Saturday, 10 December 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 0 - 0 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
Penalties: 3-4  Civo Stadium 
   
Sunday, 20 November 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Silver Strikers 0 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
68' Manasseh Chiyesa  Silver Stadium 
   
Saturday, 19 November 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Blue Eagles 0 - 1 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
82' Bongani Kaipa  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 06 November 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 1 - 0 Nsanama 2:30 pm
85' Harvey Nkacha  Civo Stadium 
   
BE FORWARD Wanderers 8 - 0 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
5x Peter Wadabwa, Joseph Kamwendo, Jabulani Linje, Mike Kaziputa  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 05 November 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Blue Eagles 2 - 0 Tiakalulu 2:30 pm
47' Eliya Kabingu, Philip Masiye  Nankhaka 
   
Silver Strikers 1 - 0 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
72' Blessings Tembo  Silver Stadium 
   
Saturday, 29 October 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Nsanama 1 - 0 Rumphi Pirates 2:30 pm
  Balaka Stadium 
   
Tiakalulu 1 - 0 Dululu 2:30 pm
75' Mussa Richard  Nankhaka Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 26 October 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Big Bullets 0 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Blessings Tembo  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 1 - 0 Civo United 2:30 pm
Vitumbiko Kumwenda  Nankhaka 
   
Lake Valley 0 - 5 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
2x Peter Wadabwa, Jabulani Linje, Mike Kaziputa, Khumbo Ng’ambi  Silver Stadium 
   
Tuesday, 25 October 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 0 - 0 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
Penalties: 4-2  Civo Stadium 
   
Sayama 2 - 4 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
  MDC Stadium 
   
Sunday, 23 October 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Zolozolo United 1 - 0 Dwangwa Town Hammers 2:30 pm
  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 09 October 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Nsanama 3 - 1 Migowi United 2:30 pm
Mathews Katole - 2x Iman Break, Davie Banda   
   
Dwangwa Town Hammers 2 - 3 Lake Valley 2:30 pm
Gracian Chinkhande, Kennie Kaziputa - Harry Mwala, Mphatso Filimoni, Mathews Banda  Civo Stadium 
   
Saturday, 08 October 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Rumphi Pirates 0 - 1 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
Zikani Sichinga  Katoto 
   
Sunday, 02 October 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 0 - 2 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
Vincent Mphepo, Harvey Nkacha  Balaka Stadium 
   
Civo United 2 - 0 Mzuni 2:30 pm
  Civo Stadium 
   
Dululu 6 - 0 Migowi United 2:30 pm
2x Madalitso Muchingwa, Ludofu James, Dave Chadewa, Evance Napolo, Madalitso Maclean  Kalulu Satdium 
   
BE FORWARD Wanderers 3 - 0 Karonga United 2:30 pm
6',60' Khumbo Ng'ambi, 24' Joseph Kamwendo  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Zolozolo United 3 - 1 Green Rangers 11:30 am
Smith Kadawasi, 2x Bikani Sichinga - George Kalande  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 01 October 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Dwangwa United 0 - 0 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Penalties: 4-3  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Sayama 5 - 2 Nsanama 2:30 pm
3x Chikondi Chisasa 2x Chimwemwe Majawa - Imaan Break, Davie Banda  Esperance 
   
Azam Tigers 0 - 2 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
2x Gilbert Chirwa  Kalulu Stadium 
   
Nyasa Big Bullets 2 - 2 Wizards 2:30 pm
[Penalties: 5-4] Collen Nkhulambe, Pilirani Zonda - 2x Kondwani Majoni  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 0 - 0 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
Penalties: 4-5  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Silver Strikers 1 - 0 MTV Max Bullets 2:30 pm
Binwell Katinji  Silver Stadium  
   
Rumphi Pirates 2 - 1 Uliwa 11:30 am
2x Tonic Viyuyu - Gerald Mweyama  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Tuesday, 27 September 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Dedza Young Soccer Reserves 2 - 3 Lake Valley 2:30 pm
2x Imran Ibrahim - Mathews Kandewu Banda, Mphatso Filimoni, Harry Mwala  Dedza Stadium 
   
Sunday, 25 September 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 1 - 3 Migowi United 2:30 pm
Kondwani Lemoni - Gregory Kavalo, Cedrick Namwili, Robert Mikuwi  Balaka Stadium 
   
Chiradzulu Police 0 - 2 Nsanama 2:30 pm
2x Dave Banda  Chiradzulu Cc 
   
Tiakalulu 1 - 1 Dwangwa Town Hammers 2:30 pm
Penalties: 4-3 George Chifundo - Suman Julius  Civo Stadium 
   
Saturday, 24 September 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Thyolo Victory Rangers 2 - 3 Sayama 2:30 pm
2x Johannes Chisale - Chikondi Chisasa, 2x Yamikani Naluso  Thyolo 
   
Zolozolo United 7 - 0 Masendesende 11:30 am
5x Smith Kadawasi, 2x Zikani Sichinga  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Dululu 3 - 1 Umodzi  
James Laudon, Paul Fightone, Masauso Nine - Elias Tchale   
   
Wednesday, 21 September 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Chulu 0 - 5 Lake Valley 2:30 pm
2x Harry Mwala, Andrew Kaipa, Mphatso Phillimon, Sydeny Msuku  Kasungu CC 
   
Sunday, 18 September 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 1 - 0 Chikolomo 2:30 pm
Francis Kamanga  Balaka 
   
Chiradzulu Police 2 - 2 Sable Farming 2:30 pm
Penalties: 5-4 Peter Gawani, Whiteson Jalasi - McDonald Kabambe, Hecton Limau  Chiradz­ulu