Monday, 16 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Silver Strikers 1 - 0 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
Binwell Katinji  Silver Stadium 
   
Sunday, 15 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 2 - 0 Red Lions 2:30 pm
4' Jack Chiona, 49' Victor Harawa  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Civil Sporting 1 - 1 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
[P] Innocent Tanganyika - Bernard Palanda  Civo Stadium 
   
Nyasa Big Bullets 1 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
28' Chiukepo Msowoya  MDC Stadium 
   
Mzuni 2 - 1 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Chisomo Gillion, Brave Phiri - Francis Mkonda  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 14 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 0 Wizards 2:30 pm
27' Jaffali Chande  Balaka Stadium 
   
MAFCO 1 - 0 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Hassan Chapola  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Kamuzu Barracks 3 - 1 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
[P] Mude Jeffrey, Sammy Chiponda, Kelvin Hanganda - Mphatso Filimoni  Civo Stadium 
   
Blantyre United 1 - 4 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Taonga Malenga - Limbani Suwedi, [OG] Aubrey Chafewa, Clifford Fukizi  MDC Stadium 
   
Chitipa United 1 - 1 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Alick Phiri - Arion Chefu  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 08 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 3 - 0 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
Maurice Chiumia, Ranken Mwale, Calisto Kalinda  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 1 - 1 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Precious Phiri - Lazarus Nyemera  MDC Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 1 - 2 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
Zondiwe Munthali - Manasseh Chiyesa, Zinjani Yona  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 0 - 2 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
28', 88' Esau Kanyenda  Nankhaka 
   
Saturday, 07 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 0 - 1 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
[P] Joseph Kachule  Balaka Stadium 
   
Dwangwa United 2 - 0 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
Patrick Macheso, Jack Chiona  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Nyasa Big Bullets 4 - 0 Blantyre United 2:30 pm
[P] Chiukepo Msowoya, 2x Muhammad Sulumba, Mike Mkwate  MDC Stadium 
   
Wizards 3 - 1 Mzuni 2:30 pm
2x Misheck Botomani, Patrick Phiri - Wakisa Mwenenguwe  Mulanje Park Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 2 - 1 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
2x Matthews Sibale - Esau Kanyenda  Silver Stadium 
   
Sunday, 01 October 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 1 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
[P] Jack Chiona - Matthews Sibale  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Kamuzu Barracks 0 - 3 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
52', 79' Chiukepo Msowoya, 67' Emmanuel Zoya  Civo Stadium 
   
Wizards 0 - 1 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Emmanuel Chipeta  MDC Stadium 
   
Mzuni 1 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
[P] Lazarus Nyemera  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 30 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 2 - 0 MAFCO 2:30 pm
[P] Joseph Kamwendo, Esau Kanyenda  Balaka Stadium 
   
Civil Sporting 0 - 0 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
  Civo Stadium 
   
Blantyre United 0 - 0 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
  MDC Stadium 
   
Friday, 29 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Blue Eagles 1 - 1 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Phillip Masiye - Wyson Nkhana  Nankhaka 
   
Sunday, 24 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 0 - 1 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
Mphatso Filimoni  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Kamuzu Barracks 0 - 2 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Chisomo Gillion, Hudson Milanzie  Civo Stadium 
   
Masters Security 1 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
84' Francis Mkonda - 54' Matthews Sibale  Dedza Stadium 
   
Blantyre United 0 - 2 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
Esau Kanyenda, Harry Nyirenda  MDC Stadium 
   
Wizards 0 - 1 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
Jack Chiona  Mulanje Park Stadium 
   
Chitipa United 2 - 3 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Christopher Mtambo, Emmanuel Muyira - Wiseman Kamanga, Lesman Singini, Gift Nyondo  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 23 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 0 - 1 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Chiukepo Msowoya  Balaka Stadium 
   
Civil Sporting 1 - 1 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Fletcher Bandawe - Chisomo Gillion  Civo Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 0 - 0 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
  MDC Stadium 
   
Sunday, 17 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 0 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
45' Esau Kanyenda  Balaka Stadium 
   
Masters Security 1 - 2 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
[P] Patience Kalumo - Wiseman Kamanga, Chamveka Gwetsani,  Dedza Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 3 - 0 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
Luke Chima, Nickson Mwase, Chasimbire Kanyika  MDC Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 1 - 0 Wizards 2:30 pm
Matthews Sibale  Silver Stadium 
   

# Team P GD Pts
1 BE FORWARD Wanderers 21 21 50
2 Silver Strikers 21 18 45
3 Nyasa Big Bullets 21 20 44
4 Civil Sporting 21 13 34
5 MAFCO 21 1 34
6 Moyale Barracks 23 -6 34
7 Blue Eagles 21 5 32
8 Mzuni 22 3 30
9 Azam Tigers 22 5 28
10 Kamuzu Barracks 21 -4 28
11 Dwangwa United 22 -8 25
12 Wizards 22 -7 22
13 Red Lions 21 -4 20
14 Masters Security 20 -5 20
15 Blantyre United 21 -24 12
16 Chitipa United 22 -28 12