Saturday, 09 September 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 2 - 2 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
[Penalties: (3)-(5)] 22' Jaffali Chande, 45' Isaac Kaliati - 32' Muhammad Sulumba, 75' [P] Nelson Kangunje  Bingu National Stadium 
   
Sunday, 27 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 1 - 2 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Lot Chawinga - Nelson Kangunje, Chiukepo Msowoya  Bingu National Stadium 
   
Saturday, 26 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Moyale Barracks 0 - 0 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
Pen:2-3  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 13 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Cobbe Barracks 0 - 1 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
67' Kondwani Kumwenda  Balaka Stadium 
   
Kasungu Police 1 - 4 Red Lions 2:30 pm
  Civo Stadium 
   
Saturday, 12 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Blue Eagles 1 - 1 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
Pen: 2-3  Civo Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 4 - 0 Michiru Madrid 2:30 pm
Deus Nkutu, Cliford Fukizi, Kuda Muyaba, Boyboy Chima  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 05 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Cobbe Barracks 2 - 0 Blantyre United 2:30 pm
  Balaka Stadium 
   
Friday, 04 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Michiru Madrid 3 - 2 Chitipa United 2:30 pm
  Chilomoni 
   
Wednesday, 02 August 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 0 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Bongani Kaipa  Balaka Stadium 
   
Sunday, 30 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
TN Stars 1 - 2 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
  Nankhaka 
   
Kasungu Police 1 - 1 MDF Marine 12:00 pm
Pens 4-3  Nankhaka 
   
Wednesday, 26 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 1 - 0 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Kumbukani Mwambene  Balaka Stadium 
   
Nyasa Big Bullets 1 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
[Pen: 5~4] Collen Nkhulambe - Davie Banda  Chilomoni 
   
Dwangwa United 0 - 4 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
2x Kuda Muyaba, Lesman Singini, Wister Phiri  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 22 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
TN Stars 2 - 0 Prison United 2:30 pm
  Nankhaka 
   
Thursday, 20 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Blantyre United 3 - 1 Rumphi Medics 2:30 pm
  Mpira Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 19 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 1 Fish Eagles 2:30 pm
Penalties: 6-5  Balaka Stadium 
   
MAFCO 2 - 0 Chitedze Strikers 2:30 pm
Calisto Kalinda, Chikondi Maloya  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Wizards 1 - 1 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Penalties: 1-3  MDC Stadium 
   
Michiru Madrid 1 - 0 Masters Security 2:30 pm
Wachimwa Sadick  Mpira Stadium 
   
Blue Eagles 6 - 0 Ekwendeni Hammers 2:30 pm
  Nankhaka 
   
Saturday, 15 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
MDF Marine 5 - 0 Jidi 2:30 pm
  Mangochi Stadium 
   
BE FORWARD Reserve 0 - 2 Kasungu Police 2:30 pm
  MDC Stadium 
   
Thursday, 13 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Polytechnic 1 - 3 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
? - Blessings Tembo, Mike Robert, Thuso Paipi  MDC Stadium 
   
Chitipa United 1 - 1 Nchalo United 2:30 pm
Penalties: 4-2  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 12 July 2017 CAT (UTC+2)
Mwanza Border United 0 - 2 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
  Balaka Stadium 
   
Dwangwa United 1 - 1 Mzuni 2:30 pm
Penalties: 8-7  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Mtsiriza United 2 - 4 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
  Civo Stadium 
   
Nyasa Big Bullets 2 - 1 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
  MDC Stadium 
   
Azam Tigers 2 - 2 Cobbe Barracks 2:30 pm
Penalties: 5-6  Mpira Stadium