Thursday, 25 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Obings Pirates 1 - 0 Green Rangers 2:00 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Likuni Spurs 2 - 0 Mitundu United 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Mitundu Medicals 1 - 7 Ocasor 2:00 pm
  Mitundu 
   
Tontolinto 1 - 1 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Sese 
   
Chisomo Ideas 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:00 pm
  Unicef 
   
Wednesday, 24 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Lilongwe Airbase 0 - 2 Green Rangers 2:00 pm
  Airwing 
   
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 0 Ndawula United 2:00 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Thursday, 18 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 0 St Gabriel Medicals 2:00 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Chitedze Strikers 7 - 1 Obings Pirates 2:00 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Mitundu Medicals 0 - 1 Play Football Malawi 2:00 pm
  Mitundu 
   
Mpingu 2 - 2 Chisomo Ideas 2:00 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Green Rangers 1 - 0 Likuni Spurs 2:00 pm
  St John's 
   
Wednesday, 17 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 0 Likuni Spurs 2:00 pm
  Balang'ombe 
   
Obings Pirates 3 - 2 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Chitedze Strikers 4 - 0 Chisomo Ideas 2:00 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Dzaleka Future 2 - 0 Mpingu 2:00 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Ocasor 4 - 1 Lilongwe Veterans 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Mitundu Medicals 2 - 2 Green Rangers 2:00 pm
  Mitundu Community 
   
Tontolinto 3 - 0 Kamwendo United 2:00 pm
  Sese 
   
Sunday, 14 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Lilongwe Airbase 0 - 2 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Airwing 
   
Ocasor 2 - 1 Chisomo Ideas 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
St Gabriel Medicals 0 - 0 Dzaleka Future 2:00 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Saturday, 13 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Obings Pirates 2 - 0 St Gabriel Medicals 2:00 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Dzaleka Future 1 - 0 Green Rangers 2:00 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Area25 Stars 2 - 0 Lilongwe Airbase 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Play Football Malawi 3 - 2 Luanar 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Mitundu Medicals 1 - 1 Chitedze Strikers 2:00 pm
  Mitundu Community 
   
Ndawula United 0 - 2 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Ndawula 
   
Thursday, 11 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitedze Strikers 1 - 1 Luanar 2:00 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Ocasor 2 - 0 Mitundu United 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Ndawula United 0 - 2 Area25 Stars 2:00 pm
  Ndawula 
   
Chisomo Ideas 7 - 1 Mitundu Medicals 2:00 pm
  Unicef 
   
Sunday, 07 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Area25 Stars 2 - 0 Chitedze Strikers 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Likuni Spurs 2 - 0 Ocasor 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Mitundu 3 - 0 Simbi 2:00 pm
  Mapemba 
   
Luanar 3 - 1 St Gabriel Medicals 2:00 pm
  NRC 
   
Chisomo Ideas 2 - 1 Lilongwe Veterans 2:00 pm
  Unicef 
   
Saturday, 06 January 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Likuni Spurs 2 - 0 Simbi 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Tontolinto 1 - 1 Chitedze Strikers 2:00 pm
  Sese 
   
Chisomo Ideas 7 - 0 Obings Pirates 2:00 pm
  Unicef 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Chisomo Ideas 42 37 84
2 Chitedze Strikers 42 59 83
3 Lilongwe Veterans 40 26 82
4 Mitundu 43 23 82
5 Ocasor 42 31 80
6 Area25 Stars 40 14 66
7 Likuni Spurs 40 2 63
8 Simbi 38 0 61
9 Play Football Malawi 37 16 60
10 Kamwendo United 38 -7 60
11 Luanar 40 1 59
12 Tontolinto 38 -5 58
13 St Gabriel Medicals 40 -7 54
14 Dzaleka Future 34 6 53
15 Balangombe Real Bombers 43 -17 49
16 Obings Pirates 38 -16 42
17 Green Rangers 40 -15 39
18 Mitundu United 37 -24 39
19 Mpingu 39 -29 39
20 Mitundu Medicals 36 -26 36
21 Lilongwe Airbase 38 -30 21
22 Ndawula United 32 -39 16
23 Likun Spurs 0 0 0