Tuesday, 17 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Al Ahly vs Township Rollers  
   
   
Esperance vs KCCA  
   
   
ES Setif vs Difaa Hassani  
   
   
TP Mazembe vs MC Alger  
   
   
Horoya vs Wydad Casablanca  
   
   
Togo Port vs Mamelodi Sundowns  
   
   
Mbabane Swallows vs Etoile du Sahel  
   
   
ZESCO United vs Primeiro Agosto  
   
   
TP Mazembe vs MC Alger 3:00 pm
  Stade TP Mazembe 
   
Mbabane Swallows vs Etoile du Sahel 3:00 pm
  Mavuso Sports Centre 
   
ZESCO United vs Primeiro Agosto 3:00 pm
  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium 
   
Horoya vs Wydad Casablanca 6:00 pm
  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
Togo Port vs Mamelodi Sundowns 6:00 pm
  Stade Municipal 
   
Esperance vs KCCA 9:00 pm
  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
Al Ahly vs Township Rollers 9:00 pm
   
   
ES Setif vs Difaa Hassani 9:00 pm
  Stade du 8 Mai 1945 
   
Friday, 27 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Primeiro Agosto vs ZESCO United 6:00 pm
  Estadio 11 de Novembro 
   
Difaa Hassani vs ES Setif 9:00 pm
  Stade El Abdi 
   
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Togo Port 9:00 pm
   
   
Etoile du Sahel vs Mbabane Swallows 9:00 pm
  Stade Olympique de Sousse 
   
Saturday, 28 July 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
KCCA vs Esperance  
   
   
Township Rollers vs Al Ahly  
   
   
MC Alger vs TP Mazembe  
   
   
Difaa Hassani vs ES Setif  
   
   
Wydad Casablanca vs Horoya  
   
   
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Togo Port  
   
   
Etoile du Sahel vs Mbabane Swallows  
   
   
Primeiro Agosto vs ZESCO United  
   
   
Esperance vs Al Ahly  
   
   
KCCA vs Township Rollers  
   
   
ES Setif vs TP Mazembe  
   
   
Difaa Hassani vs MC Alger  
   
   
Horoya vs Togo Port  
   
   
Wydad Casablanca vs Mamelodi Sundowns  
   
   
Mbabane Swallows vs ZESCO United  
   
   
Etoile du Sahel vs Primeiro Agosto  
   
   
KCCA vs Esperance 3:00 pm
   
   
Township Rollers vs Al Ahly 6:00 pm
   
   
MC Alger vs TP Mazembe 9:00 pm
  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Wydad Casablanca vs Horoya 9:00 pm
  Stade Mohammed V 
   
Friday, 17 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Horoya vs Togo Port 6:00 pm
  Stade du 28 Septembre 
   
Esperance vs Al Ahly 9:00 pm
  Stade Olympique de Rades 
   
ES Setif vs TP Mazembe 9:00 pm
  Stade du 8 Mai 1945 
   
Wydad Casablanca vs Mamelodi Sundowns 9:00 pm
  Stade Mohammed V 
   
Saturday, 18 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
KCCA vs Township Rollers 3:00 pm
   
   
Difaa Hassani vs MC Alger 9:00 pm
  Stade El Abdi 
   
Tuesday, 28 August 2018 CAT (UTC+2)
Township Rollers vs Esperance  
   
   
Al Ahly vs KCCA  
   
   
TP Mazembe vs Difaa Hassani  
   
   
MC Alger vs ES Setif  
   
   
Togo Port vs Wydad Casablanca  
   
   
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Horoya  
   
   
ZESCO United vs Etoile du Sahel  
   
   
Primeiro Agosto vs Mbabane Swallows  
   
   
TP Mazembe vs Difaa Hassani 3:00 pm
  Stade TP Mazembe 
   
MC Alger vs ES Setif 3:00 pm
  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 
   
Togo Port vs Wydad Casablanca 6:00 pm
  Stade Municipal 
   
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Horoya 6:00 pm
   
   
Al Ahly vs KCCA 9:00 pm
   
   
Township Rollers vs Esperance 9:00 pm
   
   

# Team P GD Pts
Group A
1 Esperance 2 3 4
2 KCCA 2 1 3
3 Township Rollers 2 -2 3
4 Al Ahly 2 -2 1
Group B
1 TP Mazembe 2 5 6
2 MC Alger 2 1 4
3 Difaa Hassani 2 -2 1
4 ES Setif 2 -4 0
Group C
1 Wydad Casablanca 2 3 4
2 Horoya 2 1 4
3 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 0 2
4 Togo Port 2 -4 0
Group D
1 Etoile du Sahel 2 1 4
2 Mbabane Swallows 2 1 4
3 ZESCO United 2 -1 1
4 Primeiro Agosto 2 -1 1