Sunday, 20 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Area25 Stars 4 - 1 St Gabriel Medicals 2:30 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Mitundu 1 - 1 Mbuna Stars 2:30 pm
  Mapemba 
   
Mitundu Strikers vs Chitedze Strikers 2:30 pm
POSTPONED  Mitundu 
   
Dzenza 2 - 0 Namitete Young Rangers 2:30 pm
  Dzenza Sec 
   
Luanar vs Kamwendo United 2:30 pm
  NRC 
   
Dzaleka Future 1 - 0 Play Football Malawi 2:30 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Tontolinto 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:30 pm
  Sese 
   
Dowa United 2 - 1 Simbi 2:30 pm
  Dowa 
   
Likuni Spurs 0 - 1 Obings Pirates 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Green Rangers 4 - 2 Mpingu 2:30 pm
  Pondamale 
   
Saturday, 26 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Namitete Young Rangers vs Chitedze Strikers 2:30 pm
  Namitete 
   
Play Football Malawi vs Likuni Spurs 2:30 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Majiga vs Mitundu 2:30 pm
  Majiga 
   
Kamwendo United vs Dowa United 2:30 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Dzaleka Future vs Mitundu Strikers 2:30 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
St Gabriel Medicals vs Dzenza 2:30 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Mpingu vs Arkas Freight Wonderers 2:30 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Sunday, 27 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Namitete Young Rangers vs Arkas Freight Wonderers 2:30 pm
  Namitete 
   
St Gabriel Medicals vs Likuni Spurs 2:30 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Chitedze Strikers vs Kamwendo United 2:30 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Play Football Malawi vs Area25 Stars 2:30 pm
  Likuni Spurs 
   
Majiga vs Dowa United 2:30 pm
  Majiga 
   

Week 3 Sunday results for 2018 Central Region Chipiku Stores Division One updated.

1 day ago

Week 3 Saturday results for 2018 Central Region Chipiku Stores Division One updated.

2 days ago

Week 3 fixtures for 2018 Chipiku Stores Division One updated.

owinna.com
6 days ago

# Team P GD Pts
1 Green Rangers 6 9 14
2 Obings Pirates 6 4 14
3 Mitundu Strikers 5 8 11
4 Tontolinto 3 4 9
5 Dzaleka Future 5 1 9
6 St Gabriel Medicals 4 2 7
7 Simbi 6 0 7
8 Area25 Stars 6 -3 7
9 Majiga 5 2 6
10 Dzenza 5 -2 6
11 Mpingu 6 -3 6
12 Balangombe Real Bombers 6 -4 6
13 Kamwendo United 3 -3 4
14 Mbuna Stars 6 -9 4
15 Play Football Malawi 2 4 3
16 Dowa United 2 -2 3
17 Mitundu 3 -1 2
18 Chitedze Strikers 1 0 1
19 Arkas Freight Wonderers 0 0 0
20 Luanar 0 0 0
21 Namitete Young Rangers 1 -2 0
22 Likuni Spurs 3 -5 0