 
   
Green Rangers 4 - 2 Mpingu 2:30 pm
  Pondamale 
   
Tontolinto 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:30 pm
  Sese 
   
Saturday, 19 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Obings Pirates 1 - 0 Dzaleka Future 2:30 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Dowa United 0 - 3 St Gabriel Medicals 2:30 pm
  Dowa 
   
Dzenza 3 - 1 Majiga 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Play Football Malawi 6 - 1 Kamwendo United 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Mitundu 0 - 0 Chitedze Strikers 2:30 pm
  Mapemba 
   
Mitundu Strikers 5 - 1 Mbuna Stars 2:30 pm
  Mitundu 
   
Mpingu 5 - 1 Area25 Stars 2:30 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Green Rangers 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:30 pm
  Pondamale 
   
Tontolinto 1 - 0 Simbi 2:30 pm
  Sese 
   
Sunday, 13 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Mbuna Stars 2 - 3 Green Rangers 4:30 pm
   
   
Balangombe Real Bombers 1 - 0 Mitundu 4:30 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Kamwendo United 3 - 1 Mpingu 2:30 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Likuni Spurs 1 - 3 Dzaleka Future 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Majiga 1 - 2 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Majiga 
   
St Gabriel Medicals 1 - 1 Mitundu Strikers 2:30 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Tontolinto 1 - 0 Dzenza 2:30 pm
  Sese 
   
Simbi 3 - 1 Area25 Stars 2:30 pm
  Simbi 
   
Saturday, 12 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Area25 Stars 0 - 0 Green Rangers 2:30 pm
   
   
Balangombe Real Bombers 3 - 1 Likuni Spurs 2:30 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Obings Pirates 2 - 1 Dzenza 2:30 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Kamwendo United 1 - 1 Mitundu Strikers 2:30 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Majiga 5 - 0 Mbuna Stars 2:30 pm
  Majiga 
   
St Gabriel Medicals 2 - 0 Dzaleka Future 2:30 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Simbi 4 - 2 Mpingu 2:30 pm
  Simbi 
   
Sunday, 06 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dzaleka Future 1 - 0 Area25 Stars 2:30 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Mbuna Stars 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:30 pm
  Mbuna 
   
Mitundu Strikers 2 - 0 Simbi 2:30 pm
  Mitundu Primary 
   
Mpingu 0 - 2 Majiga 2:30 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Green Rangers 1 - 1 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  St John's 
   
Saturday, 05 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 1 - 2 Mpingu 2:30 pm
  Balang`ombe 
   
Obings Pirates 2 - 2 Simbi 2:30 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Dzenza 1 - 5 Green Rangers 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Green Rangers 6 9 14
2 Obings Pirates 6 4 14
3 Mitundu Strikers 5 8 11
4 Tontolinto 3 4 9
5 Dzaleka Future 5 1 9
6 St Gabriel Medicals 4 2 7
7 Simbi 6 0 7
8 Area25 Stars 6 -3 7
9 Majiga 5 2 6
10 Dzenza 5 -2 6
11 Mpingu 6 -3 6
12 Balangombe Real Bombers 6 -4 6
13 Kamwendo United 3 -3 4
14 Mbuna Stars 6 -9 4
15 Play Football Malawi 2 4 3
16 Dowa United 2 -2 3
17 Mitundu 3 -1 2
18 Chitedze Strikers 1 0 1
19 Arkas Freight Wonderers 0 0 0
20 Luanar 0 0 0
21 Namitete Young Rangers 1 -2 0
22 Likuni Spurs 3 -5 0