Tuesday, 22 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Horoya 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 6:00 pm
51' O. Mandela, 83' A. Camara - 69' K. Billiat, 79' [P] G. Sirino  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
Wednesday, 16 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Etoile du Sahel 2 - 1 ZESCO United 9:00 pm
46' A. Brigui, 56' A. Marey - 90+1' L. Kambole  Stade Olympique de Sousse 
   
Tuesday, 15 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
ES Setif 0 - 1 MC Alger 9:00 pm
89' A. Karaoui  Stade du 8 Mai 1945 
   
Difaa Hassani 0 - 2 TP Mazembe 9:00 pm
51' B. Malango, 55' A. Sissoko  Stade El Abdi 
   
Wydad Casablanca 3 - 0 Togo Port 9:00 pm
2' M. Ounajem, 6' N. Aarab, 57' M. Nahiri  Stade Mohammed V 
   
Esperance 4 - 1 Township Rollers 9:00 pm
26' M. Belaili, 46', 90+1' A. Badri, 79' B. Mejri - 41' S. Boy  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
KCCA 2 - 0 Al Ahly 3:00 pm
73' S. Juma, 90' [P] T. Awany  Mandela National Stadium 
   
Mbabane Swallows 1 - 0 Primeiro Agosto 3:00 pm
60' F. Badenhorst  Mavuso Sports Centre 
   
Saturday, 05 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Wydad Casablanca 9:00 pm
3' [OG] B. Gaddarine, 20' I. El Haddad  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium 
   
Primeiro Agosto 1 - 1 Etoile du Sahel 6:00 pm
43' M. Bokamba - 67' A. Jemal  Estadio 11 de Novembro 
   
Togo Port 1 - 2 Horoya 6:00 pm
50' B. Issifou - 9' C. Daouda, 76' A.G. Camara  Stade Municipal 
   
ZESCO United 1 - 1 Mbabane Swallows 3:00 pm
65' D. Owino - 81' S. Shongwe  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
TP Mazembe 4 - 1 ES Setif 3:00 pm
10',24' [P] B. Malango, 63' E. Meschack, 82' [P] N. Sinkala - 12' C. Nessakh  Stade TP Mazembe 
   
Friday, 04 May 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Al Ahly 0 - 0 Esperance 9:00 pm
  Borg El Arab Stadium 
   
MC Alger 1 - 1 Difaa Hassani 9:00 pm
82' A. Karaoui - 77' H. Ahaddad  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Township Rollers 1 - 0 KCCA 6:00 pm
36' L. Tshireletso  Botswana National Stadium 
   
Sunday, 18 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
ES Setif 4 - 0 Aduana Stars 8:00 pm
[Agg: 4-1]  Stade 8 Mai 1945 
   
Al Hilal 3 - 1 Togo Port 7:30 pm
[Agg: 3-3]  Al Hilal Stadium 
   
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Rayon Sports 7:00 pm
[Agg: 2-0]  Lotus Versfeld Stadium 
   
ASEC Mimosas 1 - 2 ZESCO United 6:00 pm
[Agg: 2-2]  Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny 
   
Esperance 1 - 0 Gor Mahia 5:00 pm
[Agg: 1-0]  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
Vita Club 2 - 2 Difaa Hassani 3:30 pm
[Agg: 2-3]  Stade des Martyrs 
   
Plateau United 1 - 0 Etoile du Sahel 3:00 pm
[Agg: 3-4]  Sani Abacha Stadium 
   
Saturday, 17 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MC Alger 6 - 0 MFM 9:45 pm
[Agg: 7-2]  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Generation Foot 0 - 2 Horoya 7:30 pm
[Agg: 1-4]  Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor 
   
Williamsville 2 - 0 Wydad Casablanca 6:00 pm
[Agg: 4-7]  Stade Robert Champroux 
   
Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Primeiro Agosto 5:00 pm
[Agg: 1-1; Pen: 2-3]  Bidvest Stadium 
   
CF Mounana 1 - 3 Al Ahly 4:30 pm
[Agg: 1-7]  Stade d'Angondje 
   
Township Rollers 0 - 0 Young Africans 3:45 pm
[Agg: 2-1]  Botswana National Stadium 
   
UD Songo 3 - 0 TP Mazembe 3:00 pm
[Agg: 3-4]  Estadio do Ferroviario 
   
KCCA 1 - 0 Saint George 3:00 pm
[Agg: 1-0] 47' M. Shaban  Phillip Omondi Stadium 
   
Mbabane Swallows 1 - 0 Zanaco 3:00 pm
[Agg: 3-1] 28' S. Hlatjwako  Somhlolo National Stadium 
   
Wednesday, 07 March 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Difaa Hassani 1 - 0 Vita Club 10:00 pm
9' S. Msuva  Stade El Abdi 
   
Wydad Casablanca 7 - 2 Williamsville 8:00 pm
6' M. Aoulad, 16', 62' A. Tighazaoui, 52' M. Nahri, 75', 90', 90+2' I. El Haddad - 3', 36' N'Da  Sade Mohammed V 
   
Rayon Sports 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns 6:00 pm
  Amahoro Stadium 
   
MFM 2 - 1 MC Alger 5:00 pm
36' [P] C. Akuneto, 84' B. Monsuru - 56' Amachi  Agege Stadium 
   
Aduana Stars 1 - 0 ES Setif 5:00 pm
73' [P] S. Adams  Agyeman Badu Stadium 
   
Primeiro Agosto 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits 5:00 pm
87' H. Bartolomeu  Estadio 11 Novembro 
   
Togo Port 2 - 0 Al Hilal 5:00 pm
43' K. Gazozo, 79' K. Sewonou  Stade Municipal 
   
TP Mazembe 4 - 0 UD Songo 3:30 pm
37', 51' [P], 62' B. Malango, 85' [P] J. Muleka  Stade TP Mazembe 
   

# Team P GD Pts
Group A
1 Esperance 2 3 4
2 KCCA 2 1 3
3 Township Rollers 2 -2 3
4 Al Ahly 2 -2 1
Group B
1 TP Mazembe 2 5 6
2 MC Alger 2 1 4
3 Difaa Hassani 2 -2 1
4 ES Setif 2 -4 0
Group C
1 Wydad Casablanca 2 3 4
2 Horoya 2 1 4
3 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 0 2
4 Togo Port 2 -4 0
Group D
1 Etoile du Sahel 2 1 4
2 Mbabane Swallows 2 1 4
3 ZESCO United 2 -1 1
4 Primeiro Agosto 2 -1 1