Sunday, 22 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Obings Pirates 3 - 2 Play Football Malawi 2:30 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Chitedze Strikers 5 - 1 Majiga 2:30 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Dzenza 1 - 2 Dzaleka Future 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Area25 Stars 3 - 1 Luanar 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Likuni Spurs 2 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Mitundu Strikers 0 - 0 Ekas Freight Wanderers 2:30 pm
  Mitundu 
   
Saturday, 21 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 3 St Gabriel Medicals 2:30 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Dowa United 3 - 0 Likuni Spurs 2:30 pm
  Dowa 
   
Play Football Malawi 0 - 0 Mpingu 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Namitete Young Rangers 2 - 2 Majiga 2:30 pm
  Namitete 
   
Luanar 7 - 1 Dzenza 2:30 pm
  Nrc 
   
Thursday, 19 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 2 Luanar 2:30 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Dzaleka Future 2 - 1 Tontolinto 2:30 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Ekas Freight Wanderers 0 - 1 Area25 Stars 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Mission 
   
Dzenza 2 - 1 Mitundu Strikers 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Kamwendo United 6 - 2 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Sunday, 15 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Obings Pirates 5 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:30 pm
   
   
Chitedze Strikers 2 - 0 Dzenza 2:30 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Dzaleka Future 2 - 0 Simbi 2:30 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Likuni Spurs 1 - 0 Tontolinto 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Mitundu 1 - 0 Ekas Freight Wanderers 2:30 pm
  Mapemba 
   
Mpingu 2 - 2 Dowa United 2:30 pm
  Mpingu 
   
St Gabriel Medicals 1 - 0 Kamwendo United 2:30 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Saturday, 14 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 0 Simbi 2:30 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Dowa United 2 - 3 Area25 Stars 2:30 pm
  Dowa Community 
   
Play Football Malawi 1 - 1 Mitundu 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Majiga 1 - 1 Tontolinto 2:30 pm
  Majiga You 
   
Mpingu 2 - 0 Mbuna Stars 2:30 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Namitete Young Rangers 2 - 1 Kamwendo United 2:30 pm
  Namitete 
   
Green Rangers 2 - 1 Chitedze Strikers 2:30 pm
  Pondamale 
   
Thursday, 12 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitedze Strikers 3 - 2 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Ekas Freight Wanderers 4 - 0 Majiga 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Mission 
   
Area25 Stars 5 - 3 Kamwendo United 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Mitundu 1 - 0 Dzenza 2:30 pm
  Mapemba 
   
Namitete Young Rangers 1 - 5 Green Rangers 2:30 pm
  Namitete 
   
Tontolinto 2 - 1 Mbuna Stars 2:30 pm
  Sese 
   
Sunday, 08 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Dzenza 1 - 0 Ekas Freight Wanderers 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Mission 
   
Area25 Stars 2 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Kamwendo United 2 - 0 Tontolinto 2:30 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Mbuna Stars 2 - 0 Likuni Spurs 2:30 pm
  Mbuna 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Area25 Stars 22 0 55
2 Mbuna Stars 22 -8 45
3 Obings Pirates 19 10 35
4 Luanar 16 16 33
5 Mitundu Strikers 16 12 33
6 Green Rangers 16 16 31
7 Chitedze Strikers 17 14 31
8 Majiga 18 4 28
9 Kamwendo United 17 3 27
10 Dzenza 17 -2 27
11 Tontolinto 18 6 26
12 St Gabriel Medicals 17 1 25
13 Mitundu 16 4 24
14 Dzaleka Future 16 -4 24
15 Ekas Freight Wanderers 17 3 23
16 Simbi 16 -2 21
17 Dowa United 15 -4 20
18 Play Football Malawi 17 -4 17
19 Balangombe Real Bombers 16 -5 16
20 Mpingu 17 -9 16
21 Likuni Spurs 15 -14 11
22 Namitete Young Rangers 17 -26 9