Saturday, 10 September 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Penalties: 5-4 23' Harry Nyirenda - 4' Victor Limbani  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 28 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 1 - 3 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
70' Joseph Donsa - 60',66’ Victor Limbani, 84' Mike Robert  Civo Stadium 
   
Saturday, 27 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 0 Mangochi Police 2:30 pm
62' Ishmael Thindwa  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 20 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 1 - 0 Nyasa Big Bullets 2:30 pm
80' Saidi Mtekama  Civo Stadium 
   
Sunday, 14 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 0 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Lucky Malata  Balaka Stadium 
   
Wizards 0 - 0 Mangochi Police 2:30 pm
Penalties: 2-3  MDC Stadium 
   
Saturday, 13 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Prison United 0 - 1 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
80' Peter Wadabwa  Balaka Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 10 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Wanderers 2 - 0 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
2' Jimmy Zakazaka, 89' Peter Wadabwa  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 07 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Civo Youth 1 - 1 Red Lions 2:30 pm
[Penalties: 4-5] Frank Phiri - Innocent Bokosi  Civo Stadium 
   
Prison United 1 - 0 Zomba United 2:30 pm
87' Vincent Chabvi  ZACC 
   
Saturday, 06 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Wizards 1 - 1 Mzuzu United 2:30 pm
[Penalties: 3-1] Blessing Phiri - Collen Nkhulambe  MDC Stadium 
   
Moyale Barracks 1 - 2 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Gastin Simkonda - Stain Malata, Paul Phiri  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Warm Heart Bullets 1 - 3 Mangochi Police 2:30 pm
Willy Sithole - 2x Daniel Nkhata, Wellingtone Bizale  Nakhaka 
   
Silver Strikers 4 - 1 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
2x Mathews Sibale, Victor Limbani, Levison Maganizo - Luka Chima  Silver Stadium 
   
Thursday, 04 August 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Big Bullets 1 - 0 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
87' Mussah Manyenje  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Saturday, 30 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Prison United 1 - 0 Civil Sporting 2:30 pm
Gift Sikumbiri  ZACC 
   
Thursday, 28 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 2 - 0 Dwangwa United 2:30 pm
  Chitowe Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 27 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Nyasa Big Bullets 5 - 0 Master Security Rangers 2:30 pm
2x Chiukepo Msowoya, Kondwani Kumwenda, Emmanuel Zoya, Fischer Kondowe  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Karonga United 0 - 1 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Christopher Zgambo  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Warm Heart Bullets 1 - 0 Mzuni Reserve 2:30 pm
Justin Duwe  Nankhaka 
   
Silver Strikers 1 - 0 Civo United 2:30 pm
Mathews Sibale  Silver Stadium 
   
Wizards 2 - 1 Blue Eagles 2:30 pm
2x Hendrix Misinde - Gilbert Chirwa  Surestream Stadium 
   
Tuesday, 26 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Reserve 0 - 1 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
51' Peter Wadabwa  Kamuzu Stadium 
   
Sunday, 24 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Mangochi Police 0 - 0 Chikwawa United 2:30 pm
Penalties: 5-4  Balaka Stadium 
   
Saturday, 23 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Balaka Eagles 2 - 3 Civo Youth 2:30 pm
  Balaka Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 20 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Red Lions 1 - 0 Blantyre United 2:30 pm
  ZACC 
   
Sunday, 17 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Msundwe United 0 - 7 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
2x Diouf Simaone, Pempho Kamsichiri, Gift Mbwana, Komani Msiska, Kelvin Hanganda, Manasseh Chiyesa  Civo Stadium 
   
MTV Max Bullets 1 - 2 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
  Mpira Stadium 
   
Mzuzu United 1 - 1 Mchengautuwa 2:30 pm
Penalties: 4-3  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Area 12 Stars 0 - 2 Zomba United 2:30 pm
  Nankhaka 
   
Cobbe Barracks 1 - 2 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
? - Yamikani Chester, Peter Mpulula  ZACC 
   
Sunday, 10 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Mzuni Reserve 1 - 1 Mzuzu United 2:00 pm
Penalties: 3-5  Katoto Ground 
   
Wednesday, 06 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
BE FORWARD Reserve 3 - 0 Michiru Madrid  
   
   
Sunday, 03 July 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Ginnery Corner 3 - 5 Cobbe Barracks 12:30 pm
  Chiwembe 
   
BE FORWARD Reserve 0 - 0 Michiru Madrid 12:00 pm
TO BE REPLAYED  Surestream 
   
BONTEC 0 - 8 Prison United 12:00 pm
  Surestream 
   
Wednesday, 29 June 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
Jenda United 1 - 3 Zolozolo United 2:30 pm
   
   
Mzuzu United 2 - 2 Kabwafu 2:30 pm
Penalties: 7-6  Mzuzu Stadium 
   
Chanco 2 - 1 Bvumbwe Research 12:30 pm
  Chirunga 
   
Sunday, 19 June 2016 CAT (UTC+2)
FOMO 1 - 2 Prison United 2:30 pm
  Chitakale