Sunday, 19 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Mpingu 1 - 2 Ocasor 2:00 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Play Football Malawi 4 - 0 Obings Pirates 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Mitundu Medicals 0 - 0 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Mitundu Community 
   
Tontolinto 2 - 0 Ndawula United 2:00 pm
  Sese 
   
Duri Rangers 1 - 1 Chisomo Ideas 2:00 pm
  St John’s 
   
Saturday, 18 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dzaleka Future 4 - 1 Kamwendo United 2:00 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Area25 Stars 4 - 1 Obings Pirates 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Mitundu United 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:00 pm
  Mitundu Primary 
   
Sunday, 12 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Obings Pirates 2 - 0 Likuni Spurs 2:00 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Chitedze Strikers 2 - 1 Lilongwe Veterans 2:00 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Ocasor 2 - 3 Luanar 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Kamwendo United 1 - 0 St Gabriel Medicals 2:00 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Mpingu 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:00 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Simbi 1 - 0 Duri Rangers 2:00 pm
  Simbi 
   
Saturday, 11 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Obings Pirates 3 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:00 pm
  Chimwala 
   
Kamwendo United 3 - 1 Duri Rangers 2:00 pm
  Kamwendo 
   
Mitundu United 2 - 0 Lilongwe Airbase 2:00 pm
  Mitundu Primary 
   
Luanar 3 - 1 Area25 Stars 2:00 pm
  NRC 
   
Sunday, 05 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Balangombe Real Bombers 2 - 2 Simbi 2:00 pm
  Balang`ombe 
   
Dzaleka Future 2 - 1 Tontolinto 2:00 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
St Gabriel Medicals 1 - 0 Likuni Spurs 2:00 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Duri Rangers 3 - 0 Play Football Malawi 2:00 pm
  St. John's 
   
Chisomo Ideas 5 - 1 Ndawula United 2:00 pm
  Unicef 
   
Saturday, 04 November 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Lilongwe Airbase 0 - 2 Simbi 2:00 pm
  Airwing 
   
Mitundu United 2 - 0 Mpingu 2:00 pm
  Mitundu 
   
Chisomo Ideas 3 - 2 Luanar 2:00 pm
  Unicef 
   
Sunday, 29 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Area25 Stars 0 - 3 Ocasor 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Likuni Spurs 0 - 2 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Tontolinto 3 - 0 Duri Rangers 2:00 pm
  Sese 
   
Saturday, 28 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dzaleka Future 2 - 0 Obings Pirates 2:00 pm
  Dzaleka 
   
Luanar 2 - 0 Balangombe Real Bombers 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Play Football Malawi 2 - 0 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys 
   
Mpingu 1 - 3 Chitedze Strikers 2:00 pm
  Mpingu 
   
Ndawula United 0 - 1 Mitundu United 2:00 pm
  Ndawula 
   
Sunday, 22 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Lilongwe Airbase 0 - 2 Chitedze Strikers 2:00 pm
  Airwing 
   
Balangombe Real Bombers 3 - 3 Mitundu Medicals 2:00 pm
  Balang`ombe 
   
Area25 Stars 1 - 0 Kamwendo United 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Likuni Spurs 1 - 3 Chisomo Ideas 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Tontolinto 2 - 0 Mpingu 2:00 pm
  Sese 
   
Simbi 2 - 0 Ndawula United 2:00 pm
  Simbi 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Chitedze Strikers 28 41 55
2 Lilongwe Veterans 26 14 53
3 Kamwendo United 30 9 51
4 Chisomo Ideas 26 10 50
5 Mitundu 27 7 50
6 Simbi 28 2 49
7 Tontolinto 28 -1 48
8 Ocasor 27 16 47
9 Area25 Stars 27 1 43
10 Likuni Spurs 27 -2 43
11 Dzaleka Future 24 12 42
12 St Gabriel Medicals 27 6 42
13 Play Football Malawi 26 1 36
14 Mpingu 28 -13 32
15 Balangombe Real Bombers 31 -13 31
16 Mitundu United 26 -14 31
17 Mitundu Medicals 22 -2 30
18 Luanar 26 -12 30
19 Obings Pirates 29 -3 29
20 Duri Rangers 27 -14 24
21 Lilongwe Airbase 30 -14 21
22 Ndawula United 25 -31 13