Saturday, 31 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Ocasor 2 - 0 St Gabriel Medicals 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Area 12 Stars 3 - 0 Lilongwe Veterans 2:00 pm
  Mphungu 
   
Sunday, 25 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Chankhungu 0 - 2 Duri Rangers 12:00 pm
  Chankhungu 
   
Saturday, 24 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Jidi 2 - 0 Mitundu United 2:00 pm
  Jidi 
   
Likuni Spurs 7 - 2 KIA Eagles 2:00 pm
  Likuni Boys Sec 
   
Engineers Battalion 4 - 1 Ocasor 2:00 pm
  Mziza Primary 
   
Lake Valley 3 - 0 Duri Rangers 2:00 pm
  Nthumbo 
   
Wednesday, 21 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Chankhungu 0 - 2 Likuni Spurs 2:00 pm
  Chankhungu 
   
Chisomo Ideas 3 - 4 Lake Valley 2:00 pm
  Unicef Ground 
   
Duri Rangers 1 - 0 Food 12:00 pm
  St John's 
   
Sunday, 18 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Jidi 2 - 1 Duri Rangers 2:00 pm
  Jidi 
   
Mitundu 2 - 0 Chikuluti 2:00 pm
  Mapemba Mitundu 
   
Mitundu Medicals 3 - 2 Ocasor 2:00 pm
  Mitundu Comm 
   
St Gabriel Medicals 2 - 0 Ngolowindo 2:00 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Lake Valley 2 - 0 Lilongwe Veterans 2:00 pm
  Nthumbo 
   
Lilongwe Airbase 4 - 2 Chitedze Strikers  
   
   
Saturday, 17 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Lilongwe Veterans 1 - 1 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Ccap 
   
Jidi 2 - 0 Lilongwe Airbase 2:00 pm
  Jidi 
   
Food 4 - 0 Chitedze Strikers 2:00 pm
  Kaliyeka 
   
Engineers Battalion 2 - 0 Likuni Spurs 2:00 pm
  Mziza Primary 
   
St Gabriel Medicals 2 - 0 Mitundu Medicals 2:00 pm
  Namitondo 
   
Ngolowindo 2 - 0 Mitundu United 2:00 pm
  Ngolowindo 
   
Lake Valley 2 - 0 Chankhungu 2:00 pm
  Nthumbo 
   
Thursday, 15 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Likuni Spurs 4 - 1 Jidi  
   
   
Chikuluti 0 - 2 Ngolowindo  
   
   
Duri Rangers 1 - 1 Ossa Stars  
   
   
Mitundu 2 - 0 Chankhungu  
   
   
Sunday, 11 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
KIA Eagles 1 - 4 Engineers Battalion 2:00 pm
  Chinkhuti 
   
Ocasor 1 - 0 Mitundu 2:00 pm
  Kalambo 
   
Mitundu United 2 - 0 Lilongwe Airbase 2:00 pm
  Mitundu Primary 
   
Area 12 Stars 0 - 2 Mitundu Medicals 2:00 pm
  Mphungu 
   
Duri Rangers 7 - 0 Chikuluti 12:00 pm
  St John's 
   
Jidi 3 - 2 Lilongwe Veterans  
   
   
Chankhungu 3 - 6 Ossa Stars  
   
   
Saturday, 10 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Lilongwe Airbase 1 - 2 Engineers Battalion 2:00 pm
  Airwing 
   
Chitedze Strikers 0 - 1 Likuni Spurs 2:00 pm
  Chitedze 
   
Jidi 2 - 0 Mitundu Medicals 2:00 pm
  Jidi 
   
Duri Rangers 1 - 0 Mitundu United 2:00 pm
  St John’s 
   
Lake Valley 2 - 0 Area 12 Stars  
   
   
Thursday, 08 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Ossa Stars 4 - 2 Food 2:00 pm
  Chatuwa 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 Lake Valley 41 64 95
2 Jidi 40 5 76
3 Ocasor 40 28 75
4 Engineers Battalion 39 39 73
5 Food 38 37 73
6 Mitundu 40 31 73
7 Ngolowindo 39 11 65
8 Chisomo Ideas 38 12 64
9 Mitundu United 37 11 62
10 Lilongwe Veterans 37 8 55
11 Mitundu Medicals 39 3 53
12 Lilongwe Airbase 39 -1 52
13 Duri Rangers 37 -4 51
14 Likuni Spurs 38 -5 51
15 St Gabriel Medicals 39 -8 47
16 Area 12 Stars 35 -3 43
17 Chitedze Strikers 38 -7 43
18 Ossa Stars 35 -31 37
19 Chikuluti 33 -20 36
20 Chankhungu 38 -38 29
21 KIA Eagles 36 -52 14
22 Mkoko Stars 35 -80 9