Wednesday, 21 February 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
MC Alger 9 - 0 Otoho 8:00 pm
[Agg: 9-2] 5' [P] W. Derrardja, 23', 61', 66', 80', H. Nekkache, 33' M. Souibaah, 70' A. Hachoud, 76' A. Balegh  Stade Du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Al Merreikh 2 - 1 Township Rollers 7:30 pm
[Agg: 2-4] 19' S. Fofanah, 84' A. Ahmed - 2' J. Mogorosi  Al Merrikh Stadium 
   
Misr Lel Makkasa 0 - 0 Generation Foot 7:00 pm
[Agg: 0-2]  Cairo International Stadium 
   
Horoya 0 - 0 FAN Niamey 7:00 pm
[Agg: 3-1]  Stade Du 28 Septembre 
   
Leones Vegetarianos 1 - 1 Gor Mahia 6:00 pm
[Agg: 1-3]  Nuevo Estadio De Malabo 
   
ASEC Mimosas 3 - 2 Buffalo Borgou 6:00 pm
[Agg: 4-3] 29' K. Agbegniadan, 51' G. Badie, 75' A. Toure - 49' A. Bawa, 66' J. Agognon  Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny 
   
Esperance 5 - 0 Concorde 6:00 pm
[Agg: 6-1] 6', 54' [P] A. Badri, 72' [P] M. Sghaier, 82' H. Rabii, 84' F. Coulibaly  Stade Olympique De Rades 
   
MFM 1 - 0 Real Bamako 5:00 pm
[Agg: 2-1]   
   
Aduana Stars 2 - 0 Al Tahaddy 5:00 pm
[Agg: 2-1] 53' E. Opoku, 74' D. Sasraku  Agyeman Badu Stadium 
   
Togo Port 2 - 1 AC Leopards 5:00 pm
[Agg: 3-3] [Pen. 4-3]  Stade Municipal 
   
Eding Sport 0 - 1 Plateau United 4:30 pm
[Agg: 0-4] 52' R. Ayagwa  Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo 
   
CF Mounana 2 - 0 RC Kadiogo 4:30 pm
[Agg: 2-1] 29' A. Nono, 55' A. Atchabao  Stade D'angondje 
   
Benfica Bissau 0 - 0 Difaa Hassani 4:00 pm
[Agg: 0-10]  Estadio 24 De Setembro 
   
Mbabane Swallows 1 - 3 Bantu 4:00 pm
[Agg: 5-5]  Somhlolo National Stadium 
   
Saint Louis Suns United 1 - 1 Young Africans 3:30 pm
[Agg: 1-2] 90+3' B. Esther - 45' I. Migomba  Stade Linite 
   
UD Songo 2 - 0 Ngaya Club 3:00 pm
Agg: 3-1  Estádio Do Ferroviario 
   
ZESCO United 7 - 0 JKU Zanzibar 3:00 pm
[Agg: 7-0] 3', 42', 57', 61' A. Zikiru, 42' L. Kambole, W. Kalengo, L. Banda  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
Platinum 1 - 2 Primeiro Agosto 3:00 pm
Agg: 1-5  Mandava Stadium 
   
KCCA 1 - 0 CNaPS Sport 3:00 pm
[Agg: 2-2] 63' P. Macureezi  Phillip Omondi Stadium 
   
LLB Academic 0 - 1 Rayon Sports 3:00 pm
Agg: 1-2  Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium 
   
BE FORWARD Wanderers 1 - 2 Vita Club 2:30 pm
[Agg: 1-6] Peter Wadabwa - 20' J. Makusu, 65' J. Baoyi  Bingu National Stadium 
   
Pamplemousses 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits 2:00 pm
[Agg: 1-2]  Stade Anjalay 
   
Tuesday, 20 February 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Al Hilal 3 - 0 LISCR 7:30 pm
[Agg: 3-1] 2', 43' M. Bashir, 65' S. Shaiboub  Al Hilal Stadium 
   
Williamsville 1 - 0 Stade Malien 6:00 pm
[Agg: 2-1] 90+2' I. Bi  Stade Robert Champroux 
   
Olympic Real Bangui 0 - 0 ES Setif 4:00 pm
Agg: 0-6  Barthelemy Boganda Stadium 
   
Sunday, 11 February 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
ES Setif 6 - 0 Olympic Real Bangui 7:00 pm
13', 57, 76', 81' Z. Haddouche, 60', 90+2' A. Djahnit  Stade 8 Mai 1945 
   
Real Bamako 1 - 1 MFM 6:30 pm
17' M. Giscard - 15' N. Akinyemi  Stade Modibo Keita 
   
LISCR 1 - 0 Al Hilal 6:00 pm
  Antoinette Tubman Stadium 
   
Primeiro Agosto 3 - 0 Platinum 5:00 pm
7' Mongo, 59', 63' Jacque  Estadio 11 De Novembro 
   
Plateau United 3 - 0 Eding Sport 5:00 pm
20' O. Elijah, 64' S. Ingbede, 90+1' G. Obaje  New Jos Stadium 
   
Al Tahaddy 1 - 0 Aduana Stars 5:00 pm
Mahmoud Ali  Petro Sport Stadium 
   
Buffalo Borgou 1 - 1 ASEC Mimosas 5:00 pm
  Stade De L'amitie 
   
Vita Club 4 - 0 BE FORWARD Wanderers 4:30 pm
  Stade Des Martyrs 
   
Otoho 2 - 0 MC Alger 4:30 pm
  Stade Omnisport Marien 
   
Bantu 2 - 4 Mbabane Swallows 4:00 pm
  Setsoto Stadium 
   
Ngaya Club 1 - 1 UD Songo 2:00 pm
80' S. Hadji - 5' H. Pelembe  Stade De Moroni 
   
Saturday, 10 February 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Difaa Hassani 10 - 0 Benfica Bissau 9:00 pm
  Stade El Abdi 
   
Generation Foot 2 - 0 Misr Lel Makkasa 7:00 pm
55' C. Sabaly, 75' A. Ndiaye  Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor 
   
Stade Malien 1 - 1 Williamsville 7:00 pm
18' [P] N.M. Samake - ?  Stade Modibo Keita 
   
Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 Pamplemousses 6:00 pm
24' K. Kodisang, 38' E. Rodgers  Bidvest Stadium