Thursday, 06 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Big Bullets 2 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
2x Diverson Mlozi - Matthews Sibale  Bingu National Stadium 
   
Sunday, 30 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 2 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Alfred Manyozo - 2x [OG] Foster Namwera  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 1 - 3 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Alpherous Nyoni - Chisomo Mpachika, Binwell Katinji, [OG] Wonder Jereman  Nankhaka 
   
Saturday, 29 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Big Bullets 1 - 1 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Davie Banda - Matthews Simbeyi  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 23 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Magomero Select 0 - 7 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
2x Bright Munthali, Nikiza Aimable, Tirekereni Joseph, Cuthbert Sinetre, Chikondi Likwemba, Davie Banda  Magomero 
   
Saturday, 22 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Mchinji Boma Stars 0 - 1 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Henry Kabichi  Mchinji 
   
Saturday, 15 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 0 - 1 Civo United 2:30 pm
  Balaka Stadium 
   
Sunday, 09 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Blantyre United 1 - 1 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Allan Tembo - Ranken Mwale   
   
Mulanje Select 1 - 4 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
? - 2x Jimmy Zakazaka, Khumbo Ng’ambi, Julius Kajemba  Mulanje 
   
Saturday, 08 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 2 - 1 Civo United 2:30 pm
  Chitowe Stadium 
   
BE FORWARD Wanderers 0 - 3 MAFCO 2:30 pm
  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 02 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 3 - 4 Red Lions 2:30 pm
  Balaka 
   
BE FORWARD Wanderers 2 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Ishmael Thindwa, Stanley Sanudi - Mphatso Chintondo  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Mulanje Select 1 - 2 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
  Mulanje 
   
Lake Valley 1 - 3 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
2x Henry Kabichi, Mussa Manyenje  Ntcheu 
   
BE FORWARD Wanderers 2 - 1 Silver Strikers  
Ted Sumani, Precious Sambani - Dytone Chizuze  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 01 April 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 0 - 2 Mzuni 2:30 pm
  Chitipa 
   
Sunday, 26 March 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Nsuwazi Estate 1 - 3 Wizards 2:30 pm
? - Misheck Botomani, Innocent Manyera, ?  Nsuwazi 
   
Saturday, 25 March 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Chitipa United 1 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
  Chitipa 
   
Nambazo Medicals 0 - 4 Wizards 2:30 pm
Misheck Botomani, Blessings Phiri, Amadu Makawa, Innocent Manyera  Nambazo 
   
Wednesday, 22 March 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 4 - 0 Wizards 2:30 pm
2x Precious Msosa, 2x Ishmael Thindwa  Limbe Country Club 
   
Sunday, 19 March 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Liwonde Select 1 - 2 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Mussa Mataka - Fisher Kondowe, Muhammad Sulumba  Liwonde 
   
Saturday, 18 March 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 2 - 3 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
   
   
Blue Eagles 2 - 2 Masters Security 2:30 pm
   
   
Balaka Select 0 - 3 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Mussa Manyenje, Muhammad Sulumba, ? - ?   
   
Zolozolo Select 1 - 1 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
  Mzuzu 
   
Nsanama Select 1 - 4 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Mussa Manyenje, Muhammad Sulumba, Ernest Petulo, Fischer Kondowe  Nsanama 
   
Salima Select 1 - 0 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
  Salima 
   
Lake Valley 0 - 3 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
2x Precious Msosa, Ishmael Thindwa  Thumbo Stadium 
   
Saturday, 11 March 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Silver Strikers 5 - 2 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
  Bingu National Stadium 
   
Saturday, 21 January 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 2 - 1 Select Side 2:00 pm
50' Harvey Nkacha, 60' Dave Banda - 45' Gastin Simkonda  Civo Stadium